Eastern Logo

USA Nordic
Combined Ski
National Champions

RECORDS MAINTAINED BY THE
EASTERN SKI JUMPING & NORDIC COMBINED FOUNDATION, INC.
(A CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, ALL DONATIONS ARE DEDUCTIBLE AS ALLOWED BY LAW)



OTHER LISTS OF PAST U.S. CHAMPIONS

 -----------------------------------------

United States National Nordic Combined Skiing Champions




year        Competition Site         U.S. Champion



1932        Tahoe, CA                Hjalmar Hvam

1933        Salisbury, CT            Magnus Satre

1934-1936       (no event scheduled)

1937        Minneapolis, MN          Warren Chivers

1938        Minneapolis, MN          Dave Bradley

1939        Salt Lake City, UT       Alf Engen

1940        Land O'Lakes, WI         Peter Fosseide

1941        Salt Lake City, UT       Alf Engen

1942        Brattleboro, VT          Howard Chivers

1943-1946       (no event scheduled)

1947        Lake Placid, NY          Ralph Townshend

1948        Duluth, MN               Robert Wright

1949        Hyak, WA                 Ralph Townshend

1950        Berlin, NH               Gordon Wren

1951        Berlin, NH               Ted Farwell, Jr.

1952        McCall, ID               Corey Engen

1953           (results not available)

1954        Ishpeming, MI            Norman Oakvik

1955           (results not available)

1956        Ishpeming, MI            Per Staavi

1957                                 Bill Purcell

1958        Rumford, ME              Alfred Vincelette

1959        Steamboat Springs, CO    Alfred Vincelette

1960        Steamboat Springs, CO    Alfred Vincelette

1961           (results not available)

1962             (event hot held)

1963        Franconia, NH            John Bower

1964        Crested Butte, CO        Jim Balfanz

1965        Andover, ME              David Rikert

1966        Brattleboro, VT          John Bower

1967        Putney, VT               John Bower

1968                                 John Bower

1969        Durango, CO              Jim Miller

1970                                 Jim Miller

1971        Williamstown, MA         Bob Kendall

1972        Brattleboro/Putney, VT   Mike Devecka

1973        Minneapolis, MN          Teyck Weed

1974        Laconia, NH              Bruce Cunningham

1975        Laconia, NH              Mike Devecka

1976        Brattleboro, VT          Jim Galanes

1977        Ishpeming, MI            Jim Galanes

1978        Winter Park, CO          Jim Galanes

1979                                 Mike Devecka

1980        Eau Claire, WI           Walter Malquist

1981        Laconia, NH              Kerry Lynch

1982        Laconia, NH              Pat Ahern

1983        Eau Claire, WI           Kerry Lynch

1984        Lake Placid, NY          Pat Ahern

1985        Laconia, NH              Pat Ahern

1986        Steamboat Springs, CO    Kerry Lynch

1987        Ishpeming, MI            Pat Ahern

1988        Lake Placid, NY          Joe Holland

1989        Lake Placid, NY          Joe Holland

1990        Steamboat Springs, CO    Dan O'Meara

1991        Steamboat Springs, CO    Joe Holland

1992        Lake Placid, NY          Tim Tetreault

1993        Steamboat Springs, CO    Tim Tetreault

1994        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

1995        Steamboat Springs, CO    Ryan Heckman

1996        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

1997        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

1998        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

1999        Lake Placid, NY          Todd Lodwick

2000        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

2001        Park City, UT            Bill Demong

2002        Steamboat Springs, CO    Bill Demong

2003        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

2004        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

2005        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

2006        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick

2007        Steamboat Springs, CO    Bill Demong

2008        Park City, UT            Bill Demong

2009        Lake Placid, NY          Johnny Spillane

2010        Lake Placid, NY          Todd Lodwick

2011        Park City, UT            Brett Camerota

2012        Fox River Grove, IL      Bill Demong

2013        Park City, UT            Todd Lodwick

2014        Lake Placid, NY          Bill Demong





Copyright 2000 - 2013 All Rights Reserved

 -----------------------------------------

[ U.S. CHAMPS ]       [ OTHER LISTS ]       [ HOME PAGE ]       [ INDEX ]