Empire State Games 48 meter jump, Lake Placid, NY
Organized by NYSEF and the Lake Placid Ski Club
Saturday morning, February 27, 1999

These are unofficial results, they will have to
do until complete official results are received.


SCHOLASTIC CLASS:



    NAME           CLUB              METERS     POINTS



Morgan Goodwin     NYSEF            50.5  50     236.4

Chris Decker       NYSEF            47    51     227.4

Geoff Howe         Gunstock         50    49.5   226.2

Jamie Tuttle       NYSEF            49.5  50     224.2

Marshall Ambrose   Lebanon          44    45.5   192.7

Brian Farnham      Lebanon          41    46     179.7

Evan Bliss         Lake Placid      41.5  42     170.0

Peter Roland       Lake Placid      40.5  41     161.1

Matt Delaney       Lake Placid      40    41     156.5

Willy Graves       Brattleboro      38.5  40     154.0

Sam Burke          Lebanon          38    38     143.0

Simon Thomas-Train Lake Placid      36.5  38     126.7

Andrew Baker       Lebanon          34.5  34     116.0

Robbie Goodwin     Lake Placid      32.5  32.5   105.3

David McCahill     Lake Placid      28.5  29.5    79.9

Andrew Bliss       Lake Placid      23.5  25      49.5





LADIES CLASS:



Lindsey Van        NYSEF            47.5  48     215.9

Liz Szotyori       NYSEF            48    47.5   212.9

Marie-Pierre Morin NYSEF            45.5  45     196.9

Molly Stone        NYSEF            43.5  42     175.4

Laura McLane       Kennett          37    38.5   135.4





MASTERS CLASS:



   NAME             CLUB             METERS     POINTS



Jon Farnham, Sr.   Lebanon          38.5  38     144.6

Don West           Lake Placid      37    38     140.3

Paul Bloomer       Mt. Beacon       40 F  41 F   105.5





 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Games 90 meter jump, Lake Placid, NY
Organized by NYSEF and the Lake Placid Ski Club
Saturday afternoon, February 27, 1999

These are unofficial results, they will have to
do until complete official results are received.




MASTERS CLASS:



   NAME             CLUB             METERS     POINTS



Don West           Lake Placid      44    44.5    27.5





LADIES CLASS:



Lindsey Van        NYSEF            89    86.5   216.0

Liz Szotyori       NYSEF            74.5  76.5   158.0

Marie-Pierre Morin NYSEF            61.5  62      94.5

Molly Stone        NYSEF            56    53.5    68.5

Laura McLane       Kennett          43    45      14.5





SCHOLASTIC CLASS:



Morgan Goodwin     NYSEF            81    83     193.0

Jamie Tuttle       NYSEF            85    82.5   186.0

Chris Decker       NYSEF            75.5  86.5   182.5

Geoff Howe         Gunstock         73    75.5   151.5

Marshall Ambrose   Lebanon          57.5  58      77.0

Evan Bliss         Lake Placid      54    45.5    42.0

Brian Farnham      Lebanon          45.5  48.5    31.5

Willy Graves       Brattleboro      43    45      16.0

Matt Delaney       Lake Placid      42    44.5    11.0

Andrew Baker       Lebanon          40    41.5     2.5

Peter Roland       Lake Placid      37    42.5     1.5





SENIOR CLASS:



Chris Baker        Lebanon          84.5  88.5   200.5

Ryan Cutter        Ford Sayre       78    87     188.5

Steve McNeil       NYSEF            79    80     173.5

Eric Smith         Lebanon          62    64     103.0





[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]