Gunstock Nordic Association K-87 meter jump
JO Qualifier for Junior I
Gilford NH
January 31, 1999








Junior II Class: 



Place      Name     Trial dist.



  Dist.  Pts.  Jdge1  Jdge2  Jdge3  Jdge4  Jdge5  Sty Pt Jp Pts.  Total



1.  Robert Sammons  78.0

  85.5   57.0   17.0   18.0   16.5   17.0   17.0   51.0   108.0

  88.0   62.0   17.0   18.0   17.5   17.5   17.5   52.5   114.5   222.5



2.  Trey Oxford     81.0

  87.0   60.0   17.5   17.5   16.5   16.5   16.5   50.5   110.5   

  88.0   62.0    4.5    8.0    7.5    7.5    6.5   21.5    83.5   194.0



3.  Chris Decker    70.0

  70.5   27.0   17.5   17.5   17.0   16.0   16.5   51.0    78.0

  74.0   34.0   17.0   17.5   17.0   17.0   17.0   51.0    85.0   163.0



4.  Morgan Goodwin  65.0

  68.0   22.0   17.5   16.0   16.0   15.5   16.5   48.5    70.5 

  64.0   14.0   17.0   16.5   16.5   15.0   16.0   49.0    63.0   133.5



5.  Jonathan Kling  57.5

  64.5   15.0   15.5   17.0   15.0   15.5   15.5   46.5    61.5 

  56.5   -1.0   14.5   15.5   15.5   14.0   14.0   44.0    43.0   104.5



6.  Jeremy Carter   56.5 

  59.5    5.0   15.5   17.5   15.5   14.5   15.0   46.0    51.0 

  57.0    0.0   15.0   15.5   15.0   14.5   15.0   45.0    45.0    96.0



7.  Brian Welch     51.0 

  51.5   -11.0   13.0   15.0   12.5   13.0   13.0   44.5   33.5 

  50.0   -14.0   14.0   14.5   14.0   14.0   13.5   42.0   28.0    61.5



8.  Joshua Carter    55.0

  53.0    -8.0   14.5   14.5   13.5   13.0   14.0   42.0   34.0 

  47.0   -20.0   14.0   16.0   14.5   14.0   15.0   43.5   23.5    57.5



9.  Brian Farnham    48.0 

  49.5   -15.0   14.0   14.0   14.0   13.5   13.5   41.5   26.5 

  48.0   -18.0   14.5   14.5   14.0   13.5   13.0   42.0   24.0    50.5



10. Marshall Ambrose 47.5 

  47.5   -19.0   14.0   14.0   13.0   13.0   13.0   40.0   21.0 

  43.5   -27.0   13.5   14.0   13.5   13.0   13.0   40.0   13.0    34.0



Junior I Class: 



1.  Dillon Keate    76.0 

  80.5   47.0   16.5   18.5   16.5   16.5   16.5   49.5   96.5 

  80.0   46.0   15.5   17.5   17.0   16.5   16.5   50.0   96.0    192.5 



2.  Brian Miller    74.5

  75.5   37.0   16.0   17.0   15.5   16.0   16.0   48.0   85.0 

  79.0   44.0   17.0   17.5   16.5   17.0   16.5   50.5   94.5    179.5



3.  Jamie Tuttle    71.0

  75.5   37.0   17.0   17.5   16.5   16.0   16.5   50.0   87.0 

  76.5   39.0   16.0   17.5   17.0   15.5   17.5   50.5   89.5    176.5



4.  Jon Farnham     64.5 

  64.5   15.0   15.5   17.0   14.0   14.0   15.0   44.5   59.5  

  70.5   27.0   16.5   17.0   16.0   15.5   16.0   48.5   75.5    135.0



5.  Geoff Howe      54.0 

  63.0   12.0   14.0   16.0   15.0   14.5   15.0   44.5   56.5 

  68.5   23.0   15.5   15.0   16.0   15.5   15.0   46.0   69.0    125.5



6.  Race Price      55.0  

  63.0   12.0   15.5   17.0   15.5   15.0   15.5   46.5   58.5 

  64.0   14.0   16.0   17.0   16.5   15.5   16.0   48.5   62.5    121.0



7.  Matt Risch      55.0  

  61.0    8.0   14.0   14.5   13.5   14.0   13.5   41.5   49.5

  69.5   25.0   15.5   15.5   15.5   15.0   15.0   46.0   71.0    120.5





Ladies Class:







1.  Lindsay Van    65.0 

  75.5   37.0   18.0   18.0   18.0   17.5   17.0   53.5   90.5 

  76.5   39.0   18.5   17.5   18.0   17.0   17.0   52.5   91.5    182.0 



2.  Elizabeth Satyori 61.5

  67.0   20.0   16.5   17.5   16.5   16.0   16.0   49.0   69.0  

  67.5   21.0   16.5   17.5   16.5   16.5   16.0   49.5   70.5    139.5



3.  Marie-Pierre Morin 43.0 

  48.0   -18.0   15.5   15.5   16.0   13.5   14.5   45.5   27.5 

  48.0   -18.0   17.0   17.0   17.0   16.0   16.5   50.5   32.5    60.0



4.  Molly Stone    41.0 

  48.0   -18.0   16.0   16.0   16.0   14.5   15.5   47.5   29.5 

  48.0   -18.0   16.5   16.0   16.0   15.5   16.0   48.0   30.0    59.5



5.  Laura McLane   38.0 

  39.0   -36.0   12.5   14.0   14.0   12.5   13.0   39.5    3.5  

  42.0   -30.0   14.5   14.0   15.0   14.0   13.0   42.5   12.5    16.0





Older Juniors Class:



1.  Ryan Cutter    81.5 

  80.0   46.0   17.0   17.0   18.0   17.5   16.5   51.5    97.5 

  81.0   48.0   17.0   18.0   17.0   17.5   17.5   52.0   100.0   197.5



2.  Chris Baker    66.5 

  64.5   15.0   15.5   16.5   15.5   15.0   15.5   46.5   61.5 

  71.0   28.0   17.0   17.5   17.0   16.0   16.0   50.0   78.0    139.5



Senior Class:





1.  Chip Henry    69.0 

  73.0   32.0   15.5   17.0   15.0   16.0   15.0   46.5   78.5 

  67.5   21.0   15.0   17.0   15.0   15.0   15.0   45.0   66.0   144.5



2.  Steve McNeil    62.5 

  63.5   13.0   14.5   17.5   15.5   15.0   14.5   45.0   58.0  

  75.0   36.0   16.5   18.5   16.5   16.0   16.0   49.0   85.0   143.0



3.  Eric Smith    58.0 (aborted first jump)

   0.0  -114.0   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0 -114.0  

  67.5   21.0   16.0   18.0   16.5   16.5   16.5   49.5   70.5   -43.5





Masters Class:



1.  Don West   LPl. 37.5 (did not take second jump)

  37.0   -40.0   14.5   14.0   13.0   13.0   14.0   41.0   1.0    1.0





[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]