Nordic Combined World Cup (B)
Lake Placid, NY
January, 1999

Individual Event
Thursday, Jan 21 -- 90 meter (two jumps)
Sunday, Jan 24 -- 15 km race







                                      ---Jump---  Cross Country    Final

Place Bib    Name              Nat    Pts:    Pl     Time:   Pl. Time Back



 1    1   TAKASAWA Koji        JPN    255.5    1    35:13.2  20   00:00.0

 2   16   OSTVIK Lars Andreas  NOR    221.5   16    32:10.0   1   00:20.8

 3    2   LONGO Andrea         ITA    241.0    2    34:22.1   7   00:35.9

 4    3   CECON Andrea         ITA    238.0    3    34:31.7  10   01:03.5

 5    8   DEMONG Bill          USA    231.0    8    34:17.1   5   01:30.9

 6    4   PINZANI Simone       ITA    235.5    4    34:56.0  16   01:42.8

 7   20   HASENEY Sebastian    GER    216.5   20    33:11.5   3   01:52.3

 8   15   STADELMAN Robert     AUT    222.0   13    34:22.8   8   02:30.6

 9   13   HINKLEY Jed          USA    222.0   13    34:26.0   9   02:33.8

10    9   HETTICH Georg        GER    227.5    9    35:03.4  17   02:38.2

11   14   METOKI Shinichi      JPN    222.0   13    34:33.5  11   02:41.3

12    7   ROTEVATN Sverre      NOR    232.5    7    35:41.4  22   02:46.2

13    6   ROBNIK Gorazd        SLO    235.0    5    36:25.0  26   03:14.8

14   24   VAN LOAN Carl        USA    200.5   24    33:11.3   2   03:28.1

15   19   STARKER Riccardo     GER    218.0   17    35:07.8  19   03:39.6

16   10   BUCHNER Josef        GER    226.0   10    36:25.8  27   04:09.6

17   12   SPILLANE Johnny      USA    222.5   12    36:09.7  25   04:14.5

18   17   TOMII Masaki         JPN    218.0   17    35:55.2  24   04:27.0

19   11   ZECHNER Roland       AUT    224.0   11    36:50.6  31   04:46.4

20   21   KLEMESTEN Havard     NOR    205.5   21    35:04.3  18   04:51.1

21    5   MYSLICKI Jason       CAN    235.0    5    38:01.4  36   04:51.2

22   23   MASTEL Roland        SUI    201.5   22    34:52.0  15   05:02.8

23   25   ERICHSEN Kristoffer  USA    197.5   25    34:42.9  12   05:17.7

24   29   WEBER Rene           GER    183.5   29    33:46.0   4   05:44.8

25   18   CARSON Demian        CAN    218.0   17    37:39.3  34   06:11.1

26   27   HOLLAND Chris        CAN    188.5   27    34:51.4  14   06:20.2

27   26   KIETH Rob            CAN    195.0   26    36:28.5  28   07:18.3

28   31   ENGEL Christoph      SUI    174.5   31    34:45.5  13   07:38.3

29   30   MURER Cyrill         SUI    181.5   30    35:43.0  23   07:53.8

30   28   GRUGGER Sepp         AUT    184.5   28    36:32.1  29   08:24.9

31   22   GERHART Nathan       USA-D  201.5   22    38:14.2  37   08:25.0

32   32   DAYTON Matt          USA    159.5   32    35:27.7  21   09:50.5

33   35   HURSCHLER Andreas    SUI    146.5   35    34:17.4   6   09:58.2

34   37   MILLER Brian         USA-D  126.5   37    36:40.6  30      

35   41   DELOGNE Jonas        CAN    97.5    41    37:15.4  32      

36   33   GLUECK Alex          USA-D  157.0   33    38:41.4  38   13:19.2

37   34   WEDGERFIELD Jamie    CAN    147.0   34    37:42.6  35   13:20.4

38   36   KEATE Dillon         USA-D  144.5   36    37:31.8  33      

39   43   HOWE Geoff           USA-D  82.5    43    39:15.3  39      

40   38   OXFORD Trey          USA-D  118.0   38    39:38.0  40      

41   40   SCHWALL Adam         USA-D  100.0   40    40:39.5  41      

42   44   DECKER Chris         USA-D  80.5    44    45:48.2  42      

     42   PRICE Race           USA-D  92.5    42      DNF             

     39   GOODWIN Morgan       USA-D  111.0   39      DNS             



  

Bill Demong's high placings moved him from eighth to sixth in the World Cup (B) standings.

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]