&snbsp;
Nordic Combined World Cup (B)
Lake Placid, NY

Individual Sprint Event
Friday, January 22, 1999
120 meter (one jump) and 7.5 km race







                                      ---Jump---  Cross Country    Final

Place Bib    Name              Nat    Pts:    Pl.    Time:  Pl.  Time Back





1     16 HASENEY Sebastian     GER    104.6   16    16:46.6  2    00:00.0



2     17 OSTVIK Lars Andreas   NOR    104.0   17    16:45.3  1    00:00.7



3     5  LONGO Andrea          ITA    111.1   5     17:14.5  4    00:02.9



4     3  CECON Andrea          ITA    115.4   2     17:52.4  14   00:24.8



5     13 DEMONG Bill           USA    105.7   13    17:27.4  10   00:35.8



6     23 VAN LOAN Carl         USA     96.1   23    16:51.6  3    00:36.0



7     11 SPILLANE Johnny       USA    107.7   11    17:35.8  11   00:37.2



8     18 HURSCHLER Andreas     SUI    102.3   18    17:19.2  5    00:40.6



9     2  ROTEVATN Sverre       NOR    115.4   2     18:09.5  19   00:41.9



10    12 HETTICH Georg         GER    107.2   12    17:39.3  12   00:42.7



11    4  PINZANI Simone        ITA    113.3   4     18:04.9  18   00:45.3



12    9  STARKER Riccardo      GER    108.4   9     17:52.2  13   00:50.6



13    10 BUCHNER Josef         GER    107.8   10    17:57.5  17   00:58.9



14    1  TAKASAWA Koji         JPN    119.4   1     18:42.4  26   00:59.8



15    22 ENGEL Christoph       SUI     96.7   22    17:24.0  8    01:06.4



16    24 WEBER Rene            GER     94.5   24    17:22.9  6    01:13.3



17    25 ERICHSEN Kristoffer   USA     93.8   25    17:23.8  7    01:17.2



18    20 KLEMETSEN Havard      NOR    100.8   20    17:55.5  15   01:22.9



19    19 HINKLEY Jed           USA    100.9   19    17:57.5  16   01:23.9



20    6  ZECHNER Roland        AUT    110.4   6     18:41.9  25   01:33.3



21    29 DAYTON Matt           USA     88.4   29    17:25.1  9    01:38.5



22    14 METOKI Shinichi       JPN    105.6   14    18:34.7  23   01:44.1



23    15 TOMII Masaki          JPN    105.1   15    18:36.8  24   01:48.2



24    8  ROBNIK Gorazd         SLO    108.8   8     19:10.4  29   02:07.8



25    27 CARSON Demian         CAN     90.0   27    18:32.5  21   02:39.9



26    7  MYSLICKI Jason        CAN    109.7   7     19:51.3  35   02:44.7



27    26 HOLLAND Chris         CAN     93.7   26    19:00.7  27   02:54.1



28    31 MURER Cyrill          SUI     83.4   31    18:22.9  20   02:55.3



29    30 GRUGGER Sepp          AUT     85.5   30    18:34.3  22   02:58.7



30    21 GERHART Nathan       USA-D   100.7   21    19:40.9  34   03:08.3



31    32 KEITH Rob             CAN     77.9   32    19:03.2  28   03:56.6



32    37 MILLER Brian         USA-D    57.9   37    19:13.0  30   05:21.4



33    34 KEATE Dillon         USA-D    62.2   34    19:29.9  32   05:22.3



34    33 GLUECK Alex          USA-D    74.0   33    20:15.4  36   05:22.8



35    35 WEDGERFIELD Jamie     CAN     59.7   35    19:22.6  31   05:24.0



36    40 DELOGNE Jonas         CAN     53.4   40    19:33.4  33   05:58.8



37    38 OXFORD Trey          USA-D    56.3   38    20:56.2  37   07:10.6



38    39 SCHWALL Adam         USA-D    55.9   39    21:29.8  38   07:45.2



39    41 HOWE Geoff           USA-D    33.8   41    21:32.4  39   09:10.8



40    36 GOODWIN Morgan       USA-D    58.1   36    24:20.8  40   10:28.2



      28 MASTEL Roland         SUI     89.0   28     DNS



      42 PRICE Race           USA-D    33.1   42     DNS







[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]