Nordic Combined World Cup (B)
Lake Placid, NY

Individual Sprint Event
Thursday, January 21, 1999
90 meter (one jump) and 7.5 km race







                                      --Jump--  Cross Country   Final

Place	Bib   Name               Nat  Pts:  Pl.   Time:  Pl.  Time Back



 1   	2    LONGO Andrea        ITA  121.5  2   17:17.8 10    00:00.0



 2   	19   OSTVIK Lars Andreas NOR  109.5 19   16:40.8  1    00:04.0



 3   	16   VAN LOAN Carl       USA  112.0 15   16:50.1  3    00:04.3



 4   	4    DEMONG Bill         USA  118.5  3   17:16.5  9    00:05.7



 5   	9    CECON Andrea        ITA  115.5  8   17:07.5  6    00:07.7



 6   	20   HASENEY Sebastian   GER  109.5 19   16:47.6  2    00:10.8



 7   	12   STADELMAN Robert    AUT  114.5 11   17:07.1  5    00:11.3



 8   	6    SPILLANE Johnny     USA  116.5  6   17:22.2 13    00:19.4



 9   	10   HETTICH Georg       GER  115.0 10   17:18.4 11    00:20.6



10   	15   HURSCHLER Andreas   SUI  112.0 15   17:10.2  8    00:24.4



11   	18   BUCHNER Josef       GER  111.5 17   17:09.5  7    00:24.7



12   	13   STARKER Riccardo    GER  114.0 13   17:28.4 15    00:34.6



13   	7    METOKI Shinichi     JPN  116.5  6   17:38.4 16    00:35.6



14   	5    ROTEVATN Sverre     NOR  117.5  5   17:55.9 20    00:49.1



15   	1    TAKASAWA Koji       JPN  126.0  1   18:39.4 30    01:00.6



16   	17   CARSON Demian       CAN  111.5 17   17:55.4 19    01:10.6



17   	11   ROBNIK Gorazd       SLO  114.5 11   18:08.1 24    01:12.3



18   	3    ZECHNER Roland      AUT  118.5  3   18:27.4 26    01:16.6



19   	25   ERICHSEN Kristoffer USA   95.0 25   17:27.9 14    01:45.1



20   	26   WEBER Rene          GER   93.0 26   17:20.3 12    01:45.5



21   	31   ENGEL Christoph     SUI   86.5 31   17:04.2  4    01:53.4



22   	22   HINKLEY Jed         USA  101.5 22   18:00.6 23    01:53.8



23   	21   PINZANI Simone      ITA  108.5 21   18:32.7 28    01:59.9



24   	14   TOMII Masaki        JPN  112.5 14   18:50.2 32    02:02.4



25   	24   KLEMESTEN Havard    NOR   96.0 24   17:52.0 17    02:06.2



26   	23   KIETH Rob           CAN   97.5 23   17:58.1 21    02:06.3



27   	28   HOLLAND Chris       CAN   91.5 27   17:53.5 18    02:23.7



28   	30   MURER Cyrill        SUI   89.5 30   17:59.0 22    02:37.2



29   	8    MYSLICKI Jason      CAN  115.5  8   19:43.4 35    02:43.6



30   	27   GRUGGER Sepp        AUT   91.5 27   18:35.0 29    03:05.2



31   	29   MASTEL Roland       SUI   91.5 27   18:48.9 31    03:19.1



32   	34   DAYTON Matt         USA   77.0 34   18:24.6 25    03:49.8



33   	36   WEDGERFIELD Jamie   CAN   71.5 36   19:21.4 33    05:06.6



34   	35   KEATE Dillon       USA-D  72.5 35   19:29.7 34    05:11.9



35   	38   DELOGNE Jonas       CAN   56.5 38   18:29.8 27    05:12.0



36   	32   GLUECK Alex        USA-D  79.5 32   20:13.4 38    05:28.6



37   	33   OXFORD Trey        USA-D  79.0 33   20:38.7 41    05:55.9



38   	39   GERHART Nathan     USA-D  50.0 39   20:19.8 39    07:26.0



39   	37   SCHWALL Adam       USA-D  66.0 37   21:24.2 42    07:30.4



40   	43   MILLER Brian       USA-D  38.5 43   19:48.9 36    07:38.1



41   	42   HOWE Geoff         USA-D  40.5 42   19:56.0 37    07:38.2



42   	41   PRICE Race         USA-D  42.5 41   20:38.3 40    08:12.5



43   	40   GOODWIN Morgan     USA-D  48.5 40   22:40.4 44    09:52.6



44   	44   DECKER Chris       USA-D  32.5 44   21:46.6 43    09:58.8







[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]