-----------------------------------------

Annual Lions Club K-48 m Jump
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 14, 1998


 Women's Class:


Eliz Szotyori     44.5 43    191.8
M-Pierre Morin    39   37    146.5
Cathia Morin      34.5 39    131.5
Molly Stone       35   38    131.4
Laura McLane      29   28.5   73.8


 Masters Class:

Jon Farnham, Sr   36   35    126.5
Don West          29.5 33    103.3

 Junior III:

Craig Murray      33   33    111.5
Sam Burke         29   30     86.6
Matt Delaney      30   29     82.1
Evan Bliss        29.5 29     79.5
Peter Roland      28.5 24     64.8

David McCahill    24   28     57.7
Grant Reynolds    25   25.5   51.9
Nick Fairell      22.5 22     34.7
Robbie Goodwin    23   19     25.2
Tommy Biesemeyer  25 f 25.5   23.4


Junior II

Jonathan Kling    40   39    164.1
Chris Decker      38   40    155.4
Josh Carter       37   41    152.4
Jeremy Carter     37   39.5  151.1
Morgan Goodwin    36   40.5  148.1

Jamie Tuttle      39   37    141.5
Jon Farnham, Jr.  36.5 38.5  137.3
Brian Farnham     29.5 30     89.2


 Junior I:

Taylor Hoffman    50   54.5  248.7
Ryan Cutter       48.5 45    213.5
Philippe Morin    45   43    172.9


 -----------------------------------------

Annual Lions Club K-90 m Jump
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 14, 1998


 Junior I:

Bill Demong       94   92.5  236.5
Taylor Hoffman    84   85.5  204.5
Kyle Wylie        80.5 83.5  192.5
Ryan Cutter       70   65    127.0
Troy Hanson       61.5 70    114.0

Philippe Morin    60   60     80.0
Avery Roberts     53.5 61.5   75.5
Matt Risch        56   57     69.0
Beck Schultz      49   49     42.5

  Junior II:


Jeremy Carter     54   56.5   77.0
Chris Decker      53   54.5   61.0
Josh Carter       52   52     54.5
Jon Farnham, Jr.  52.5 48     35.5
Jonathan Kling    47   47     26.5
Jamie Tuttle      42   49     23.0
 
 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     64   63.5  106.5
M-Pierre Morin    48   49     41.5
Molly Stone       48   48     38.5
Cathia Morin      43   44     15.0

 Open Class:

Eric Smith        56.5 59.5   81.0


 Masters Class:

Don West          36   39     -5.0

 -----------------------------------------

Annual Lions Club K-18 m Jump
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 15, 1998
Format -- Best two of three jumps


 Girls Class:    (distances)    score

Liza Goodwin       7.5  9   9    46.0
Ilona Szotyori    15   dnj  9    45.0



 Tiny Guys Class:

Andrew Bliss      11   10.5 11    56.0
Colin Delaney      6   6.25  7    38.5


 Junior V:

Sam Burke         17   15.5 15.5  78.5
Grant Reynolds    15.5 15.5 15.5  71.5
Tommy Biesemeyer  16.5 14.5 15    68.5
Nick Fairell      16   14   15    66.0
Chris Lamb        14   12.5 13    63.0


 Junior IV:

Matt Delaney      18   17.5 18    85.0
Evan Bliss        17   17   17    83.5
Eric Fulton       14   14.5 16    75.5
Chooch Vecsey     15   14   15.5  71.0
Robbie Goodwin    11.5 12.5 14    71.0
J.T. Oxaal        15.5 15   15.5  49.0


 Junior III:

Brian Farnham     16.5 16.5 17.5  78.0
Peter Roland      16   15.5 16    75.0


 -----------------------------------------

Annual Lions Club Nordic Combined
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 15, 1998
(Jump points from 18 or 48 meter jump)


   Athlete            jump  jump  race race
                     points rank  time rank

 Tiny Guys Group:  (1.5 km)

Andrew Bliss          56.0   1    7:39   1
Colin Delaney         38.5   2    7:47   2

 K-18 Group:  (3.0 km)

Matt Delaney          85.0   1   11:44   1
Robbie Goodwin        71.0   4   13:21   2
Eric Fulton           75.5   3   14:18   3
David McCahill        57.7   6   15:47   4
J.T. Oxaal            49.0   7   15:56   5
Brian Farnham         78.0   2   18:25   6
Chooch Vecsey         71.0   4   20:16   7


 K-48 Group:  (4.5 km)

Chris Decker         155.4   2   15.29   1
Jonathon Kling       164.1   1   17.32   2
Don West             103.1   3   21.11   3
Laura McLane          73.8   4   21:37   4

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]