-----------------------------------------

NYSEF K-48 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior II class
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 14, 1998


 Junior II Class:

Jonathan Kling    51.5 50    239.1
Josh Carter       47   50    219.7
Kevin Squires     46   45.5  205.6
Chris Decker      44.5 46.5  203.5
Jeremy Carter     45   44    185.1

Morgan Goodwin    43.5 40    175.0
Jon Farnham, Jr.  38   44    166.7
Brian Welch       40.5 40.5  166.0
Jamie Tuttle      39   40.5  149.7
Brian Farnham     34   40    138.1

Mike Hanna        35   37.5  128.3


 Junior III Class:

Evan Bliss        32   34    110.5
Willy Graves      33   32    103.3
Sam Burke         32.5 30     98.8
S. Thomas-Train   31.5 30.5   93.2
Andrew Baker      31.5 31.5   92.4

Craig Murray    f 37.5 31.5   85.1
Peter Roland      23.5 28     58.1
Nick Farrell      23.5 23.5   39.7
Chooch Vescey     25   23     37.9
Grant Reynolds    23   22.5   32.4

 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     47   47.5  216.2
Molly Stone       47   45.5  205.3
M-Pierre Morin    42.5 42    177.7
Catia Morin       41   41    160.2
Laura McLane      32   36.5  109.5


 Junior  I Class:

Taylor Hoffman    57   53.5  271.9
Ryan McKeon       53   53.5  258.1
Jesse Amidon      50.5 50.5  233.0
Philippe Morin    49   49    221.9
Brian Squires     48   46    210.1
Matt Risch        42   41    166.9


 Masters Class:

Don West          37   37    137.1

 -----------------------------------------

NYSEF K-90 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior I class
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 14, 1998



 Junior  I Class:

Jed Hinkley       91.5 87    223.0
Kyle Wylie        92.5 83.5  214.0
Ryan Cutter       85.5 82    200.5
Ryan McKeon       91   76    200.5
Taylor Hoffman    90.5 68    181.0

Troy Hanson       63   60    105.5
Brian Squires     58   62.5   96.0
Jesse Amidon      57   63     90.0
Philippe Morin    55   57     71.0
Matt Risch        52   50     49.0


 Junior II Class:

Geoff Howe        86   89    205.5
Chris Decker      60   57     82.0
Morgan Goodwin    60   51     79.0
Josh Carter       60.5 68.5   74.5
Kevin Squires     56   54     69.5

Jon Farnham, Jr.  55   56     68.0
Jonathan Kling    54   55     67.5
Brian Welch       40   40      3.0

 
 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     73   70    141.0
M-Pierre Morin    62   59.5   94.0
Molly Stone       57   60     84.0
Catia Morin       51   48     45.5


 Open Class:

Eric Smith        73   67    129.7
Jake Risch        64   73.5  127.0


 Masters Class:

Don West          44   45     23.5

 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Games K-48 m Jump
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 21, 1998


 Scholastic Class:

Josh Carter       48   47    215.8
Matt Risch        48   47.5  213.4
Chris Decker      45   48.5  208.0
Jonathan Kling    45.5 45    200.9
Geoff Howe        44.5 47.5  197.2

Jon Farnham, Jr.  45   45.5  194.9
Morgan Goodwin    44.5 43    186.8
Jamie Tuttle      44   42    182.5
Kevin Squires     41   43.5  176.7
Jeremy Carter     43   41    176.6

Brian Farnham     36   39    145.8
Brian Welch       39   41.5  125.9
Craig Murray      34.5 32.5  114.7
Matt Delaney      33.5 33    110.6
Willy Graves      30.5 34.5  107.8

Peter Roland      30.5 31     97.1
David McCahill    30   30     92.3
Andrew Baker      29   29     80.9
S. Thomas-Train   29   28     80.7
Grant Reynolds    27   26.5   67.0


 Ladies Class:

M-Pierre Morin    47   44    200.0
Eliz Szotyori     45.5 45    196.4
Molly Stone       41   41.5  169.3
Laura McLane      35.5 33.5  117.6


 Masters Class:

Jon Farnham, Sr   36.5 38.5  139.3
Don West          37.5 36    137.0

 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Games K-90 m Jump
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 21, 1998


 Scholastic Class:

Taylor Hoffman    92   94.5  244.5
Carl VanLoan      90   79.5  195.5
Troy Hanson       74   88    178.0
Matt Risch        76   78.5  160.5
Chris Decker      73.5 65    130.0

Geoff Howe        68   73    129.0
Josh Carter       75   47     90.5
Jon Farnham, Jr.  60   58     82.5
Morgan Goodwin    63   51     77.5
Jonathan Kling    55.5 56.5   73.5

Kevin Squires     54   52     59.0
Jeremy Carter     50   46.5   39.0
Brian Welch       40   40      3.0

 
 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     86   71    167.5
M-Pierre Morin    62   63    100.0
Molly Stone       64   61.5   99.5


 Open Class:

Eric Smith        69   70    131.5


 Masters Class:

Don West          47   48.5   37.0

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]