-----------------------------------------

Gunstock Nordic K-50 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior II class
Gilford (Laconia), NH
Saturday, January 31, 1998


 Junior II Class:

Goeff Howe        44.5 43.5  184.4
Jonathan Kling    42   42.5  170.6
Jeremy Carter     39   39    151.9
Josh Carter       37   38.5  141.4
Morgan Goodwin    37   37    138.2

Chris Decker      36   38    133.7
Jamie Tuttle      34.5 38.5  127.4
Jon Farnham, Jr.  35   36    121.8
Kevin Squires     35   35    121.0
Brian Welch       35   35    118.5

Brendan King      32.5 31     93.3
Marshall Ambros   31   30.5   92.2
Brian Farnham     29.5 28     78.0
Aaron King        29   28.5   74.5
Willy Graves      24   22.5   40.7


 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     36.5 37    132.3
Molly Stone       35   37    125.6
Laura McLane      27   28     69.5


 Open Class:

Jake Risch        41.5 42    162.8
Troy Hanson       39.5 43.5  162.4
Brian Squires     38   36    134.2
Chip Henry        43 f 42.5  133.4
Pete Broomhall    36.5 36    128.0

Matt Risch        36.5 36.5  126.4
Kaj Huld          29.5 28.5   77.9


 Masters Class:

Don West          28.5 31     85.6

 -----------------------------------------

Gunstock Nordic K-87 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior I class
Gilford (Laconia), NH
Sunday, February 1, 1998


 Junior I Class:

Carl VanLoan      86.5 88    226.0
Jed Hinkley       87   87    222.0
Kyle Wylie        85   87    219.5
Taylor Hoffman    85   86    217.0
Ryan McKeon       84   83.5  212.5

Ryan Cutter       73   71    157.5
Troy Hanson       65   66    131.0
Jesse Amidon      62.5 62    108.0
Avery Roberts     58.5 63    101.0
Brian Squires     54.5 57     80.5

Matt Risch        43.5 52.5   42.5


 Junior II Class:


Goeff Howe        80.5 83    194.0
Jeremy Carter     75   65    146.0
Chris Decker      68   61.5  119.0
Josh Carter       67   58    102.5
Morgan Goodwin    59   62.5  102.5

Jon Farnham, Jr.  58   60     89.0
Jonathan Kling    64   52     88.0
Kevin Squires     59.5 52     79.5
Brian Welch       40   46     18.5


Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     69.5 64.5  130.0
Molly Stone       59.5 59     94.5


 Senior Class:

Eric Smith        75   73.5  165.5
Chip Henry        82.5 82.5  157.5
Jacob Risch       72.5 70.5  147.5

 Masters Class:

Don West          38   40      6.0

 -----------------------------------------

Salisbury Invitational K-64 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior I & II class
Salisbury, CT
Saturday, February 7, 1998


 Junior II Class:

Goeff Howe        56.5 57    177.2
Josh Carter       59   44    147.5
Jonathan Kling    49   51    146.3
Chris Decker      48   50    134.0
Jon Farnham, Jr.  46.5 48    125.1

Morgan Goodwin    47.5 43.5  120.2
Kevin Squires     45   43.5  106.7
Jamie Tuttle      38   44     83.6
Brian Welch       39   38.5   78.3
Brian Farnham     34   31.5   49.5

 
 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     51.5 48    140.1
Molly Stone       50.5 49    139.6
M-Pierre Morin    48   49    130.1
Laura McLane      39.5 37     73.4


 Junior  I Class:

Taylor Hoffman    66   68.5  238.1
Ryan McKeon       63.5 65    227.2
Jed Hinkley       65   64.5  224.1
Ryan Cutter       63.5 63    218.4
Troy Hanson       56.5 60    181.4

Jesse Amidon      54   55.5  171.6
Avery Roberts     51   54    152.8
Brian Squires     52   49    140.7
Matt Risch        47   47    122.9


 Open Class:

Eric Smith        55.5 51.5  138.1

 Masters Class:

Jon Farnham, Sr.  41.5 42.5   97.9
Don West          40.5 41     91.4

 -----------------------------------------

Eastern USSA Championships K-64 m Jump
Junior Olympics Qualifier for Junior I & II class
Salisbury, CT
Sunday, February 8, 1998

(Note -- the result sheets distributed after Sunday's competition were incorrect. To correct the score for each jumper, find the top judges score for each of the two jumps and add these two scores to the printed total.)

 Junior II Class:

Chris Decker      54   50.5  150.1
Jonathan Kling    54.5 46.5  140.2
Kevin Squires     47.5 50.5  134.0
Josh Carter       53   55    127.5
Jon Farnham, Jr.  47   47.5  124.5

Morgan Goodwin    48.5 46    124.1
Brian Welch       35.5 38     71.7
Brian Farnham     36   36.5   69.8

 
 Ladies Class:

Eliz Szotyori     53   53.5  158.4
Molly Stone       50.5 49.5  142.3
Laura McLane      36   36.5   67.8


 Junior  I Class:

Taylor Hoffman    66.5 66.5  236.0
Jed Hinkley       68   69    224.6
Ryan McKeon       62   63.5  219.0
Kyle Wylie        64   63    216.6
Ryan Cutter       62.5 63    216.0
Troy Hanson       57.5 57.5  189.8

Jesse Amidon      53   54    158.6
Avery Roberts     53   53.5  156.4
Brian Squires     52   50    144.6
Matt Risch        47.5 47.5  126.3


 Open Class:

Eric Smith        56   57.5  179.7

 Masters Class:

Jon Farnham, Sr.  41.5 41.5  101.0
Don West          41   39     93.3

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]