AOC Logo

The Andover Outing Club
February 'Candy Bar' Jump
Blackwater Ski Area, Andover, NH
Saturday, February 15, 2014

Tim Norris noticed an empty weekend in the 2014 junior jumping schedule and quickly filled it in with a 'Candy Bar' meet, a fun-jump scored on distance only, best two of three jumps on 10 meter, 18 meter and 38 meter hills. Twenty three skier took part, from Andover (AOC), Hanover (FS), Proctor Acad. (Proc), Holderness (Hold) and Lebanon (Leb). Tim writes "Thanks particularly to Jane Hubbard for organizing, Harvey Pine for recording, and to Jared King for pushing it all along smoothly."   [ Photos by Jess Pine ]

 

10 Meter Competition

Boys Under 10 Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Charlie Forbush         4  FS       3.5   4.5   4.5    9.0



2. Bodie Fanjoy            5  AOC      3.0   3.0   3.0    6.0



 

18 Meter Competition

Girls Under 10 Class



   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Amelia Berthold        10  FS       7.0  10.0   9.0   19.0



2. Emma Pine              11  AOC      7.0   8.0   8.5   16.5

Girls Under 12 Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Madeleine Zuckerman    13  FS      10.0  11.0  11.5   22.5



2. Sophie Reynolds        14  AOC     10.5  11.0  11.0   22.0

Girls Open Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Grace Cullinane        18  Proc    11.0  11.0  11.5   22.5



2. Dina Hertog-Raz        17  FS       9.0  10.0  11.0   21.0

Open Girls on K18

Dina Hertog-Raz, Grace Cullinane

 

Boys Under 10 Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Elliott Norris         26  AOC     11.0  10.0  11.0   22.0



2. Aaron Bennett          22  AOC     10.0  10.5  10.5   21.0



3. Caleb Zuckerman        20  FS      10.0  10.0  10.5   20.5



4. Cameron Forbush        21  FS       9.5   8.5  10.0   19.5



5. Elloit  Asbury         23  AOC      6.5   8.0   8.0   16.0

Under 10 group on K-18

Caleb Zuckerman, Aaron Bennett, Elliott Norris, Cameron Forbush, Elliot Asbury

 

Boys Open Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Matt Reynolds          25  AOC     12.0  11.5  12.0   24.0

2. Luke Lockwood          27  Proc    11.0  11.0  11.0   22.0



Open boys on K-18

Luke Lockwood and Matt Reynolds

 

 

38 Meter Competition

Girls Under 14 Class



   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Casey Nichols          31  FS      23.0  22.0  24.0   47.0





Under 14 girls on K-38

Casey Nichols, Ford-Sayre

 

Boys Under 12 Class



   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Evan Nichols           32  FS      23.5  23.0  24.0   47.5





Under 14 girls on K-38

Evan Nichols, Ford-Sayre

 

Boys Under 14 Class



   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Dave Reynolds          33  AOC     19.0  20.0  20.0   40.0





High School Boys Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Jake Hubbard           36  Proc    28.5  29.0  29.0   58.0



2. Chace Lewis            37  Proc    24.0  24.0  23.0   48.0



3. Parker Densmore        34  Hold    21.0  23.0  23.5   46.5



4. Dave Nolan             35  Proc    20.0  20.5  21.0   41.5



Senior Class


   Athlete Name          Bib Club     Dist  Dist  Dist  2-of-3

--------------------------------------------------------------



1. Ben Emery              40  Leb     27.0  28.0  28.0   56.0





Copyright 2014 All Rights Reserved

[ NEXT RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]