-----------------------------------------

Winter Empire State Games logo
The 25th Annual
Empire State Winter Games
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 26, 2005

K-48 meter Ski Jump

Judges:
  1. Wil Smith
  2. Kenny Barker
  3. Jim Carter
  4. Doug Hoffman
  5. Jack Phelps
Jury:
  • Fred Baker -- Chief of Competition
  • Mike Sayward -- Technical Delegate    
  • Pete Mikkelson -- Asstistant T.D.

(3.2 Points per Meter)


 
 Scholastic Class: 

                        
RNK  BIB ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB
         DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL
  ---------------------------------------------------------------

 1   23  Bliss, Andrew                   NYS   
        49.0  63.2  16.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0  50.5  113.7
        49.0  63.2  17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5  52.5  115.7  229.4

 2   19  Frenette, Peter                 NYS   
        46.5  55.2  15.5 15.5 15.5 17.0 16.0  47.0  102.2
        48.0  60.0  18.0 17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5  50.5  110.5  212.7

 3   21  Madden, Alex                    NYS   
        47.0  56.8  16.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  50.5  107.3
        46.0  53.6  15.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  50.5  104.1  211.4

 4   14  Short, Ryan                     NYS   
        47.0  56.8  16.5 15.0 14.5 17.0 15.0  46.5  103.3
        44.0  47.2  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 15.5  46.5   93.7  197.0

 5   20  Dodds, Cooper                   FS    
        43.0  44.0  17.0 16.0 17.0 17.5 15.5  50.0   94.0
        41.5  39.2  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 16.5  51.0   90.2  184.2

 6   15  Georgevits, Andrew              AOC   
        43.5  45.6  14.5 15.0 14.5 16.0 14.5  44.0   89.6
        43.0  44.0  15.5 14.0 15.0 16.0 14.5  45.0   89.0  178.6

 7   22  Wasserman, Mark                 AOC   
        40.0  34.4  12.5 13.0 14.0 15.0 14.0  41.0   75.4
        39.0  31.2  12.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0  41.0   72.2  147.6

 8   13  Knickerbocker, Spencer          BOC   
        33.5  13.6  14.0 14.0 13.0 14.5 14.0  42.0   55.6
        32.0   8.8  14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0 14.0  41.5   50.3  105.9

 9   12  Novakowski, Joe                       
        33.0  12.0  13.5 11.5 12.0 13.0 13.5  38.5   50.5
        28.5  -2.4  12.5 11.0 12.0 10.0 13.0  35.5   33.1   83.6

10   16  Etzol, Ladislas                 NYS   
        26.0 -10.4  12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0  37.0   26.6
        27.0  -7.2  12.5 11.5 12.0 13.0 13.0  37.5   30.3   56.9



 Masters Class: 

 1    2  Farnham, John                   LOC   
        40.5  36.0  15.0 14.0 15.5 14.0 14.5  43.5   79.5
        37.5  26.4  14.5 14.0 20.0 20.0 15.0  49.5   75.9  155.4

 2    1  Conley, John                    LOC   
        19.5  -31.2  11.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 13.0  34.5    3.3
        20.0  -29.6  12.0 11.5 12.0 12.0 12.5  36.0    6.4    9.7



 Womens Class:
 
 1       Rand, Janne 
        43.5  45.6  15.0 15.5 15.5 17.0 15.0 46.0  91.6
        38.0  28.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 17.0 15.0 46.0  74.0    165.6 
  
 2       Stratford, Faye
        34.0  15.2  14.5 13.5 14.0 15.5 14.0 42.5  57.7
        34.0  15.2  14.0 13.5 14.5 15.0 14.5 43.0  58.2    115.9   

 3       Lussi, Danielle                 NYS   
        33.0  12.0  13.5 12.0 13.0 15.0 14.0  40.5   52.5
        30.0   2.4  16.0 13.0 13.5 15.5 14.5  43.5   45.9   98.4

 4    5  Lussi, Nina                     NYS   
        27.0  -7.2  14.5 14.5 13.0 14.5 14.0  43.0   35.8
        30.5   4.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5 14.0  44.0   48.0   83.8


 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games K-90 meter Ski Jump
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 26, 2005

Judges:
  1. Doug Hoffman
  2. Wil Smith
  3. Jack Phelps
  4. Jim Carter
  5. Kenny Barker
Jury:
  • Fred Baker -- Chief of Competition
  • Mike Sayward -- Technical Delegate
  • Pete Mikkelson -- Asstistant T.D.

(2.0 Points per Meter)



Scholastic Class:

RNK  BIB ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB
        VEL   DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1    4  Alexander, Nick                 NYS
       89.0   93.5  67.0  16.5 17.0 16.0 15.5 15.5  48.0  115.0
       88.9   96.0  72.0  16.0 17.0 16.5 15.5 16.5  49.0  121.0  236.0

2    6  Bliss, Andrew                   NYS   
       89.4   90.0  60.0  17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.5  111.5
       89.3   87.0  54.0  17.0 15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0  47.5  101.5  213.0

3    8  Madden, Alex                    NYS   
       88.5   86.5  53.0  16.0 17.5 16.5 17.0 15.5  49.5  102.5
       88.6   86.0  52.0  17.5 16.5 17.0 17.0 16.0  50.5  102.5  205.0

4    5  Frenette, Peter                 NYS   
       86.8   82.5  45.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.5   92.5
       87.2   76.0  32.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5  46.5   78.5  171.0

5    7  Dodds, Cooper                   FS    
       87.0   64.0   8.0  15.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5  46.5   54.5
       87.3   68.0  16.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   64.0  118.5

6    2  Short, Ryan                     NYS   
       87.9   57.0  -6.0  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.0 13.5  42.0   36.0
       88.1   57.0  -6.0  13.5 14.0 15.0 15.0 13.5  42.5   36.5   72.5
                              
7    3  Wasserman, Mark                 AOC   
       87.8   45.5  -29.0  12.5 12.5 14.0 13.5 13.0  39.0   10.0
       87.9   50.5  -19.0  12.5 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0  39.0   20.0   30.0



 Open Class:

1   16  Graves, Willy                   NYS   
       86.9   93.0  66.0  17.0 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5  53.0  119.0
       86.9   97.5  75.0  10.5 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0  30.5  105.5  224.5

2   17  Bliss, Evan                     NYS   
       90.3   88.5  57.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0  52.5  109.5
       87.2   88.0  56.0  17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.5  107.5  217.0

3   15  Hinkley, Jed                    UST   
       87.4   89.0  58.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.5  108.5
       87.5   87.5  55.0  16.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  106.0  214.5

4   14  Fairall, Nicholas               AOC   
       87.0   86.0  52.0  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 16.5  50.5  102.5
       86.6   87.0  54.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 15.5 16.5  48.5  102.5  205.0

5   10  Lamb, Chris                     AOC   
       86.8   85.0  50.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 17.0 15.0  46.0   96.0
       86.8   85.0  50.0  17.0 16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5  49.5   99.5  195.5

6   12  Goodwin, Robbie                 NYS   
       86.3   77.0  34.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.5  48.0   82.0
       86.5   83.0  46.0  17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 16.5  49.5   95.5  177.5

7   13  Nicholson, Ryan                 NYS   
       87.4   78.5  37.0  16.5 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   85.0
       87.3   80.5  41.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 15.0 16.0  47.5   88.5  173.5

8   11  Carter, Jeremy                  AOC   
       86.9   73.0  26.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5  47.5   73.5
       87.1   76.0  32.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 14.5 15.5  46.0   78.0  151.5




 Womens Class: 

1    1  Rand, Janne                     NYS   
       89.6   56.0  -8.0  15.5 16.0 15.0 16.0 14.5  46.5   38.5
       89.6   53.0 -14.0  14.5 13.5 15.0 16.0 14.5  44.0   30.0   68.5


 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games Nordic Combined Medalists
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 26, 2005

(We have only the names of the medalists, sorry.)
 
Nordic Combined Scholastic Class (K48)

1  Alex Madden       Sar. Lk./NYSEF
2  Cooper Dodds    Hanover/Ford Sayre
3  Peter Frenette    Sar. Lk./NYSEF

 

Nordic Combined Open Class (K90)

1  Jed Hinkley       Andover/USST
2  Willy Graves      Putney/NYSEF
3  Robert A Goodwin   Keene/NYSEF


[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]