Ford Sayre Ski Jumps
Hanover, NH
Sunday, Jan. 30, 2005

For the two smaller hills (K-10 & K-20) officials used the simplified judging and scoring system.

For the K-32 competition, the standard judging system was used but scoring was simplified by using one point per meter.

Placings were based on the last two jumps.

(1.0 point per meter on all hills).

K-10 Meter Event



K-10 Junior 5 Boys Class
Athlete Name CLUB Dist J-1 J-2 jump total ______________________________________________________________ 1 Parker Densmore FS 6.5 5.5 5.5 17.5 6.5 5.0 5.0 16.5 34.0
K-10 Junior 4 Girls Class
1 Kristin Kelliher FS 4.5 4.0 4.0 12.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 25.5
 -----------------------------------------

K-20 Meter Event


K-20 Junior 5 Boys Class
Athlete Name CLUB Dist J-1 J-2 jump total ______________________________________________________________ 1 Luke Daniels AOC 13.5 6.0 6.0 25.5 14.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 53.5 2 Miles Lussi NYSEF 11.0 5.5 6.0 22.5 11.0 6.0 6.5 23.5 46.0 3 Gian Vincent Fontana NYSEF 12.0 4.5 5.0 21.5 11.5 5.0 5.0 21.5 43.0 4 Parker Densmore FS 10.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 10.5 5.0 5.0 20.5 40.5 5 Damick Kinsen AOC 11.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 40.0
K-20 Junior 4 Boys Class
1 Hudsen Timon SWSA 10.0 2.5 2.5 15.0 14.5 6.0 5.5 26.0 41.0
K-20 Junior 3 Boys Class
1 Richard Kahan FS 15.0 6.0 6.5 27.5 15.0 6.5 7.0 28.5 56.0 2 Daniel Myles FS 15.0 6.0 6.5 27.5 15.0 5.5 5.5 26.0 53.5 3 Jonathan Kimball AOC 14.0 6.5 7.0 27.5 13.5 5.5 5.5 24.5 52.0
K20 Junior 3 Girls Class
1 Bridgette Black HHS/FS 11.5 5.0 5.5 22.0 13.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 47.0
K20 Junior 3 Boys Class
1 Pete Morrow HHS/FS 15.0 8.0 7.5 30.5 16.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 60.5 2 Jimmy Marsh Leb HS 12.5 5.0 5.0 22.5 13.5 5.0 5.0 23.5 46.0
 -----------------------------------------

K-32 Meter Event






K-32 Junior 4 Girls Class
Athlete Name CLUB Dist J-1 J-2 jump total ______________________________________________________________ 1 Nina Lussi NYSEF 23.0 14.0 14.5 51.5 23.5 16.0 15.5 55.0 106.5 2 Tara Geraghty-Moats LOC/FS 26.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 25.0 16.0 15.5 56.5 91.5
K-32 Junior 4 Boys Class
1 Zachary Daniels AOC 25.0 16.0 15.5 56.5 24.5 15.0 14.5 54.0 110.5 2 Hudsen Timon SWSA 16.0 11.0 11.0 38.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 38.0 76.0
K-32 Junior 3 Girls Class
1 Faye Strafford NYSEF 24.0 14.0 14.5 52.5 24.5 15.0 15.0 54.5 107.0 2 Danielle Lussi NYSEF 22.5 14.0 14.5 51.0 24.5 15.0 14.5 54.0 105.0
K-32 Junior 3 Boys Class
1 Colin Delaney NYSEF 29.5 16.0 16.5 62.0 31.0 16.0 16.0 63.0 125.0 2 Peter Frenette NYSEF 28.0 16.5 16.0 60.5 29.0 16.5 16.5 62.0 122.5 3 Obi Greer-Carney AOC 27.0 14.0 14.0 55.0 28.5 15.0 15.0 58.5 113.5 4 Spencer Knickerbocker Bratt. 23.0 13.5 13.0 49.5 23.5 14.0 14.0 51.5 101.0 5 Daniel Myles FS 21.5 12.0 12.0 45.5 22.5 11.5 12.0 46.0 91.5 K-32 Junior 2 Girls Class 1 Ariel Picton SWSA 23.0 13.0 12.5 48.5 24.0 13.5 13.5 51.0 99.5
K-32 Junior 2 Boys Class
1 Andrew Bliss NYSEF 32.5 16.0 16.0 64.5 32.0 17.0 17.0 66.0 130.5 2 Cooper Dodds HHS/FS 31.5 17.0 17.0 65.5 31.0 16.5 16.5 64.0 129.5 3 Alex Madden NYSEF 31.5 16.5 16.5 64.5 30.5 16.5 17.0 64.0 128.5 4 Ian Harvey HHS/FS 26.5 14.0 14.0 54.5 27.0 15.0 15.0 57.0 111.5 5 Michael DeLucia HHS/FS 25.5 13.5 14.0 53.0 25.5 14.0 14.0 53.5 106.5 6 Zach Currier HHS/FS 25.0 14.0 13.5 52.5 24.0 13.5 14.0 51.5 104.0 7 Jimmy Marsh Leb HS 14.0 10.0 10.5 34.5 15.0 11.0 11.5 37.5 72.0
K-32 Open Mens Class
1 Jon Farnham LOC 26.5 16.0 15.5 58.0 27.0 15.0 15.0 57.0 115.0 2 Bill Ryan LOC 25.0 13.0 13.0 51.0 25.0 12.0 13.0 50.0 101.0 3 Tim Stetson Newport 28.5 15.0 14.5 58.0 28.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 94.0 4 John Conley Rh. Isl. 16.5 11.0 11.5 39.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 39.0 78.0
-----------------------------------------

TheNordic Combined Competition

Junior 2 Boys (JO Qualifier)
LOC K-50 Jump/6.4 km XC Race;


    Athlete Name             Jump     Pts      Start  Finish       XC

                             Pts.    Back       Time   Time       Time



1   Cooper Dodds            178.0    14.8       0:44   23:00      22:16

2   Colin Delaney           178.4    14.4       0:43   23:49      23:06

3   Alex Madden             192.8     0.0       0:00   24:32      24:32

4   Peter Frenette          131.6    61.2       3:04   31:03      27:59

5   Obi Greer-Carney        133.6    59.2       2:58   35:21      32:23

6   Zach Daniels             97.6    95.2       4:46   36:24      31:38



Junior 2 Girls (JO Qualifier)
LOC K-50 Jump/6.4 km XC Race;

1   Tara Geraghty-Moats     106.0     0.0       0:00   22:40      22:40

2   Bridgette Black          NA      NA         1:00   28:22      27:22

3   Ariel Picton             91.0    15.0       0:45   33:49      33:04



FS Jump/1.3 km XC Race; Boys

1   Richard Kahan                               0:00   6:12       6:12

2   Spencer Knickerbocker                       0:00   7:00       7:00

3   Luke Daniels                                0:00   7:31       7:31



FS Jump/1.3 km XC Race; Girls

1   Kristin Kelliher                            0:00   8:20       8:20





 

Copyright © 2005 All Rights Reserved

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]