The Annual
Lebanon Outing Club Ski Jumps
Storrs Hill, Lebanon, NH
Saturday, January 29, 2005

The 2005 Lebanon Outing Club Ski Jumps offered jumping on 10, 25 and 50 meter hills. On the small hills, results were determined by the best two of each skiers three jumps, using two style judges and a small maximum style score. On the 48 meter hill, standard scoring was used with three judges.
Distance points:
    on the K-10 & K-25, 1 point per meter,
    on the K-48, 2.8 points per meter.

Lebanon 10 meter jumping
Saturday, January 29, 2005

Boys Junior 5 Class


   Athlete Name               Club      bib  dist  J-1 J-2  jump total
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1  Miles Lussi               NYSEF       9    8.0  7.0  6.5 21.5
                                              9.5  7.5  7.0 24.0
                                             10.0  7.0  6.5 23.5  47.5
                                            
2  Gian Fontana            Ford Sayre    5    8.0  6.0  5.5 19.5
                                              8.5  5.5  6.0 20.0
                                              8.0  5.5  5.0 18.5  39.5
                                            
3  Parker Densmore         Ford Sayre    8    7.0  5.5  6.0 18.5
                                              8.0  5.5  5.5 19.0
                                              7.0  5.0  5.0 17.0  37.5
                                            
4  Warren Bartlett            AOC       10    6.0  5.0  5.0 16.0
                                              6.0  5.0  5.0 16.0
                                              6.0  4.5  4.5 15.0  32.0
                                            
5  Matthew Doyle              AOC        7    6.0  4.5  4.5 15.0
                                              6.0  5.0  4.5 15.5
                                              6.0  4.5  4.5 15.0  30.5

Girls Junior 5 Class

1  Katelyn Kinson             AOC        4    5.0  4.0  4.0 13.0
                                              5.5  4.5  4.5 14.5
                                              6.0  4.5  4.0 14.5  29.0


 --------------------------------------

Lebanon 25 meter jumping
Saturday, January 29, 2005

Junior 5 Class
   Athlete Name               Club      bib  dist  J-1 J-2  jump total
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1  Luke Daniels               AOC       22   16.0  5.5  5.5 27.0
                                             16.0  5.5  5.5 27.0
                                             15.5  6.0  5.5 27.0  54.0
                                            
2  Miles Lussi               NYSEF      21   11.0  5.0  4.5 20.5
                                             11.0  4.5  4.0 19.5
                                             10.5  4.5  5.0 20.0  40.5
                                            
3  Parker Densmore         Ford Sayre   23    9.0  4.5  4.0 17.5
                                              9.0  4.0  4.0 17.0
                                              9.5  4.5  4.0 18.0  35.5
                                            
4  Gian Fontana              NYSEF      20    9.5  4.0  4.0 17.5
                                              9.0  3.5  3.5 16.0
                                              9.5  4.0  4.0 17.5  35.0


Junior 4 Class

1  Hudsen Timon               SWSA      29   12.5  5.0  5.0 22.5
                                             14.0  4.5  4.0 22.5
                                             14.0  4.5  4.5 23.0  45.5
                                            
2  Ryan Devoe                 AOC       30   13.5  5.0  4.5 23.0
                                             13.5  4.5  4.0 22.0
                                             12.5  4.5  5.0 22.0  45.0
                                            
3  Alex Gettens               AOC       28   12.0  4.5  4.5 21.0
                                             12.0  4.5  4.0 20.5
                                             13.0  5.0  4.5 22.5  43.5

Girls Class

1  Tara Geraghty-Moats        LOC       33   18.0  7.0  6.5 31.5
                                             17.5  8.0  7.5 33.0
                                             17.0  7.0  6.5 30.5  64.5
                                            
2  Nina Lussi                NYSEF      34   17.5  6.5  6.0 30.0
                                             16.5  7.0  6.5 30.0
                                             15.5  6.5  6.5 28.5  63.5
                                            
3  Faye Strafford            NYSEF      31   17.5  6.0  6.5 30.0
                                             17.0  6.0  5.5 28.5
                                             17.0  7.0  6.5 30.5  60.5
                                            
3  Danielle Lussi            NYSEF      32   17.0  7.0  7.5 31.5
                                             16.5  6.0  5.5 28.0
                                             17.0  6.0  6.0 29.0  60.5

Junior 3 Class

1  Daniel Myles            Ford Sayre   36   17.0  4.5  5.0 26.5
                                             18.0  5.5  5.5 29.0
                                             18.0  5.5  6.0 29.5  58.5
                                            
1  Spencer Knickerbocker      BOC       37   17.0  6.0  6.5 29.5
                                             16.5  5.5  5.0 27.0
                                             17.5  6.0  5.5 29.0  58.5

Masters Class

1  Bill Ryan                  LOC       41   18.0  5.0  5.0 28.0
                                             19.0  5.5  5.5 30.0
                                             19.5  6.0  6.5 32.0  62.0
                                            
2  Dan Brown                  LOC       43   17.5  4.5  5.0 27.0
                                             19.5  5.5  5.5 30.5
                                             19.0  5.0  5.5 29.5  60.0
                                            
3  John Conley                LOC       42   14.0  4.0  4.5 22.5
                                             14.0  4.5  5.0 23.5
                                             12.5  4.5  4.5 21.5  46.0


Open Class

1  Ian Harvey            Ford Sayre/HHS 48   21.0  6.0  5.5 32.5
                                             20.0  7.0  6.5 33.5
                                             21.0  6.5  6.5 34.0  67.5
                                            
2  Michael Delucia            HHS       45   19.5  5.5  6.0 31.0
                                             21.0  6.0  5.5 32.5
                                             20.5  6.0  5.5 32.0  64.5
                                            
3  Zach Currier          Ford Sayre/HHS 47   17.0  5.0  5.0 27.0
                                             18.0  5.5  5.5 29.0
                                             17.5  5.0  4.5 27.0  56.0
                                            
4  Pete Morrow                HHS       46   16.0  5.5  5.0 26.5
                                             19.5  5.0  4.5 29.0
                                             17.0  2.0  2.5 21.5  55.5
                                            
5  Eric Oliver              Plymouth    50   16.5  5.0  4.5 26.0
                                             17.0  4.0  4.5 25.5
                                             17.0  4.5  4.0 25.5  51.5
                                            
6  Tom Howard               Plymouth    51   13.0  4.5  4.0 21.5
                                             16.0  5.0  4.0 25.0
                                             16.0  4.5  4.0 24.5  49.5
                                            
7  Jim Marsh                  LOC       49   13.5  3.5  4.0 21.0
                                             13.0  4.0  4.5 21.5
                                             14.0  4.5  4.0 22.5  44.0

 --------------------------------------

Lebanon 50 meter jumping
Saturday, January 29, 2005

 
Judges
J-1: Ron Beaudette
J-2: Wil Smith
J-3: Jim Carter

Ladies Class

Athlete Name            Club       dist dpts  J-1  J-2  J-3  jump total
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Janne Rand             NYSEF       39.5 30.6 15.5 15.5 15.0  76.6
                                   40.0 32.0 16.5 16.0 15.0  79.5 156.1

Tara Geraghty-Moat LOC/Ford Sayre  33.0 12.4 12.5 12.0 14.0  50.9
                                   34.5 16.6 13.0 12.5 13.0  55.1 106.0

Danielle Lussi         NYSEF       31.0  6.8 14.0 13.0 13.5  47.3
                                   31.0  6.8 13.0 15.0 14.5  49.3  96.6

Ariel Picton            SWSA       31.5  8.2 12.5 13.0 12.5  46.2
                                   31.0  6.8 13.0 12.5 12.5  44.8  91.0

Faye Stratford         NYSEF       30.0  4.0 13.0 12.0 13.5  42.5
                                   31.0  6.8 13.0 14.0 13.5  47.3  89.8

Nina Lussi             NYSEF       29.5  2.6 13.0 14.5 12.0  42.1
                                   30.0  4.0 13.5 14.0 13.5  45.0  87.1

Masters Class

Jon Farnham             LOC        37.0 23.6 14.5 14.0 15.0  67.1
                                   37.5 25.0 15.0 15.5 15.0  70.5 137.6

Junior 2 Class

Andrew Bliss           NYSEF       47.5 53.0 16.0 15.5 16.0 100.5
                                   48.0 54.4 17.5 16.5 16.5 104.9 205.4

Alex Madden            NYSEF       46.5 50.2 16.5 16.5 16.0  99.2
                                   44.5 44.6 16.5 16.5 16.0  93.6 192.8

Colin Delaney          NYSEF       44.0 43.2 14.5 14.5 15.5  87.7
                                   44.0 43.2 15.5 16.0 16.0  90.7 178.4

Cooper Dodds       Ford Sayre/LOC  42.5 39.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  89.0
                                   42.5 39.0 16.5 17.5 16.0  89.0 178.0

Josh Flanders           LOC        44.5 44.6  8.0 15.0  8.0  75.6
                                   45.0 46.0 13.0 14.5 14.5  88.0 163.6

Obi Greer-Carney        AOC        36.0 20.8 13.5 14.0 14.5  62.8
                                   38.5 27.8 15.0 13.5 14.5  70.8 133.6

Peter Frenette         NYSEF       36.0 20.8 16.0 13.5 15.0  65.3
                                   36.0 20.8 16.0 14.5 15.0  66.3 131.6

Zach Daniels            AOC        30.0  4.0 13.5 13.0 14.0  44.5
                                   32.0  9.6 14.0 16.0 13.5  53.1  97.6

Open Class

Pat Hudson           NYSEF/LOC     47.5 53.0 16.0 16.5 16.0 101.5
                                   47.0 51.6 16.5 17.0 16.0 101.1 202.6

Nick Alexander         NYSEF       47.0 51.6 16.5 16.0 15.5  99.6
                                   48.0 54.4 16.0 17.0 15.5 102.9 202.5

Julian Holland          SWSA       42.5 39.0 14.0 15.0 14.5  82.5
                                   41.5 36.2 15.0 14.0 14.5  79.7 162.2

Andrew MacEwan       LOC/NYSEF     45.0 46.0 16.5 15.5 15.5  93.5
                                   45.0 46.0  6.0  9.0  5.0  66.0 159.5

Andrew Walters         MSASC       38.0 26.4 14.5 15.0 15.0  70.9
                                   38.5 27.8 13.0 15.0 15.5  71.3 142.2

Tim Stetson           Newport      32.5 11.0 14.0 13.5 14.0  52.5
                                   32.5 11.0 12.0 13.5 14.0  50.5 103.0

Pat Hudson won the jumpoff with a 48 meter ride.

( Nordic Combined cross country races were run on Sunday at Ford Sayre.)

 
[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]