Andover Outing Club Annual Ski Jumping Tournament
Blackwater Ski Jumps, Andover NH, Jan 9, 2005

Smaller hills (best two of three jumps)
10 meter hill, using alpine skis

    Jumper Name           bib  club       Best
                dist   J-1   J-2  Total   Two
----------------------------------------------

1   Hannah Devoe           1   AOC
                 4.0   4.0   4.0   12.0
                 4.0   4.0   4.0   12.0
                 4.0   4.0   4.0   12.0   24.0

2   Katelyn Kinson         2   AOC
                 3.0   2.5   2.0    7.5
                 3.0   2.0   2.0    7.0
                 3.0   3.0   3.0    9.0   16.5

10 meter hill, using jumping skis
1   Miles Lussi            5   NYSEF
                 3.5   4.5   4.5   12.5
                 4.0   4.5   5.0   13.5
                 4.5   4.5   5.0   14.0   27.5



18 meter hill, Junior IV Class
1   Jackson Bicknell        21   AOC
                 11.0   6.0   6.0   23.0
                 11.5   6.5   6.5   24.5
                 11.0   7.0   7.0   25.0   49.5

2   Ryan Devoe              20   AOC
                 11.0   6.0   6.5   23.5
                 11.0   6.0   6.0   23.0
                 11.0   5.5   6.0   22.5   46.5

3   Alex Gettens            22   AOC
                  9.5   5.0   4.5   19.0
                 10.5   5.0   5.0   20.5
                 10.5   5.5   5.0   21.0   41.5


18 meter hill, Junior V Class

1   Damick Kinson           14   AOC
                 10.5   5.0   6.0   21.5
                 10.5   6.0   6.0   22.5
                 10.0   5.0   5.0   20.0   44.0

2   Luke Daniels            10   AOC
                 10.0   5.0   5.0   20.0
                 10.0   5.5   5.5   21.0
                 10.5   5.0   5.5   21.0   42.0

3   Miles Lussi             13   NYSEF
                 9.0   4.5   5.0   18.5
                 9.0   5.0   5.0   19.0
                 8.5   5.0   4.5   18.0   37.5

4   Connor Devoe           11   AOC
                 9.0   4.5   4.5   18.0
                 8.5   4.5   4.0   17.0
                 8.5   4.0   4.5   17.0   35.0

5   Gian Fontana           12   NYSEF
                 8.5   4.5   5.0   18.0
                 8.0   4.0   4.5   16.5
                 7.5   4.0   4.0   15.5   34.5


18 meter hill, Open Class
1   Nick Brown              42   Proc
                 12.5   6.0   6.0   24.5
                 12.0   6.0   6.0   24.0
                 11.5   6.5   6.5   24.5   49.0

1   Ethan Black             43   Proc
                 11.5   6.0   6.0   23.5
                 11.5   6.0   6.5   24.0
                 11.5   6.5   7.0   25.0   49.0

3   Jonathan Kimball        40   AOC
                 12.0   5.5   6.0   23.5
                 10.5   5.0   5.0   20.5
                 11.5   6.0   6.0   23.5   47.0

4   Richard Kahan           45   FSSC
                 10.5   6.0   6.0   22.5
                  9.0   2.5   2.0   13.5
                 10.5   5.5   5.5   21.5   44.0

5   Kevin Tillotson         41   CHS
                 10.5   4.5   4.0   19.0
                  9.5   4.0   4.0   17.5
                  9.5   5.0   4.5   19.0   38.0


18 meter hill, Womens Class

1   Nina Lussi              32   NYSEF
                 12.0   5.5   5.0   22.5
                 12.0   6.0   6.0   24.0
                 11.5   6.5   6.5   24.5   48.5

2   Danelle Lussi   31   NYSEF
                 11.5   7.0   7.0   25.5
                 10.0   6.0   5.5   21.5
                 10.0   6.5   6.0   22.5   48.0

3   Keira Driscoll          37   Proc
                 11.5   6.0   5.5   23.0
                 11.0   6.0   6.0   23.0
                 11.5   5.5   5.5   22.5   46.0

4   Faye Sratford           33   LP
                 11.5   5.0   5.0   21.5
                 11.0   6.0   5.5   22.5
                 10.5   5.5   5.5   21.5   44.0

5   Saka Croteau            36   Proc
                 10.5   6.0   5.5   22.0
                  9.0   4.5   5.0   18.5
                 10.5   4.5   4.5   19.5   41.5

6   Michaela Aitken         35   CHS
                  9.5   5.0   4.5   19.0
                 10.5   5.0   5.5   21.0
                 10.0   5.0   5.0   20.0   41.0

7   Callie Barrett          34   CHS
                 10.0   5.5   5.5   21.0
                  9.5   5.0   4.5   19.0
                  9.0   5.0   4.5   18.5   40.0

8   Annie Frenette          30   NYSEF
                  9.0   4.5   4.5   18.0
                  8.0   4.5   4.5   17.0
                  9.0   5.5   5.0   19.5   37.5



34 meter hill, Junior IV & younger
1   Jackson Bicknell         52   AOC
                 15.5   12.5   12.5   40.5
                 15.5   13.0   13.0   41.5
                 15.0   13.0   13.0   41.0   82.5

2   Luke Daniels             50   AOC
                 14.5   12.0   12.0   38.5
                 15.5   13.0   13.0   41.5
                 14.0   11.5   12.0   37.5   80.0

2   Ryan Devoe               51   AOC
                 12.5   12.0   12.0   36.5
                 14.0   13.5   13.0   40.5
                 14.5   12.5   12.5   39.5   80.0

4   Damick Kinson            53   AOC
                 13.5   12.0   12.5   38.0
                 14.4   12.0   12.5   38.9
                 14.5   12.5   12.5   39.5   78.4


34 meter hill, Masters Class
1   Dan Brown                61   LOC
                 16.0   15.0   13.5   44.5
                 17.0   14.0   14.0   45.0
                 18.0   14.0   14.0   46.0   91.0

2   John Conley              60   KKSC
                 15.5   14.0   13.0   42.5
                 15.0   13.0   13.0   41.0
                 15.5   13.0   13.0   41.5   84.0


34 meter hill, Open Class
1   Ethan Black              59   Proc
                 16.5   14.0   14.0   44.5
                 15.5   14.0   13.5   43.0
                 17.0   14.0   14.0   45.0   89.5

2   Nick Brown               58   Proc
                 15.5   14.5   13.5   43.5
                 16.0   13.5   13.5   43.0
                 16.5   13.5   13.0   43.0   86.5

3   Jonathan Kimball         55   AOC
                 16.0   13.5   13.0   42.5
                 16.5   12.5   13.0   42.0
                 16.0   13.0   13.0   42.0   84.5

4   Spencer Knickerbocker    57   BOC
                 12.0   12.0   12.0   36.0
                 14.0   12.0   12.0   38.0
                 14.5   12.0   12.0   38.5   76.5

5   Kevin Tillotson          56   CHS
                 11.5   11.0   11.0   33.5
                 12.0   11.0   12.0   35.0
                 12.0   11.0   11.0   34.0   69.0



38 meter hill
Trial jump, then two scored jumps
Junior I Class


    Jumper Name             bib   club        Last
                 dist    J-1    J-2   Total   Two
-------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Georgevits        95   AOC
                 32.0   15.5   15.5   63.0
                 33.0   15.5   15.5   64.0
                 34.0   15.5   15.5   65.0   129.0

2   Marc Wasserman           96   Proc
                 35.0   15.0   15.0   65.0
                 34.5   15.0   15.5   65.0
                 32.0   15.0   15.0   62.0   127.0

3   Andrew Walters           99   Sunapee
                 30.0   14.5   15.0   59.5
                 30.5   14.5   14.5   59.5
                 30.5   15.0   15.5   61.0   120.5

4   Joe Novakowski           98
                 25.0   13.5   14.0   52.5
                 26.0   13.5   14.0   53.5
                 26.0   14.0   14.0   54.0   107.5


38 meter hill, Junior II
1   Nick Fairall             88   Proc
                 36.0   16.0   16.0   68.0
                 36.0   16.0   16.5   68.5
                 36.5   16.0   16.5   69.0   137.5

2   Andrew Bliss             85   NYSEF
                 34.0   16.0   16.5   66.5
                 35.0   16.5   16.5   68.0
                 34.0   15.0   15.5   64.5   132.5

3   Josh Flanders            81   LOC
                 32.0   16.5   16.0   64.5
                 34.0   16.5   15.5   66.0
                 33.0   16.0   16.5   65.5   131.5

4   Alex Madden              90   NYSEF
                 31.5   16.0   15.5   63.0
                 33.5   15.0   15.0   63.5
                 32.5   15.5   15.5   63.5   127.0

5   Peter Frenette           84   NYSEF
                 31.5   16.0   16.5   64.0
                 32.0   15.5   16.0   63.5
                 31.0   14.0   15.0   60.0   123.5

6   Colin Delaney            89   NYSEF
                 31.5   16.5   16.0   64.0
                 30.5   14.5   14.5   59.5
                 32.0   15.5   15.0   62.5   122.0

7   Obadiah Greer-Carney     86   AOC
                 28.5   15.5   15.0   59.0
                 30.5   15.0   15.0   60.5
                 28.5   14.5   15.0   58.0   118.5

8   Cooper Dodds             82   FSSC
                 34.0   17.0   17.5   68.5
                 34.0   17.0   17.0   68.0
                 33.0    8.0    7.0   48.0   116.0

9   Zach Daniels             83   AOC
                 26.0   15.0   15.5   56.5
                 27.0   15.5   15.5   58.0
                 27.5   14.0   15.0   56.5   114.5

10   Dan Jones               87   AOC
                 25.0   14.0   14.0   53.0
                 26.5   14.0   14.5   55.0
                 27.0   13.5   14.0   54.5   109.5


38 meter hill, Junior IV
1   Spencer Sheril           75   Salis
                 21.0   13.5   13.0   47.5
                 23.0    7.0    6.0   36.0
                 22.0   13.5   13.5   49.0    85.0


38 meter hill, Masters
1   Jon Farnham             107   LOC
                 28.0   15.0   15.0   58.0
                 30.0   15.0   15.0   60.0
                 28.0   15.0   14.5   57.5   117.5

2   Bill Ryan               106   LOC
                 25.0   14.5   14.0   53.5
                 26.0   14.0   14.5   54.5
                 27.0   14.0   13.5   54.5   109.0


38 meter hill, Women
1   Tera Geraghty-Moats      65   LOC
                 24.0   15.5   15.0   54.5
                 25.5   14.5   14.0   54.0
                 25.5   14.5   14.5   54.5   108.5

2   Ariel Picton             66   SWSA
                 23.0   14.5   14.0   51.5
                 24.5   14.5   14.0   53.0
                 25.0   14.0   13.5   52.5   105.5

3   Nina Lussi               70   NYSEF
                 23.5   14.5   14.5   52.5
                 24.0   14.0   14.5   52.5
                 23.5   13.0   13.0   49.5   102.0

4   Danielle Lussi           69   NYSEF
                 20.0   14.0   14.0   48.0
                 23.0   14.0   14.0   51.0
                 22.5   14.0   13.5   50.0   101.0

5   Faye Stratford           68   NYSEF
                 19.5   14.0   13.5   47.0
                 21.5   14.0   14.0   49.5
                 22.0   13.5   13.0   48.5    98.0

6   Kelley Aitken            67   CHS
                 20.5   13.5   14.0   48.0
                 22.5   13.0   12.5   48.0
                 21.5   11.0   11.0   43.5    91.5



NORDIC COMBINED RESULTS
38 meter Jump and 4.6 km XC Race

 
Junior II Boys

   Athlete Name          Jump   Pts    Start   Finish     XC
                        points  back    Time    Time     Time
--------------------------------------------------------------

1  Cooper Dodds          116.0  11.0    0:44    18:33    17:49
2  Alex Madden           127.0   0.0    0:00    19:42    19:42
3  Colin Delaney         122.0   5.0    0:20    20:28    20:06
4  Peter Frenette        123.5   3.5    0:14    21:11    20:57
5  Zach Daniels          114.5  12.5    0:50    27:09    26:14
6  Obadiah Greer-Carney  118.5   8.5    0:34    28:06    27:32

Junior II Girls
1  Tara Geraghty-Moats   108.5   0.0    0:00    17:59    17:59
2  Ariel Picton          105.5   3.0    0:12    27:55    27:43

Junior I Boys
1  Andrew Walters        120.5   8.5    0:34    18:16    17:42
2  Andrew Georgevits     129.0   0.0    0:00    20:06    20:06

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]