2004
Fourth of July
Ski Jumps

Lake Placid, NY
July 2-3, 2004

The competition weekend consisted of two 90 meter jumps, a Friday evening meet, hosted by NYSEF, and then a Saturday afternoon ORDA event, skied in reverse order of Friday's results.

The Friday NYSEF Competition

JUDGES:
  1. Art Tokle, Jr.
  2. Kim Fripp
  3. Mark Levasseur
  4. Peter Claus
  5. Dan Warner

Chief of Competition: Corky Colby

Technical Delegate: Matt Bimonte
Asst. Tech Delegate: Don West
Distance to K: 90 Meters
Points per Meter: 2.0

LADIES CLASS



RNK   NO. ATHLETE NAME ----------------- DIV

        VEL    DIST  DPTS  J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5   JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------



     1    1  RAND, JANNE                     EST   

        90.2   64.0   8.0  15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.5   53.5

        90.3   67.0  14.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 14.0 16.0  46.0   60.0  113.5





JUNIOR CLASS



 1    8  LAMB, CHRIS                     EST   

        87.9   90.5  61.0  17.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0  53.0  114.0

        87.5   86.5  53.0  17.0 17.5 17.5 16.5 16.5  51.0  104.0  218.0



 2   14  FAIRALL, NICK                   EST   

        88.4   90.0  60.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.5  107.5

        88.3   90.5  61.0  16.5 17.0 16.5 16.0 15.5  49.0  110.0  217.5



 3   18  FUREY, MICHAEL                  CEN   

        88.5   78.0  36.0  15.0 15.0 15.5 16.0 16.5  46.5   82.5

        88.6   83.0  46.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5  48.5   94.5  177.0



 4   19  LOCKHART, KYLE                  CEN   

        89.1   80.5  41.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0  46.5   87.5

        89.0   81.5  43.0  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 15.5  43.0   86.0  173.5



 5   16  FREIRE, PETER                   EST   

        87.8   77.5  35.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 17.0 16.0  50.0   85.0

        88.0   76.5  33.0  17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0   84.0  169.0



 6   10  SCHAUER, EVAN                   CEN   

        88.6   74.0  28.0  14.5 15.0 14.5 15.0 15.0  44.5   72.5

        88.5   81.0  42.0  15.5 17.0 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.0   89.0  161.5



 7   11  ALEXANDER, NICK                 EST   

        88.5   75.5  31.0  14.5 15.5 14.5 14.0 16.5  44.5   75.5

        88.8   76.0  32.0  16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   80.0  155.5



 8   13  MORCK, NIELS                    RMD   

        88.6   77.0  34.0  15.5 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0   80.0

        88.6   74.0  28.0  15.5 14.0 15.5 16.5 15.0  46.0   74.0  154.0



 9   20  FLETCHER, TAYLOR                RMD   

        88.3   76.0  32.0  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0  44.0   76.0

        88.4   74.0  28.0  14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   73.0  149.0



10   17  LYONS, JOHN                     CEN   

        88.0   75.0  30.0  13.5 14.5 13.5 14.0 14.0  41.5   71.5

        88.2   75.0  30.0  14.5 15.5 15.0 14.5 15.5  45.0   75.0  146.5



11   15  GLASDER, MIKE                   CEN   

        87.9   66.0  12.0  14.0 14.5 13.5 14.0 13.5  41.5   53.5

        87.8   80.0  40.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.0   89.0  142.5



12   12  SCHAUER, ANDREW                 CEN   

        88.7   71.0  22.0  15.5 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.5   67.5

        88.3   68.0  16.0  14.5 16.0 14.5 14.5 15.0  44.0   60.0  127.5



13    5  DEBOLD, DOUGLAS                 CEN   

        88.1   63.5   7.0  14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 14.5  42.5   49.5

        88.2   65.5  11.0  14.5 15.5 14.0 14.0 14.5  43.0   54.0  103.5



14    9  SHORT, RYAN                     EST   

        87.7   64.0   8.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 14.5  42.0   50.0

        87.9   63.5   7.0  14.5 13.5 14.0 14.5 15.0  43.0   50.0  100.0



15    3  MACEWAN, ANDREW                 EST   

        88.4   63.0   6.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 13.0 14.5  40.5   46.5

        88.4   64.0   8.0  14.0 14.0 13.5 13.5 15.0  41.5   49.5   96.0



16    7  DELANEY, COLIN                  EST   

        88.0   59.0  -2.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 13.5 14.5  45.0   43.0

        87.7   63.0   6.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0  44.5   50.5   93.5



17    4  HUDSON, PATRICK                 EST   

        88.1   60.0   0.0  14.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 14.5  41.0   41.0

        88.1   61.5   3.0  14.5 15.5 14.5 15.5 15.0  45.0   48.0   89.0



18    6  MADDEN, ALEX                    EST   

        87.5   57.0  -6.0  15.5 15.5 14.5 15.0 15.0  45.5   39.5

        87.3   59.5  -1.0  13.5 14.0 13.5 15.0 14.5  42.0   41.0   80.5





Medalists in Junior Class
Nick, Chris and Mike
Nick Fairall . . . Chris Lamb . . . Michael Furey

 

OPEN CLASS




 1   45  JONES, CLINT                    UST   

        86.6   97.0  74.0  17.5 18.0 18.5 18.0 19.0  54.5  128.5

        86.7   97.0  74.0  18.5 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5  56.0  130.0  258.5



 2   41  CAMEROTA, ERIC                  NC    

        86.4   90.0  60.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 16.5 17.0  52.0  112.0

        86.4   87.5  55.0  17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.0  52.5  107.5  219.5



 3   40  JOHNSON, ANDERS                 DT    

        86.3   87.5  55.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5  52.5  107.5

        86.3   88.0  56.0  18.0 17.5 18.0 18.0 17.5  53.5  109.5  217.0



 4   37  SCHWALL, TOMMY                  IMD   

        86.9   88.0  56.0  18.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0  53.0  109.0

        86.9   85.0  50.0  18.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5  52.5  102.5  211.5



 5   33  WELCH, BRIAN                    IMD   

        86.3   87.0  54.0  17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0  52.0  106.0

        85.9   82.0  44.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 16.5  51.0   95.0  201.0



 6   38  HUGHES, BLAKE                   DT    

        87.0   84.0  48.0  16.5 16.5 17.5 16.5 16.5  49.5   97.5

        86.8   82.0  44.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0 16.5  49.5   93.5  191.0



 7   39  KESSLER, KYLE                   DT    

        86.2   83.0  46.0  17.5 17.0 16.5 16.5 17.0  50.5   96.5

        86.1   81.0  42.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0   93.0  189.5



 8   35  DENNEY, JAMES                   IMD   

        86.6   81.0  42.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0   93.0

        86.7   82.0  44.0  17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5 17.0  52.0   96.0  189.0



 9   36  NELSON, TIM                     IMD   

        86.1   85.0  50.0  17.0 17.0 16.5 17.5 16.5  50.5  100.5

        86.1   78.0  36.0  16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.0   85.0  185.5



10   42  CAMEROTA, BRETT                 NCD   

        86.3   84.0  48.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5  49.0   97.0

        86.1   79.0  38.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  48.5   86.5  183.5



11   24  LUTNES, AUDIN                   NOR   

        86.5   81.0  42.0  15.5 15.5 14.0 14.0 15.5  45.0   87.0

        86.2   82.0  44.0  16.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  50.0   94.0  181.0



12   43  FRANCIS, CHRIS                  DT    

        85.4   77.5  35.0  17.5 16.5 17.0 17.5 16.5  51.0   86.0

        85.6   80.5  41.0  17.5 16.5 17.5 17.5 16.5  51.5   92.5  178.5



13   44  GLUECK, ALEX                    NCD   

        86.6   81.0  42.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0   93.0

        86.7   76.5  33.0  17.0 16.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.0   83.0  176.0



14   27  WERT, TREVOR                    RMD   

        85.1   82.0  44.0  16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5 17.0  50.0   94.0

        85.0   75.0  30.0  16.0 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5  49.5   79.5  173.5



14   32  BURKE, SAM                      IMD   

        86.3   82.0  44.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.5   92.5

        85.5   77.0  34.0  16.5 16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0  47.0   81.0  173.5



16   29  KLING, JONATHAN                 EST   

        86.6   77.5  35.0  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5   84.5

        86.6   76.5  33.0  17.0 17.0 16.5 16.0 16.0  49.5   82.5  167.0



17   31  GRAVES, WILLY                   EST   

        85.8   77.0  34.0  17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  50.0   84.0

        85.8   74.0  28.0  16.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0  46.5   74.5  158.5



18   28  BLISS, EVAN                     EST   

        86.1   73.0  26.0  16.5 15.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5   75.5

        85.9   76.0  32.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 17.0 16.5  50.0   82.0  157.5



19   23  DELANEY, MATT                   EST   

        86.1   74.5  29.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   77.0

        86.5   75.5  31.0  16.5 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   79.0  156.0



19   34  GERBER, LOGAN                   IMD   

        86.6   78.5  37.0  16.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 16.5  48.0   85.0

        86.7   74.0  28.0  14.5 14.0 14.5 15.5 13.5  43.0   71.0  156.0



21   25  MCCAHILL, DAVE                  EST   

        86.2   77.0  34.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  49.0   83.0

        86.1   72.0  24.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   72.0  155.0



22   30  MILLER, DAVIS                   RMD   

        86.1   74.0  28.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 16.0 16.0  46.0   74.0

        86.0   75.5  31.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  48.0   79.0  153.0



23   26  MILLER, ALEX                    RMD   

        86.0   73.0  26.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   69.0

        86.0   70.5  21.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.5  46.0   67.0  136.0



24   22  FISK, GARRETT                   CEN   

        86.5   69.5  19.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0  44.0   63.0

        86.5   66.0  12.0  15.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 15.0  44.0   56.0  119.0



25   21  GOODWIN, ROBBIE                 EST   

        85.6   61.0   2.0  14.5 14.0 14.5 14.0 14.5  43.0   45.0

        85.8   65.0  10.0  14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5 15.0  43.5   53.5   98.5



Medalists in Open Class
Eric, Clint and Anders
Eric Camerota . . . Clint Jones . . . Anders Johnson

The Saturday ORDA Competition

JUDGES:
  1. Kim Fripp
  2. Peter Claus
  3. Bruce Falk
  4. Art Tokle, Jr.
  5. Mark Levesseur

Chief of Competition: Corky Colby

Technical Delegate: Matt Bimonte
Asst. Tech Delegate: Don West
Distance to K: 90 Meters
Points per Meter: 2.0

LADIES CLASS



RNK   NO. ATHLETE NAME ----------------- DIV

        VEL    DIST  DPTS  J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5   JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------



 1    1  RAND, JANNE                     EST   

        90.2   67.0  14.0  14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0 14.5  44.0   58.0

        90.6   60.5   1.0  13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0  39.5   40.5   98.5





JUNIOR CLASS



 1   17  FUREY, MICHAEL                  CEN   

        88.3   94.5  69.0  17.0 16.5 18.0 17.0 16.5  50.5  119.5

        88.9   84.5  49.0  16.0 16.5 15.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   97.0  216.5



 2   11  GLASDER, MIKE                   CEN   

        88.0   93.5  67.0  17.5 16.0 18.0 17.0 16.5  51.0  118.0

        88.0   81.0  42.0  16.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 16.0  46.5   88.5  206.5



 3   16  LOCKHART, KYLE                  CEN   

        88.4   89.0  58.0  17.5 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.5  49.5  107.5

        89.2   78.5  37.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0   85.0  192.5



 4   15  SCHAUER, EVAN                   CEN   

        88.2   86.0  52.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.0  48.0  100.0

        88.7   79.5  39.0  16.5 15.0 15.5 16.5 16.0  48.0   87.0  187.0



 5   12  LYONS, JOHN                     CEN   

        88.5   89.0  58.0  17.5 16.0 18.0 15.0 16.0  49.5  107.5

        88.7   75.0  30.0  16.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0   76.0  183.5



 6   14  ALEXANDER, NICK                 EST   

        88.6   81.0  42.0  15.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 15.5  46.5   88.5

        89.3   72.0  24.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   67.0  155.5



 7   10  SCHAUER, ANDREW                 CEN   

        89.4   77.0  34.0  16.5 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0   80.0

        88.2   57.5  -5.0  13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5 13.0  39.5   34.5  114.5



 8    7  MACEWAN, ANDREW                 EST   

        88.5   69.0  18.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   61.5

        88.6   62.5   5.0  15.0 15.0 13.0 15.5 14.5  44.5   49.5  111.0



 9    9  DEBOLD, DOUGLAS                 CEN   

        88.1   68.5  17.0  16.0 14.5 14.0 15.0 15.0  44.5   61.5

        88.7   60.0   0.0  15.0 14.0 13.0 14.5 14.0  42.5   42.5  104.0



10    5  HUDSON, PATRICK                 EST   

        87.8   61.0   2.0  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.5 14.5  44.5   46.5

        87.8   61.5   3.0  15.5 15.0 14.0 15.5 14.0  44.5   47.5   94.0



11   13  FLETCHER, TAYLOR                RMD   

        88.3   82.5  45.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 14.0 15.0  44.5   89.5

         0.0    0.0   0.0   0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0   0.0   DSQ    89.5



12    6  DELANEY, COLIN                  EST   

        87.3   58.0  -4.0  15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  45.5   41.5

        86.8   59.0  -2.0  15.5 15.0 14.0 15.5 15.0  45.5   43.5   85.0



13    4  MADDEN, ALEX                    EST   

        87.5   57.0  -6.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   37.0

        87.6   57.0  -6.0  15.5 15.5 14.0 15.0 15.0  45.5   39.5   76.5



14    3  PILAWA, STAN                    EST   

        88.3   58.0  -4.0  13.5 13.5 14.0 13.5 13.5  40.5   36.5

        88.6   59.0  -2.0  13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.5  40.0   38.0   74.5







OPEN CLASS



 1   49  JONES, CLINT                    UST   

        84.3  104.0  88.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0 15.5  49.0  137.0

        84.0   83.0  46.0  17.0 17.5 18.0 18.5 18.0  53.5   99.5  236.5



 2   46  CAMEROTA, ERIC                  NC    

        84.0   88.0  56.0  18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0  54.0  110.0

        84.0   81.5  43.0  17.5 16.5 17.0 17.5 17.5  52.0   95.0  205.0



 3   45  JOHNSON, ANDERS                 DT    

        84.4   87.0  54.0  17.5 18.0 16.0 17.5 18.0  53.0  107.0

        84.0   81.0  42.0  17.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.0  53.5   95.5  202.5



 4   44  SCHWALL, TOMMY                  IMD   

        85.0   80.5  41.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5   87.5

        84.3   81.0  42.0  17.5 17.0 18.0 18.0 17.0  52.5   94.5  182.0



 5   32  KLING, JONATHAN                 EST   

        84.7   90.0  60.0  17.5 17.5 18.0 16.5 17.5  52.5  112.5

        84.5   68.0  16.0  16.5 16.0 14.5 16.5 15.5  48.0   64.0  176.5



 6   41  KESSLER, KYLE                   DT    

        84.4   87.0  54.0  17.5 18.5 18.0 17.5 18.0  53.5  107.5

        84.1   67.5  15.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 17.0 16.0  49.0   64.0  171.5



 7   28  GERBER, LOGAN                   IMD   

        85.2   84.5  49.0  17.0 17.0 16.0 16.5 17.0  50.5   99.5

        84.4   70.5  21.0  16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0 16.0  48.0   69.0  168.5



 8   42  HUGHES, BLAKE                   DT    

        84.5   82.0  44.0  17.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0  50.0   94.0

        84.2   68.0  16.0  17.0 16.0 15.0 16.5 15.5  48.0   64.0  158.0



 9   38  CAMEROTA, BRETT                 NCD   

        84.2   79.0  38.0  17.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 17.0  50.0   88.0

        83.8   68.0  16.0  16.5 16.0 15.0 17.0 16.0  48.5   64.5  152.5



10   31  GRAVES, WILLY                   EST   

        83.5   81.5  43.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5  51.0   94.0

        83.5   65.0  10.0  16.0 16.0 15.0 16.5 16.0  48.0   58.0  152.0



11   40  DENNEY, JAMES                   IMD   

        84.8   79.5  39.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.0   90.0

        84.1   65.5  11.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 17.5 15.5  49.0   60.0  150.0



12   39  NELSON, TIM                     IMD   

        84.4   76.0  32.0  16.0 17.0 17.5 17.0 16.5  50.5   82.5

        84.0   69.0  18.0  15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   63.0  145.5



13   33  BURKE, SAM                      IMD   

        83.9   80.0  40.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5   89.5

        83.7   61.0   2.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5 14.5  44.0   46.0  135.5



14   36  FRANCIS, CHRIS                  DT    

        83.2   72.0  24.0  16.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0  50.5   74.5

        83.2   67.0  14.0  15.5 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0  45.0   59.0  133.5



15   43  WELCH, BRIAN                    IMD   

        84.1   75.0  30.0  17.0 16.5 15.0 16.5 16.5  49.5   79.5

        83.8   63.0   6.0  15.0 15.5 16.5 15.0 15.0  45.5   51.5  131.0



16   22  LAMB, CHRIS                     EST   

        83.3   66.0  12.0  16.0 15.5 18.0 15.5 15.5  47.0   59.0

        82.9   71.0  22.0  16.0 15.5 15.0 17.0 16.5  48.0   70.0  129.0



17   35  GLUECK, ALEX                    UST   

        84.4   76.0  32.0  16.5 16.5 15.0 17.0 17.0  50.0   82.0

        83.9   60.0   0.0  14.5 15.5 14.0 14.5 15.0  44.0   44.0  126.0



18   30  BLISS, EVAN                     EST   

        83.5   72.0  24.0  17.0 17.0 15.0 16.5 17.0  50.5   74.5

        83.3   62.0   4.0  14.5 14.5 14.0 13.5 14.0  42.5   46.5  121.0



19   37  LUTNES, AUDIN                   NOR   

        84.2   70.0  20.0  16.0 16.5 14.0 15.5 16.0  47.5   67.5

        83.8   65.0  10.0  14.5 15.0 13.0 14.5 14.0  43.0   53.0  120.5



20   21  FAIRALL, NICK                   EST   

        84.0   66.0  12.0  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.5  45.0   57.0

        83.1   68.5  17.0  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.5 15.0  45.0   62.0  119.0



21   29  DELANEY, MATT                   EST   

        84.5   68.5  17.0  16.0 15.5 16.5 15.5 16.0  47.5   64.5

        84.6   61.0   2.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5   48.5  113.0



22   27  MCCAHILL, DAVE                  EST   

        84.6   67.0  14.0  16.5 16.0 15.0 15.5 16.0  47.5   61.5

        84.1   60.0   0.0  14.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0   46.0  107.5



23   19  MORCK, NIELS                    RMD   

        84.0   64.0   8.0  16.0 15.5 17.5 15.0 15.5  47.0   55.0

        83.6   61.5   3.0  15.5 16.0 15.0 16.0 15.0  46.5   49.5  104.5



24   34  WERT, TREVOR                    RMD   

        83.4   69.5  19.0  14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5 15.0  44.0   63.0

        82.7   58.0  -4.0  14.5 15.0 14.0 15.5 14.5  44.0   40.0  103.0



25   20  FREIRE, PETER                   EST   

        83.1   60.0   0.0  16.0 15.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  44.0   44.0

        82.7   63.0   6.0  16.0 16.5 15.5 16.0 15.5  47.5   53.5   97.5



26   24  FISK, GARRETT                   CEN   

        84.6   62.0   4.0  14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 14.0  42.0   46.0

        84.2   59.0  -2.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 13.5  42.0   40.0   86.0



27   26  MILLER, DAVIS                   RMD   

        84.1   66.0  12.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 15.5  48.0   60.0

        83.7   52.0 -16.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0  39.0   23.0   83.0



28   23  GOODWIN, ROBBIE                 EST   

        83.2   56.5  -7.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   36.0

        83.0   56.5  -7.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0  42.0   35.0   71.0



29   25  MILLER, ALEX                    RMD   

        84.1   68.0  16.0  16.0 16.5 15.0 16.0 15.5  47.5   63.5

         0.0    0.0   0.0   0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0   0.0   DSQ    63.5



30   18  ROLAND, PETER                   EST   

        83.7   57.5  -5.0  15.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  46.0   41.0

        83.4   51.5 -17.0  13.0 12.0 13.0 12.5 12.5  38.0   21.0   62.0



The Nordic Combined Competition

After Saturday's jumping, Matt Cook laid out a two kilometer loop for a cross country footrace. Senior competitors covered the loop three times, Juniors ran two laps.
Here is the finish order. We will post times when we understand them.
Open Class

  1. Eric Camerota
  2. Brett Camerota
  3. Alex Glueck
  4. Willy Graves
  5. Davis Miller
  6. Alex Miller
  7. Niels Morck
  8. Peter Freire
  9. Robbie Goodwin
Junior Class

  1. Doug Debold
  2. Taylor Fletcher
  3. Alex Madden
  4. Colin Delaney

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]