The Annual
Lion's Club Ski Jumping
ORDA Intervale Ski Jumps
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 13, 2004

K-48 SKI JUMP

JUDGES:
  1. Doug Hoffman  
  2. Corky Colby
  3. Jim Carter
  4. Bob Rollins
  5. Peter Claus

K: 48.0 METERS         3.2 POINTS PER METER


   Junior III Class


   ATHLETE NAME    DIST  DPTS    J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS  JUMP  TOTAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BLISS, ANDREW    44.5  48.8   17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5  52.5 101.3
                   44.0  47.2   17.5 16.0 17.5 16.5 16.5  50.5  97.7  199.0

2 DODDS, COOPER    43.0  44.0   17.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  95.0
                   38.5  29.6   16.5 15.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  79.1  174.1

3 FRENETTE, PETER  37.0  24.8   16.5 16.0 15.5 16.0 13.5  47.5  72.3
                   42.5  42.4   16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5 16.0  49.0  91.4  163.7

4 DELANEY, COLIN   35.5  20.0   15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5 14.0  46.5  66.5
                   35.5  20.0   16.5 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5  47.5  67.5  134.0

5 DANIELS, ZACK    32.5  10.4   15.0 14.5 13.0 13.5 14.0  42.0  52.4
                   33.0  12.0   14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 13.5  42.5  54.5  106.9

6 ETZOL, WENCESLAS 28.0  -4.0   14.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 12.5  40.0  36.0
                   29.0  -0.8   11.5 12.0 12.0 13.0 12.5  36.5  35.7   71.7

7 SLATER, ERIC     27.0  -7.2   12.0 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.0  37.0  29.8
                   28.0  -4.0    9.5  8.5 12.0 11.5 10.0  31.0  27.0   56.8

8 RAMONAT, GUS     23.0 -20.0   15.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0  38.0  18.0
                   25.0 -13.6   11.5 12.0 12.0 12.5 11.5  35.5  21.9   39.9

9 ETZOL, Ladislas  21.0 -26.4   11.5 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0  35.5   9.1
                   21.0 -26.4    5.5  3.0  5.0  5.0  5.0  15.0 -11.4   -2.3



   Junior II Class


1 LAMB, CHRIS      44.0  47.2   16.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 17.0  48.0  95.2
                   46.0  53.6   18.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 18.0  52.5 106.1  201.3

2 FAIRALL, NICK    44.5  48.8   17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5  50.5  99.3
                   45.0  50.4   17.5 16.5 15.5 17.0 17.0  50.5 100.9  200.2

3 ALEXANDER, NICK  38.5  29.6   15.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  47.5  77.1
                   41.5  39.2   16.0 15.0 15.5 16.5 14.5  46.5  85.7  162.8

4 MADDEN, ALEX     39.5  32.8   16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  47.0  79.8
                   37.5  26.4   17.0 15.5 17.0 15.5 15.5  48.0  74.4  154.2

5 ETZOL, STANISLAS 24.5 -15.2   10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.5  33.5  18.3
                   24.0 -16.8   11.5 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0  33.5  16.7   35.0



 Open Class


1 HUDSON, PAT      42.5  42.4   16.5 17.5 16.0 16.5 16.0  49.0  91.4
                   41.5  39.2   15.0 15.5 15.0 16.0 16.5  46.5  85.7  177.1

2 PILAWA, STAN     44.5  48.8   16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  93.8
                   46.0  53.6    7.5  7.0  6.0  7.0  5.0  20.0  73.6  167.4

3 POTTER, ZACK     35.0  18.4   14.5 14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0  41.5  59.9
                   35.5  20.0   11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0  33.0  53.0  112.9



 Womens Class


1 STRATFORD, FAYE  22.5 -21.6   14.5 13.5 12.5 13.5 12.5  39.5  17.9
                   24.5 -15.2   12.5 13.5 12.5 13.0 13.0  38.5  23.3   41.2

2 LUSSI, NINA      20.0 -29.6   13.0 13.0 12.0 13.5 12.0  38.0   8.4
                   20.5 -28.0   13.5 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0  39.0  11.0   19.4

3 LUSSI, DANIELLE  18.0 -36.0   15.0 14.5 12.5 14.0 14.0  42.5   6.5
                   19.5 -31.2   15.0 14.5 12.0 13.5 14.5  42.5  11.3   17.8



 Masters Class


1 FARNHAM, JON     35.0  18.4   15.0 14.5 15.5 14.0 14.0  43.5  61.9
                   36.0  21.6   15.0 14.5 15.0 13.5 14.5  44.0  65.6  127.5

2 CONLEY, JOHN     20.5 -28.0   13.0 12.0 12.0  9.0 11.5  35.5   7.5
                   20.5 -28.0   12.5 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.5  36.5   8.5   16.0


2004 LIONS CLUB K-18 SKI JUMP
ORDA Intervale Ski Jumps
Lake Placid NY
Saturday morning, March 13, 2004

JUDGES:
  1. Corky Colby
  2. Bob Rollins
  3. Jim Carter

(Simplified scoring, 1.0 pt. per meter)


   Junior V Class

  Athlete Name         Club        Dist.    J-1   J-2   J-3   Total

1 Eric Slater          St.Paul     17.0     5.0   4.5   5.0
                                   17.5     5.0   4.5   4.5    63.0

2 Luke Daniels         AOC         16.0     5.0   5.0   5.0
                                   16.0     5.0   4.5   5.0    61.5

3 Damick Kinson        AOC         14.5     4.0   4.0   4.0
                                   15.5     5.0   4.5   4.5    56.0

4 Ladislas Etzol       NYSEF       15.0     4.0   3.0   4.0
                                   14.0     4.5   4.0   4.5    53.0

5 Miles Lussi          NYSEF       10.5     4.0   3.5   3.5
                                   11.0     4.0   4.0   4.5    45.0


   Junior IV Class

1 Spencer Knickerbocker BOC        15.0     5.5   5.0   4.5
                                   16.0     5.5   5.5   5.5    62.5

2 Spencer Sherrill     SWSA        15.5     4.0   4.0   4.0
                                   16.0     4.5   4.5   4.5    57.0

3 Jonathan Kimball     AOC         14.0     4.0   4.0   4.0
                                   15.5     4.5   4.5   5.0    55.5

4 Hudsen Timon         SWSA        12.5     4.0   3.5   3.5
                                   13.5     4.0   4.0   4.5    49.5

5 Anthony Casale       LOC         16.5     3.0   3.0   3.0
                                        (no second jump)       25.5


   Girls Class

1 Danielle Lussi       NYSEF       14.5     6.0   6.0   6.0
                                   15.5     5.0   4.5   5.0    62.5

2 Faye Stratford       NYSEF       15.5     5.0   4.5   5.0
                                   16.0     5.0   5.0   5.5    61.5

3 Nina Lussi           NYSEF       15.0     4.0   4.0   5.0
                                   16.0     5.0   5.0   5.5    59.5

4 Shelby Davis-Lane    BOC         15.5     5.0   5.0   5.0
                                   15.0     4.5   4.5   4.5    59.0

5 Annie Frenette       NYSEF       10.5     3.5   3.5   4.5
                                   11.5     4.0   4.0   4.0    45.5


   Open Class

1 Wenceslas Etzol      NYSEF       17.5     7.0   7.0   7.5
                                   18.0     6.0   6.5   8.0    77.5

2 Stan Etzol           NYSEF       16.5     5.0   5.0   4.5
                                   17.0     4.0   4.0   4.5    60.5

3 Gus Ramonat          Ottawa      14.5     4.5   4.0   4.5
                                   15.5     4.0   4.0   4.5    55.5

4 Joe Novakowski       NYSEF       13.0     3.5   3.5   4.0
                                   15.0     4.0   4.0   4.5    51.5

5 Forrest Richards     AOC         12.0     3.0   3.5   4.0
                                   13.5     3.5   4.0   4.0    47.5



                  2004 Lions Club K-90 Ski Jump
              Sponsored by BEST WESTERN/GOLDEN ARROW 	
                Saturday, March 8, 2003, 1:00 pm

      CHIEF OF COMPETITION:         TECHNICAL DELEGATE:
          Fred Baker                   Dan Warner

                          JUDGES:
                      1. Doug Hoffman
                      2. Corky Colby
                      3. Jim Carter
                      4. Bob Rollins
                      5. Peter Claus

      K:  90.0 METERS              2.0 POINTS PER METER


   Junior 2 Class


RNK  BIB ATHLETE NAME     CLUB
   VEL   DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1    7  Nick Fairall      AOC   
  90.5   85.0  50.0  16.5 17.0 17.5 16.0 16.5  50.0  100.0
  90.5   86.5  53.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.5  103.5  203.5

 2    8  Chris Lamb        NYS   
  88.7   81.0  42.0  16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5   91.5
  89.4   81.0  42.0  16.5 17.0 18.0 17.0 18.0  52.0   94.0  185.5

 3    6  Andrew Bliss      NYS   
  89.0   78.0  36.0  16.5 16.5 18.0 17.0 16.5  50.0   86.0
  90.3   72.0  24.0  16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  47.0   71.0  157.0

 4    5  Alex Madden       NYS   
  89.3   67.5  15.0  16.0 15.5 14.5 15.0 14.5  45.0   60.0
  90.0   78.0  36.0  16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0  47.0   83.0  143.0

 5    3  Nick Alexander    LOC   
  89.3   67.0  14.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 15.5 15.5  47.0   61.0
  89.9   67.5  15.0  16.5 16.0 16.5 16.0 16.5  49.0   64.0  125.0

 6    9  Ryan Short        NYS   
  87.3   57.5  -5.0  14.5 14.0 13.5 13.5 12.0  41.0   36.0
  88.1   62.0   4.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 13.5 13.0  43.0   47.0   83.0

 7    4  Cooper Dodds       FS    
  87.2   59.5  -1.0  15.5 14.5 15.5 15.5 14.5  45.5   44.5
  88.1   56.5  -7.0  14.5 14.5 15.5 14.5 14.0  43.5   36.5   81.0

 8    1  Colin Delaney     NYS   
  87.4   51.0 -18.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5   27.5
  87.3   52.0 -16.0  15.0 15.0 15.5 14.0 14.5  44.5   28.5   56.0




   Open Class

 1   23  Evan Bliss        NYS   
  88.5   85.0  50.0  16.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.5  53.5  103.5
  89.6   92.0  64.0  17.5 18.5 17.5 17.0 16.0  52.0  116.0  219.5

 2   19  Robbie Goodwin    NYS   
  89.9   86.5  53.0  17.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0  52.0  105.0
  90.6   85.5  51.0  17.0 18.5 17.5 17.5 17.5  52.5  103.5  208.5

 3   21  Audun Lutnaes     NYS   
  89.7   87.0  54.0  12.5 14.5 14.5 16.0  9.5  41.5   95.5
   0.0   90.0  60.0  16.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 16.5  51.5  111.5  207.0

 4   22  Matt Delaney      NYS   
  89.0   84.5  49.0  16.0 17.5 16.5 16.5 16.0  49.0   98.0
   0.0   86.5  53.0  15.5 16.5 17.0 16.5 15.5  48.5  101.5  199.5

 5   17  Pete Freire       NYS   
  88.2   78.5  37.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  49.0   86.0
  88.8   79.5  39.0  15.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 13.0  46.5   85.5  171.5

 6   24  Willy Graves      NYS   
  87.4   73.0  26.0  16.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 15.5  49.5   75.5
  88.0   77.0  34.0  16.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 15.5  50.0   84.0  159.5

 7   18  David McCahill    NYS   
  88.6   73.0  26.0  16.0 15.0 16.0 15.5 14.5  46.5   72.5
  89.6   80.5  41.0  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.0 13.0  43.0   84.0  156.5

 8   20  Peter Roland      NYS   
  89.4   73.0  26.0  16.0 16.5 15.5 16.5 14.0  48.0   74.0
  89.7   73.0  26.0  13.5 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.5  42.5   68.5  142.5

 9   12  Janne Rand        NYS   
  91.7   58.5  -3.0  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0  43.0   40.0
  91.2   68.0  16.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   59.5   99.5

10   16  Stan Pilawa       NYS   
  89.0   59.0  -2.0  15.0 13.5 14.5 13.5 12.0  41.5   39.5
  89.5   60.0   0.0  14.5 14.0 14.5 14.0 13.5  42.5   42.5   82.0

11   14  Andrew MacEwan    LOC   
  88.0   58.0  -4.0  14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0 13.0  40.5   36.5
  88.5   57.0  -6.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 11.0 13.5  41.5   35.5   72.0

12   13  Peta Blake        LOC   
  86.4   46.0 -28.0  12.5 12.5 14.0 12.5 13.0  38.0   10.0
  87.1   43.  -34.0  13.5 13.0 14.5 12.5 12.0  39.0    5.0   15.0


[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]