Winter Empire State Games logo
The 24th Annual
Empire State Winter Games
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 21, 2004

K-48 meter Ski Jump

Judges:
  1. Ken Tokle
  2. Doug Hoffman
  3. Peter Claus
  4. Mark Levasseur
  5. Corky Colby
Jury:
  • Fred Baker -- Chief of Competition

  • Matt Bimonte -- Technical Delegate

(3.2 Points per Meter)



 Womens Class: 



   Women                         

RNK  BIB ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB

         DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

  ---------------------------------------------------------------



 1    4  Rand, Janne                     NYS   

         37.5  26.4  14.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 14.5  45.0   71.4

         37.5  26.4  15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5  47.0   73.4  144.8



 2    3  Picton, Ariel                   SWS   

         25.5 -12.0  15.0 14.5 13.0 14.0 14.5  43.0   31.0

         25.5 -12.0  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.0 14.5  43.5   31.5   62.5



 3    1  Stratford, Faye                 NYS   

         22.0 -23.2  13.5 12.5 12.5 12.0 12.5  37.5   14.3

         22.0 -23.2  13.5 13.0 12.5 12.0 13.0  38.5   15.3   29.6



 4    2  Lussi, Danielle                 NYS   

         20.5 -28.0  12.5 14.0 12.5 13.0 13.0  38.5   10.5

         21.0 -26.4  12.5 14.5 13.5 13.5 14.5  41.5   15.1   25.6







 Masters Class: 





 1    8  Dodds, Tom                      FS    

         38.5  29.6  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5  43.5   73.1

         39.0  31.2  15.5 15.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  44.5   75.7  148.8



 2    7  Farnham, John                   LOC   

         37.5  26.4  15.0 14.5 13.0 14.0 13.5  42.0   68.4

         36.0  21.6  16.0 15.0 13.5 14.0 14.5  43.5   65.1  133.5



 3    6  West, Don                       NYS   

         30.0   2.4  15.0 15.0 14.5 15.5 14.5  44.5   46.9

         31.0   5.6  15.0 16.0 15.5 16.0 15.5  47.0   52.6   99.5







 Scholastic Class: 





 1   27  Goodwin, Robbie                 NYS   

         45.0  50.4  17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5  52.5  102.9

         45.5  52.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 17.0  48.5  100.5  203.4



 2   21  Alexander, Nick                 LOC   

         44.0  47.2  17.5 17.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  49.5   96.7

         43.5  45.6  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5  48.5   94.1  190.8



 3   28  Pilawa, Stan                    NYS   

         46.5  55.2  12.5 11.5 13.0 12.0 12.0  36.5   91.7

         45.0  50.4  16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  46.0   96.4  188.1



 4   25  Freire, Peter                   NYS   

         44.0  47.2  16.5 16.5 16.5 15.5 15.5  48.5   95.7

         43.0  44.0  16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  47.0   91.0  186.7



 5   26  Lamb, Chris                     AOC   

         42.5  42.4  16.0 17.0 16.5 16.5 17.5  50.0   92.4

         41.0  37.6  15.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 15.0  47.0   84.6  177.0



 6   24  Bliss, Andrew                   NYS   

         40.5  36.0  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5  50.5   86.5

         41.5  39.2  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 15.5  49.5   88.7  175.2



 7   22  Fairall, Nicholas               AOC   

         41.0  37.6  15.5 16.0 15.0 15.5 14.0  46.0   83.6

         43.0  44.0  16.5 16.0 15.5 15.0 15.5  47.0   91.0  174.6



 8   11  Frenette, Peter                 NYS   

         41.0  37.6  16.0 16.5 16.0 16.5 17.0  49.0   86.6

         40.5  36.0  15.5 16.5 16.0 15.0 14.5  46.5   82.5  169.1



 9   16  Hudson, Pat                     NYS   

         40.0  34.4  15.5 16.0 15.0 15.0 16.5  46.5   80.9

         41.0  37.6  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0   85.6  166.5



10   18  Dodds, Cooper                   FS    

         41.0  37.6  16.5 17.0 15.5 16.0 15.5  48.0   85.6

         38.5  29.6  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0   80.6  166.2



11   17  Flanders, Josh                  LOC   

         40.5  36.0  15.5 15.0 14.5 15.0 14.0  44.5   80.5

         41.5  39.2  16.0 14.5 15.0 14.5 13.0  44.0   83.2  163.7



12   19  Short, Ryan                     NYS   

         40.5  36.0  15.5 15.0 14.5 15.5 15.0  45.5   81.5

         39.5  32.8  16.0 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5   79.3  160.8



13   20  Madden, Alex                    NYS   

         36.0  21.6  16.0 17.0 15.5 15.0 16.0  47.5   69.1

         36.0  21.6  16.5 16.5 16.0 15.5 15.0  48.0   69.6  138.7



14   23  McLaughry, Luke                 FS    

         37.0  24.8  15.5 14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5   70.3

         37.0  24.8  14.5 15.0 14.0 14.0 15.0  43.5   68.3  138.6



15   15  Delaney, Colin                  NYS   

         35.5  20.0  15.5 13.5 14.5 15.0 14.0  43.5   63.5

         36.0  21.6  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  48.0   69.6  133.1



16   10  Casale, Anthony                 LOC   

         27.0  -7.2  14.5 15.5 14.5 14.0 14.5  43.5   36.3

         28.0  -4.0  15.5 16.5 14.5 14.5 15.0  45.0   41.0   77.3



17   13  Etzol, Wenceslas                NYS   

         28.0  -4.0  13.0 14.5 13.0 13.5 14.0  40.5   36.5

         29.0  -0.8  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0  41.5   40.7   77.2



18   14  Etzol, Stanislas                NYS   

         26.5  -8.8  12.0 12.0  8.5  8.5  8.5  29.0   20.2

         25.5 -12.0  12.5 11.5 11.5  8.0  9.5  32.5   20.5   40.7



19    9  Ramonat, Gus                    OTW   

         21.5 -24.8  13.0 13.5 12.0 12.0 13.0  38.0   13.2

         25.0 -13.6  13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.5  37.5   23.9   37.1



20   12  Etzol, Ladislas                 NYS   

         22.0 -23.2  13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0  38.0   14.8

         22.0 -23.2  13.5 14.0 12.5 12.0 14.0  40.0   16.8   31.6







 Open Class: 





 1   33  Delaney, Matt                   NYS   

         41.5  39.2  16.0 16.5 15.5 16.0 15.5  47.5   86.7

         43.0  44.0  15.5 16.5 15.0 15.5 15.0  46.0   90.0  176.7



 2   32  MacEwan, Andrew                 LOC   

         41.0  37.6  16.0 14.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5   84.1

         43.0  44.0  16.0 15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5  45.0   89.0  173.1



 



 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games K-90 meter Ski Jump
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 21, 2004

Judges:
  1. Corky Colby
  2. Ken Tokle
  3. Peter Claus
  4. Mark Levasseur
  5. Doug Hoffman
Jury:
  • Fred Baker -- Chief of Competition

  • Matt Bimonte -- Technical Delegate

(2.0 Points per Meter)





 Masters Class: 



RNK  BIB ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB

     VEL   DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

  -----------------------------------------------------------------



 1   39  West, Don                       NYS   

    91.0   44.0 -32.0  12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0    7.0

    90.4   42.0 -36.0  12.5 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0    3.0   10.0







 Womens Class: 





 1   40  Rand, Janne                     NYS   

    88.1   51.5 -17.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 13.5  42.5   25.5

    87.6   48.0 -24.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 13.0  42.0   18.0   43.5







Scholastic Class: 





 1   56  Bliss, Evan                     NYS   

    90.3   94.5  69.0  18.5 18.0 18.5 17.0 17.0  53.5  122.5

    90.5   97.0  74.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.5  125.5  248.0



 2   55  Goodwin, Robbie                 NYS   

    89.6   90.5  61.0  17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5  53.0  114.0

    89.8   91.0  62.0  17.5 17.5 18.0 18.0 17.0  53.0  115.0  229.0



 3   57  Graves, Willy                   NYS   

    89.0   85.0  50.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.5  100.5

    90.3   95.0  70.0  18.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0  52.5  122.5  223.0



 4   47  Freire, Peter                   NYS   

    89.1   89.0  58.0  16.5 18.0 17.5 17.0 17.0  51.5  109.5

    88.8   80.5  41.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 16.5 16.0  48.5   89.5  199.0



 5   52  Lamb, Chris                     AOC   

    88.4   78.5  37.0  17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0 16.0  51.0   88.0

    88.6   81.5  43.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  51.0   94.0  182.0



 6   49  Fairall, Nicholas               AOC   

    89.3   83.0  46.0  16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.0   95.0

    89.3   79.0  38.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5  48.0   86.0  181.0



 7   48  Bliss, Andrew                   NYS   

    89.3   77.0  34.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 17.0  49.0   83.0

    89.1   72.5  25.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.5  50.5   75.5  158.5



 8   54  Pilawa, Stan                    NYS   

    89.8   71.5  23.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 13.5  41.5   64.5

    90.0   84.0  48.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0  44.5   92.5  157.0



 9   51  Alexander, Nick                 LOC   

    88.6   69.5  19.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   67.0

    89.0   79.5  39.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  48.0   87.0  154.0



10   53  Hudson, Pat                     NYS   

    89.4   58.5 -3.0  15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   42.0

    89.7   64.0   8.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.0 16.5  47.0   55.0   97.0



11   50  Flanders, Josh                  LOC   

    89.8   61.0   2.0  14.0 14.5 13.0 14.0 14.5  42.5   44.5

    90.2   63.0   6.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   49.0   93.5



12   45  Dodds, Cooper                   FS    

    86.7   58.5 -3.0  14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   42.0

    86.4   60.5   1.0  15.0 15.5 16.0 15.5 15.0  46.0   47.0   89.0



13   43  Frenette, Peter                 NYS   

    87.1   57.0 -6.0  13.5 14.0 14.5 14.5 15.5  43.0   37.0

    86.5   60.0   0.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 15.0  46.0   46.0   83.0



14   44  Madden, Alex                    NYS   

    88.1   56.0 -8.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  46.5   38.5

    88.2   57.5 -5.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 16.5  45.0   40.0   78.5



14   46  Short, Ryan                     NYS   

    87.8   60.0   0.0  14.5 15.5 14.0 14.5 15.0  44.0   44.0

    87.8   56.0 -8.0  13.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  42.5   34.5   78.5



16   41  Delaney, Colin                  NYS   

    87.9   49.0 -22.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5  44.5   22.5

    87.4   46.5 -27.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0  44.5   17.5   40.0





 

 Open Class:





 1   65  Lutnaes, Audun                  NYS   

    90.9   95.5  71.0  16.5 16.0 14.5 14.5 15.5  46.0  117.0

    90.9   96.5  73.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 17.0  49.5  122.5  239.5



 2   62  Delaney, Matt                   NYS   

    91.0   93.0  66.0  18.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 16.5  51.5  117.5

    91.0   93.0  66.0  18.0 17.5 17.0 16.5 16.5  51.0  117.0  234.5



 3   60  Roland, Peter                   NYS   

    89.9   82.0  44.0  17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.0   94.0

    90.0   83.0  46.0  17.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  50.0   96.0  190.0



 4   61  McCahill, David                 NYS   

    89.3   72.0  24.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.0   69.0

    89.8   75.0  30.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5  45.5   75.5  144.5



 5   59  MacEwan, Andrew                 LOC   

    89.5   64.0   8.0  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   51.5

    90.1   63.5   7.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   50.0  101.5





 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games Nordic Combined Events
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 21, 2004


 

90 meter jump, 10 km Cross country



Open Class:



   Athlete Name    jump  start  finish    race

                  points  time   time     time

1  Matt Delaney    234.5  0:00   27:02   (27:02) 

2  Willy Graves    223.0  0:46   29:14   (28:28)

3  Robbie Goodwin  229.0  0:22   32:59   (32:37)

4  Peter Friere    199.0  2:22   35:51   (33:29)

5  David McCahill  144.5  6:00   39:32*  (33:32)





------------------------------------------------





48 meter jump, 5 km Cross country





 Masters Class: 



1  Tom Dodds       148.8  0:00   16.35   (16:35)

2  Don West         99.5  3:17   26:05*  (22:48)





 Womens Class: 



1  Ariel Picton     62.5  0:00   26:05   (26:05)





Scholastic Class: 



1  Cooper Dodds    166.2  0:10   18:03   (17:53)

2  Colin Delaney   133.1  2:24   19:47   (17:23)

3  Peter Frenette  169.1  0:00   20:03   (20:03)

4  Alex Madden     138.7  2:02   20:54   (18:52)

5  Wenceslas Etzol  77.2  6:08   27:58*  (21:50)

6  Gus Ramonat      37.1  8:48   28:47*  (19:59)





* Skiers whose Gunderson handicap exceeded 2:30

  all started together in an omnibus group

  at 2:30.  Those four finish times have been

  adjusted accordingly.







Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]