Ford Sayre Ski Jumps
Hanover, NH
Saturday, Jan. 18, 2003

For the two smaller hills (K-10 & k-20) only final total scores were submitted.

For the K-38 competition, we list full scores for all three rounds of jumping even though placings were based on the last two jumps only (3.0 points per meter).

The day's judges were Jeff Hastings, Chris Hastings and Hans Copeland





K10 Boys Class
Athlete Name Club Score
1 Lewis Linehan FS 81.0 2 Zac Clark FS 79.5 2 Luke Daniels AOC 79.5 4 Billy DeLucia FS 79.0 5 Ladislas Etzol LP 71.5
K10 Girls Class
1 Kristin Kelliher FS 71.0
K20 J5 Boys Class
1 Zach Daniels AOC 59.3
K20 J5 Girls Class
1 Tara Gerahty-Moats FS 66.0 2 Sasha Kahan FS 52.3
K20 Junior 4 Boys Class
1 Jeff Brown LOC 84.3 2 Richard Kahan FS 75.5 3 Daniel Myles FS 74.5 4 Ben Bauer FS 63.8 5 Scott MacEwan LOC 60.8
K20 Junior 4 Girls Class
1 Faye Stratford LP 70.5
K20 Open Class
1 Ian Harvey FS 83.8 2 Sam Bryson FS 82.3 3 Wenceslas Etzol LP 77.5 4 Gene Esquivel LOC 65.5 5 Justin Balch FS 64.5

 -----------------------------------------

The 38 Meter Competition


K-38  Junior 4 Class

    ATHLETE NAME   CLUB DIST  DPTS   J1    J2    J3   JPTS  JUMP TOTAL



1  Colin Delaney    LP  26.0  42.0  13.0  13.0  14.0  40.0  82.0  

                        28.0  48.0  14.0  15.0  15.0  44.0  92.0  

                        25.5  40.5  14.5  13.0  13.0  40.5  81.0 173.0



2  Peter Frenette   LP  21.0  27.0  11.5  12.0  12.0  35.5  62.5  

                        22.5  31.5  12.0  12.5  12.0  36.5  68.0  

                        22.0  30.0  12.0  12.5  12.5  37.0  67.0 135.0



3  Obi Greer-Carney AOC 19.0  21.0  10.0  11.0  11.0  32.0  53.0  

                        18.5  19.5  11.0   9.5  11.0  31.5  51.0  

                        20.0  24.0  11.5  10.0  11.5  33.0  57.0 108.0



4  Anthony Casale  LOC  17.0  15.0  11.0  10.0  11.0  32.0  47.0  

                        19.0  21.0  11.0   8.5  10.0  29.5  50.5  

                        17.0  15.0  11.0   8.5  10.0  29.5  44.5  95.0





K-38 Junior 3 Class
1 Andrew Bliss LP 30.5 55.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 49.5 105.0 "Fuzzy" 29.5 52.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 48.5 101.0 30.0 54.0 16.0 16.5 16.0 48.5 102.5 203.5 2 Luke McLaughry FS 26.0 42.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 38.0 80.0 26.5 43.5 14.0 13.0 14.0 41.0 84.5 26.5 43.5 13.0 13.0 13.5 39.5 83.0 167.5 2 Alex Madden LP 25.0 39.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 42.0 81.0 27.5 46.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 39.5 86.0 26.0 42.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 39.5 81.5 167.5 4 Dan Jones AOC/LOC 23.0 33.0 12.5 13.5 13.5 39.5 72.5 26.0 42.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 39.0 81.0 27.0 45.0 12.5 12.5 13.0 38.0 83.0 164.0 5 Cooper Dodds FS 24.0 36.0 13.0 13.5 13.5 40.0 76.0 25.5 40.5 13.5 14.0 13.0 40.5 81.0 26.0 42.0 13.5 13.5 13.5 40.5 82.5 163.5 6 Michael DeLucia FS 23.0 33.0 11.5 13.0 12.0 36.5 69.5 24.0 36.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 66.0 22.5 31.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 34.5 66.0 132.0 7 Ethan Black Mt Sun 18.5 19.5 9.0 11.5 11.0 31.5 51.0 18.5 19.5 9.0 10.0 11.0 30.0 49.5 19.5 22.5 10.0 11.5 11.0 32.5 55.0 104.5 8 Ariel Picton SWSA 16.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 30.0 42.0 20.0 24.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 30.0 54.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 31.0 46.0 100.0
K-38 Junior 1 & 2 Class
1 Andrew MacEwan LOC 29.0 51.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 59.0 29.0 51.0 13.5 13.0 14.0 40.5 91.5 30.0 54.0 15.5 14.0 14.5 44.0 98.0 189.5 2 Patrick Hudson LOC 23.0 33.0 12.0 12.5 12.0 36.5 69.5 27.5 46.5 14.0 13.0 13.5 40.5 87.0 28.0 48.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 42.5 90.5 177.5 3 Ryan Short LP 25.0 39.0 12.0 12.5 12.0 36.5 75.5 27.0 45.0 13.0 12.5 12.5 38.0 83.0 27.5 46.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 41.5 88.0 171.0 4 Stan Pilawa LP 26.0 42.0 12.5 12.0 13.0 37.5 79.5 27.5 46.5 12.5 13.0 13.0 38.5 85.0 27.5 46.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 39.0 85.5 170.5 5 Troy Heath LOC 26.0 42.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 36.0 78.0 26.5 43.5 12.0 12.5 12.5 37.0 80.5 25.0 39.0 11.5 12.5 11.5 35.5 74.5 155.0 6 Peta Blake LOC 23.0 33.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 31.0 64.0 25.5 40.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 34.5 75.0 25.5 40.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 34.5 75.0 150.0 7 Renee Barnes Npt 22.0 30.0 11.0 11.5 11.0 33.5 63.5 23.0 33.0 11.5 11.5 11.5 34.5 67.5 23.0 33.0 11.5 11.5 12.0 35.0 68.0 135.5 8 Matt Pilawa LP 21.0 27.0 11.5 12.0 12.0 35.5 62.5 22.0 30.0 11.5 11.5 11.5 34.5 64.5 22.5 31.5 12.0 12.0 12.5 36.5 68.0 132.5 9 Ben Esquivel LOC 21.0 27.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 60.0 22.0 30.0 11.0 11.5 11.5 34.0 64.0 22.0 30.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 34.0 64.0 128.0 10 Leslie McConnell Npt 18.0 18.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 48.0 19.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 32.0 53.0 20.5 25.5 11.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 58.5 111.5
K-38 Masters Class (Old Boys)
1 John Farnham LOC 23.0 33.0 11.0 12.5 12.0 35.5 68.5 "Cannonball" 28.0 48.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 39.0 87.0 27.5 46.5 13.5 13.0 13.5 40.0 86.5 173.5 2 Dan Brown LOC 18.0 18.0 8.5 11.0 9.0 28.5 46.5 20.0 24.0 11.5 10.5 9.5 31.5 55.5 21.0 27.0 11.5 9.5 11.5 32.5 59.5 115.0 3 Sherm Wilson LOC 19.0 21.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 28.0 49.0 19.5 22.5 9.0 9.0 11.0 29.0 51.5 20.5 25.5 11.0 8.5 10.0 29.5 55.0 106.5 4 Bill Ryan LOC 18.5 19.5 8.0 11.0 10.0 29.0 48.5 19.0 21.0 11.5 9.0 10.0 30.5 51.5 18.5 19.5 9.0 11.0 11.0 31.0 50.5 102.0 5 Ryan Crawford LOC 19.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 10.5 31.5 52.5 18.5 19.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 24.5 20.0 24.0 10.0 11.0 11.5 32.5 56.5 81.0 6 John Conley KMSC 13.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 26.0 29.0 King Kamehameha 14.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 29.0 35.0 Ski Club 12.0 0.0 7.5 11.0 8.0 26.5 26.5 61.5

 -----------------------------------------

The Nordic Combined Competition

K32 Jump and 4.5 km XC Race
Rank Athlete Name    Jump    Pts   Start  Finish   X-C 

                     points  back  time    time    time



 1   Alex Madden     167.5   5.5   0:22   19:50   19:28

 2   Colin Delaney   173.0   0.0   0:00   22:05   22:05

 3   Peter Frenette  135.0  38.0   2:32   23:52   21:20



K20 Jump and 4.5 km XC Race - Girls

1   Tara Geraghty-Moats          -0:30   19:46   20:16



K10 Jump and 1.5 km XC Race - Girls

1   Kristin Kelliher              0:00    15:41  15:41









[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]