Vermont Academy Ski Jumps
Inaugurating the New Jumping Complex
Sunday, Jan. 19, 2003






K10 Girls Class
bib Athlete Name Club Dist Dist ----style pts---- jump final (m) pts J-1 J-2 J-3 score score 2 Faye Stratford LP 8.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 13.5 60.5 8.5 21.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 64.0 124.5
K10 Junior 4&5 Class
10 Gage Fichter BOC 8.0 18.0 14.5 14.5 14.0 61.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 13.5 15.0 61.5 122.5 11 Bridger Tyler BOC 7.0 12.0 14.0 13.5 13.5 53.0 8.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 60.0 113.0 9 Ladislas Etzol LP 5.5 3.0 13.0 12.0 12.5 40.5 4.5 -3.0 12.5 12.0 12.0 33.5 74.0
K10 Open Class
20 Richie Hurlburt BOC 8.0 18.0 13.5 13.0 14.0 58.5 8.5 21.0 13.5 13.5 13.5 61.5 120.0 22 Thomas Rundle VA 7.0 12.0 12.5 12.0 12.0 48.5 7.5 15.0 12.0 12.0 12.5 51.5 100.0 24 Vikash Negandhi VA 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 42.0 5.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 53.0
K20 Girls Class
27 Ariel Picton SWSA 10.0 10.0 13.5 12.5 13.0 49.0 11.0 15.0 13.5 13.0 13.5 55.0 104.0 28 Faye Stratford LP 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.5 13.0 47.5 10.0 10.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 49.5 97.0
K20 Junior 5 Class
29 Ladislas Etzol LP 7.0 -5.0 11.0 11.5 11.0 28.5 7.5 -2.5 12.0 12.0 12.5 34.0 62.5
K20 Junior 4 Class
34 Colin Delaney LP 13.5 27.5 16.5 17.0 16.5 77.5 14.5 32.5 14.0 14.0 14.0 74.5 152.0 30 Peter Frenette LP 13.0 25.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 69.0 14.5 32.5 14.5 14.5 15.0 76.5 145.5 32 Bridger Tyler BOC 10.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 13.5 49.5 10.0 10.0 12.5 13.0 13.0 48.5 98.0
K20 Junior 3 Class
39 Alex Madden LP 14.0 30.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 73.0 14.0 30.0 16.5 15.5 16.0 78.0 151.0 43 Jonathan Unsworth Mt. Sun 11.5 17.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 63.0 11.5 17.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 64.0 127.0 38 Wenceslas Etzol LP 11.0 15.0 13.5 13.0 14.0 55.5 11.5 17.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 56.5 112.0 40 Richie Hurlburt BOC 11.0 15.0 12.5 13.0 13.0 53.5 9.5 7.5 12.0 12.0 12.0 43.5 97.0
K20 Junior 2 Class
64 Chris Kenefick VA 15.0 35.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 77.0 15.5 37.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 81.0 158.0 47 Jason Korn VA 13.5 27.5 14.0 13.0 13.5 68.0 14.0 30.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 70.0 138.0 69 Nick Brown Proctor 11.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 14.5 60.0 11.5 17.5 14.5 14.0 13.5 59.5 119.5 56 Justin Kingsbury VA 9.5 7.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 47.0 13.0 25.0 14.0 13.5 13.5 66.0 113.0
K20 Open Class
75 John Conley Rh Is 9.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 41.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 46.0 87.0 78 Thomas Rundle VA 9.5 7.5 12.0 12.5 12.0 44.0 9.5 7.5 11.5 11.0 11.0 41.0 85.0
K35 Junior 4 Class
84 Colin Delaney LP 21.5 6.0 15.5 14.5 14.5 50.5 23.5 14.0 15.5 15.0 14.5 59.0 109.5 83 Peter Frenette LP 22.0 8.0 12.5 13.0 13.0 46.5 23.0 12.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 55.5 102.0 81 Kelley Aitken Concord 19.0 -4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 16.0 -16.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 22.0 34.0 80 Ariel Picton SWSA 14.5 -22.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 14.5 -22.0 11.5 12.0 12.0 13.5 27.5
K35 Junior 3 Class
90 Nicholas Fairall AOC 30.0 40.0 16.0 17.0 16.5 89.5 30.5 42.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 91.0 180.5 89 Andrew Bliss LP 29.0 36.0 17.0 17.5 17.0 87.5 29.5 38.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 90.0 177.5 88 Alex Madden LP 25.5 22.0 16.0 16.5 16.0 70.5 25.5 22.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 71.5 142.0 91 Jonathan Unsworth LP 19.0 -4.0 14.0 13.5 14.5 38.0 19.5 -2.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 39.0 77.0 87 Wenceslas Etzol LP 15.0 -20.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 19.5 13.5 -26.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 31.5
K35 Junior 2 Class
101 Peter Freire AOC 33.0 52.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 106.5 32.5 50.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 104.5 211.0 100 Pat Hudson LOC 27.0 28.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 76.0 27.5 30.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 78.0 154.0 97 Andrew Walters Mt. Sun 25.0 20.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 63.0 25.5 22.0 14.5 14.5 15.0 66.0 129.0 95 Chris Kenefick VA 24.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 58.0 27.5 30.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 68.0 126.0 98 Ben Esquivel LOC 18.5 -6.0 12.5 13.5 13.0 33.0 20.0 0.0 12.5 12.0 13.0 37.5 70.5 93 Matt Pilawa LP 17.0 -12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 26.0 20.0 0.0 13.5 13.0 13.5 40.0 66.0 99 Nick Brown Proctor 17.0 -12.0 12.0 11.5 12.0 23.5 17.5 -10.0 11.5 11.5 12.0 25.0 48.5 96 Ryan Short LP 24.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 61.5 DNJ 61.5
K35 Junior 1 Class
111 Willy Graves BOC 31.0 44.0 17.5 18.0 17.0 96.5 32.0 48.0 17.5 18.5 17.5 101.5 198.0 109 Chris Jones Proctor 28.5 34.0 15.5 14.0 15.0 78.5 27.5 30.0 15.5 14.5 15.0 75.0 153.5 110 Mike Kaulbach Proctor 28.0 32.0 14.5 15.0 15.0 76.5 28.0 32.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 77.0 153.5 107 Patrick Fulton Concord 26.5 26.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 68.5 27.0 28.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 74.5 143.0 105 Zack Potter Concord 27.0 28.0 15.0 16.0 15.5 74.5 25.5 22.0 14.0 15.0 14.5 65.5 140.0 108 Stan Pilawa LP 26.5 26.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 67.5 26.5 26.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 69.0 136.5 106 Peta Blake LOC 23.5 14.0 13.0 13.5 13.0 53.5 26.0 24.0 14.0 13.5 14.0 65.5 119.0
K35 Masters Class
114 Jon Farnham LOC 26.5 26.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 68.5 27.0 28.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 73.0 141.5 115 Don West L Placid 25.0 20.0 14.0 14.5 14.0 62.5 25.5 22.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 69.0 131.5 112 Ryan Crawford LOC 15.0 -20.0 11.5 11.0 12.0 14.5 16.5 -14.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 20.0 34.5 113 John Conley Rh. Isl. 11.0 -36.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 -3.0 12.0 -32.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 -2.0

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]