Winter Empire State Games logo
The 22nd Annual
Empire State Winter Games
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, February 23, 2002

K-48 meter Ski Jump

Judges:
  1. Bruce Falk
  2. Doug Hoffman
  3. Peter Claus
  4. Art Tokle, Sr.
  5. Ken Tokle
Jury:
  • Matt Bimonte -- Technical Delegate
  • Ken Tokle -- Assistant T.D.
  • Larry Stone -- Chief of Competition

(3.2 Points per Meter)




 Scholastic Class: 



RNK  BIB  JUMPER NAME ----------------- CLUB

       DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

----------------------------------------------------------------



 1   75  Evan Bliss                      NYS   

       52.0  72.8  17.0 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5  53.0  125.8

       52.5  74.4  15.5 17.0 16.5 18.0 16.5  50.0  124.4  250.2



 2   71  Robbie Goodwin                  NYS   

       50.5  68.0  15.5 16.5 16.5 18.0 16.0  49.0  117.0

       51.5  71.2  16.0 16.5 17.0 17.5 16.5  50.0  121.2  238.2



 3   68  Matt Delaney                    NYS   

       52.0  72.8  15.5 16.5 16.0 17.0 16.0  48.5  121.3

       50.5  68.0  14.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.0  115.0  236.3



 4   64  Sam Burke                       LOC   

       51.0  69.6  16.0 15.5 17.5 16.0 15.5  47.5  117.1

       50.5  68.0  14.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 15.5  48.5  116.5  233.6



 5   56  Willy Graves                    BOC   

       49.5  64.8  15.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0  50.5  115.3

       50.0  66.4  16.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0  50.5  116.9  232.2



 6   67  Marshall Ambros                 LOC   

       48.0  60.0  14.5 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  45.5  105.5

       48.5  61.6  14.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 14.5  44.5  106.1  211.6



 7   15  Chris Jones                     LOC   

       48.0  60.0  14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0  44.5  104.5

       47.5  58.4  14.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 14.5  45.0  103.4  207.9



 8   21  Nick Fairall                    AOC   

       47.5  58.4  14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 16.0  45.5  103.9

       47.5  58.4  14.5 15.0 15.5 14.5 14.5  44.0  102.4  206.3



 9   65  Andrew Baker                    LOC   

       48.0  60.0  14.0 15.5 16.0 15.5 15.0  46.0  106.0

       46.0  53.6  14.0 15.0 16.0 15.5 14.5  45.0   98.6  204.6



10   30  Ryan Nicholson                  LOC   

       48.0  60.0  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0  43.0  103.0

       48.0  60.0  13.5 14.0 14.5 13.5 14.0  41.5  101.5  204.5



11   63  Chris Lamb                      AOC   

       49.5  64.8  14.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 14.5  46.5  111.3

       43.0  44.0  14.5 16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5  49.0   93.0  204.3



12   18  Mike Kaulbach                   AOC   

       45.0  50.4  13.5 13.5 14.5 14.0 14.5  42.0   92.4

       47.0  56.8  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0 15.5  43.5  100.3  192.7



13   31  Peter Roland                    NYS   

       45.0  50.4  15.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   98.4

       43.5  45.6  16.0 16.0 16.5 15.5 15.5  47.5   93.1  191.5



14   25  Andrew Bliss                    NYS   

       47.0  56.8  13.5 14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0  44.0  100.8

       43.5  45.6  14.0 15.5 16.5 14.0 15.5  45.0   90.6  191.4



15   14  Sean Kaulbach                   AOC   

       42.5  42.4  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.5 16.5  45.5   87.9

       43.0  44.0  12.0 13.0 14.5 14.5 14.0  41.5   85.5  173.4



16    6  Andrew Georgevits               AOC   

       42.5  42.4  13.5 12.0 13.5 14.0 13.0  40.0   82.4

       42.5  42.4  13.5 11.5 13.5 13.5 13.5  40.5   82.9  165.3



17   32  Jeffrey Selesnick               CHS   

       38.5  29.6  13.5 12.5 13.0 14.0 14.0  40.5   70.1

       41.0  37.6  13.5 13.0 13.5 14.0 13.5  40.5   78.1  148.2



18   29  Zack Potter                     CHS   

       39.5  32.8  13.0 12.5 13.0 13.5 14.0  39.5   72.3

       41.0  37.6  11.0 11.5 12.5 13.5 13.0  37.0   74.6  146.9



19    5  Julian Holland                  SWS   

       39.0  31.2  13.5 12.5 13.0 13.5 13.0  39.5   70.7

       40.5  36.0  13.5 12.5 13.0 12.0 12.5  38.0   74.0  144.7



20   42  Luke McLaughry                  FS    

       38.0  28.0  13.5 13.5 13.0 14.0 14.0  41.0   69.0

       38.5  29.6  13.5 13.0 13.5 13.5 14.0  40.5   70.1  139.1



21   10  Patrick Hudson                  LOC   

       41.0  37.6   5.0  5.0  4.5  7.0  7.0  17.0   54.6

       40.5  36.0  13.0 12.0 12.0 11.5 13.0  37.0   73.0  127.6



22    8  Caleb Holland                   SWS   

       37.5  26.4  11.5 10.5 11.0 11.0 11.0  33.0   59.4

       37.5  26.4  13.5 12.5 13.5 12.0 13.5  39.5   65.9  125.3



23   49  Nick Alexander                  LOC   

       37.5  26.4  13.5 13.5 14.5 13.5 14.0  41.0   67.4

       34.5  16.8  13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5  40.5   57.3  124.7



24   44  W. Alexander Madden             NYS   

       36.0  21.6  13.5 13.5 13.5 11.5 13.5  40.5   62.1

       33.0  12.0  13.0 13.0 12.5 12.5 12.5  38.0   50.0  112.1



25   37  Justin Perry                    NYS   

       34.0  15.2  12.0 12.5 11.5 13.5 13.0  37.5   52.7

       38.0  28.0   5.0  5.5  5.5  5.0  6.5  16.0   44.0   96.7



26   47  Tyler Dodds                     FS    

       31.0   5.6  12.5 12.0 13.0 11.5 13.0  37.5   43.1

       35.5  20.0  11.0 10.0 12.0 10.5 11.0  32.5   52.5   95.6



27   54  Cooper Dodds                    FS    

       33.0  12.0  12.0 12.0 12.5 13.5 12.5  37.0   49.0

       33.0  12.0  11.5 10.5 11.5 11.0 12.0  34.0   46.0   95.0



28   45  Ben Esquivel                    AOC   

       29.5   0.8  11.5 11.0 11.5 11.5 12.5  34.5   35.3

       32.5  10.4  11.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 11.0  33.5   43.9   79.2



29   13  Danny Jones                     LOC   

       30.5   4.0  13.5 12.5 13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0   43.0

       27.5  -5.6  13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0  38.0   32.4   75.4



30   40  Stan Pilawa                     NYS   

       28.5  -2.4  11.5 11.5 12.5 11.0 12.0  35.0   32.6

       28.5  -2.4  12.0 11.5 12.5 13.0 12.5  37.0   34.6   67.2



31   23  Colin Delaney                   NYS   

       27.0  -7.2  11.5 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0  36.0   28.8

       27.5  -5.6  12.0 11.5 13.0 13.0 13.0  38.0   32.4   61.2



32   50  Michael Delucia                 FS    

       19.0  -32.8  12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0  36.0    3.2

       33.0  12.0  11.5 10.5 12.0 11.0 12.0  34.5   46.5   49.7



33   36  Matt Pilawa                     NYS   

       25.5 -12.0  11.5 11.5 11.5 13.0 12.0  35.0   23.0

       26.5  -8.8  12.0 11.5 11.0 12.0 11.5  35.0   26.2   49.2



34    3  Gus Ramonat                     CAN   

       19.0 -32.8  12.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 13.0  35.0    2.2

       15.5 -44.0  12.0 11.5 12.5 11.5 12.0  35.5   -8.5   -6.3







 Open Class: 



 1   80  Steve McNeil                    AOC   

       50.0  66.4  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.5  45.0  111.4

       50.5  68.0  15.0 15.5 16.0 16.0 17.5  47.5  115.5  226.9



 2   81  Jon Farnham                     LOC   

       40.5  36.0  14.0 13.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.0   79.0

       41.0  37.6  13.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 14.5  41.5   79.1  158.1



 3   82  Tom Dodds                       FS    

       40.5  36.0  12.5 11.5 13.0 14.0 14.5  39.5   75.5

       40.0  34.4  12.5 11.5 13.5 13.0 14.5  39.0   73.4  148.9



 4   83  Dr John Conley                  RI    

       22.0  -23.2  11.0 11.0 10.5 10.5 12.0  32.5    9.3

       20.5  -28.0  11.0 11.5 10.0 11.0 12.0  33.5    5.5  14.8







 Women's Class





 1   78  Elizabeth Szotyori              NYS   

       48.0  60.0  14.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5  105.5

       47.0  56.8  14.5 15.5 16.5 15.0 15.5  46.0  102.8  208.3



 2   77  Janne Rand                      NYS   

       43.0  44.0  13.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   87.5

       45.0  50.4  12.5 12.5 12.0 15.0 15.0  40.0   90.4  177.9







 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games K-90 meter Ski Jump
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 23, 2002

Judges:
  1. Bruce Falk
  2. Doug Hoffman
  3. Peter Claus
  4. Art Tokle, Sr.
  5. Ken Tokle
Jury:
  • Matt Bimonte -- Technical Delegate
  • Ken Tokle -- Assistant T.D.
  • John Farnham -- Chief of Competition

2.0 Points per Meter




 Scholastic Class 





RNK  BIB  JUMPER NAME ----------------- CLUB

      VEL   DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

--------------------------------------------------------------------



 1   37  Kling, Jonathan                 GNA   

      ??    94.0  68.0  16.0 17.0 17.5 18.0 16.0  50.5  118.5

     90.1   93.5  67.0  16.0 16.5 18.0 17.5 17.0  51.0  118.0  236.5



 2   36  Bliss, Evan                     NYS   

      ??    89.0  58.0  18.0 17.5 18.0 17.0 17.0  52.5  110.5

     89.1   92.5  65.0  16.5 16.5 17.5 17.0 17.5  51.0  116.0  226.5



 3   31  Delaney, Matt                   NYS   

      ??    83.0  46.0  14.0 15.5 15.5 14.5 15.5  45.5   91.5

     89.9   87.5  55.0  16.5 16.5 17.0 17.5 17.0  50.5  105.5  197.0



 4   21  Baker, Andrew                   LOC   

      ??    73.0  26.0  14.5 15.5 16.0 14.5 15.5  45.5   71.5

     89.6   81.5  43.0  14.5 14.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  45.5   88.5  160.0



 5   29  Fairall, Nick                   AOC   

      ??    67.0  14.0  14.0 15.5 15.5 14.5 16.0  45.5   59.5

     89.2   81.0  42.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 17.0 16.0  46.0   88.0  147.5



 6   23  Graves, Willy                   NYS   

      ??    71.0  22.0  16.0 15.5 16.5 16.5 16.0  48.5   70.5

     89.1   73.0  26.0  15.0 15.5 16.0 16.5 16.5  48.0   74.0  144.5



 7   18  Goodwin, Robbie                 NYS   

      ??    76.0  32.0  15.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  48.0   80.0

     88.8   67.0  14.0  14.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.0  48.5   62.5  142.5



 8   32  Burke, Sam                      LOC   

      ??    67.5  15.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0 14.0  43.5   58.5

     90.0   70.5  21.0  15.5 14.5 16.0 15.5 14.5  45.5   66.5  125.0



 9   14  Ambrose, Marshall               LOC   

      ??    66.5  13.0  14.5 13.5 15.0 15.0 14.0  43.5   56.5

     90.0   68.0  16.0  14.5 14.0 15.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   59.5  116.0



10   15  Farnham, Brian                  LOC   

      ??    63.0   6.0  13.5 14.5 15.0 14.0 15.5  43.5   49.5

     88.6   64.0   8.0  14.0 14.5 15.5 14.5 15.5  44.5   52.5  102.0



11    6  Bliss, Andrew                   NYS   

      ??    61.0   2.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 15.0 15.5  47.0   49.0

      ??    58.0  -4.0  15.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 15.5  48.0   44.0   93.0



12    3  Jones, Chris                    LOC   

      ??    59.0  -2.0  13.5 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0  42.0   40.0

      ??    56.5  -7.0  14.0 13.5 15.0 15.0 14.0  43.0   36.0   76.0



13   30  Lamb, Chris                     LOC   

      ??    58.5  -3.0  15.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  47.0   44.0

     86.7   52.5 -15.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.5 13.0  40.5   25.5   69.5



14   10  Nicholson, Ryan                 LOC   

      ??    55.0 -10.0  13.5 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.5  40.0   30.0

      ??    59.0  -2.0  13.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0  41.0   39.0   69.0



15   13  Roland, Peter                   NYS   

      ??    50.0 -20.0  13.0 13.5 13.0 13.5 13.0  39.5   19.5

     89.1   54.0 -12.0  13.5 14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  44.5   32.5   52.0



16   25  Kaulbach, Michael               AOC   

      ??    48.5 -23.0  13.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0   16.0

     87.9   56.5  -7.0  14.0 13.5 13.0 13.5 13.0  40.0   33.0   49.0



17    8  Kaulbach, Sean                  AOC   

      ??    47.0 -26.0  12.0 12.5 13.0 13.0 12.5  38.0   12.0

      ??    52.5 -15.0  13.0 15.0 13.0 14.5 15.0  42.5   27.5   39.5



18    5  Georgevits, Andrew              AOC   

      ??    47.5 -25.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 13.0  39.0   14.0

     88.2   46.5 -27.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5  39.0   12.0   26.0







 Open Class:





 1   45  McNeil, Steve                   AOC   

      ??    86.0  52.0  16.5 16.0 17.5 17.5 16.5  50.5  102.5

     90.0   93.0  66.0  16.0 16.0 17.0 16.5 17.0  49.5  115.5  218.0



 2   49  Carter, Jeremy                  JOC   

      ??    81.5  43.0  17.0 15.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  48.5   91.5

     89.7   86.0  52.0  16.5 16.5 17.5 17.0 18.0  51.0  103.0  194.5



 3   47  Baker, Chris                    AOC   

      ??    71.0  22.0  14.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.5  43.5   65.5

     89.5   74.0  28.0  14.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.5  43.5   71.5  137.0







 Women's Class





 1   44  Szotyori, Elizabeth             NYS   

      ??    70.0  20.0  14.0 14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  44.5   64.5

     90.6   73.0  26.0  14.5 15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5  46.5   72.5  137.0



 2   42  Rand, Janne                     NYS   

      ??    54.5 -11.0  14.0 13.5 14.5 14.0 13.5  41.5   30.5

     90.3   54.0 -12.0  13.5 13.5 15.0 14.0 14.0  41.5   29.5   60.0







 -----------------------------------------

Empire State Winter Games Nordic Combined Events
Lake Placid NY, Saturday, February 23, 2002

Scholastic Class -- K-90 Jump, 6.5 km XC
Place Athlete Name Start Time XC Time Finish Time 1 Matt Delaney 2:28 17:09 19:37 2 Jonathan Kling 0:00 19:45 19:45 3 Willy Graves 5:45 17:40 23:25 4 Marshall Ambrose 7:32 17:08 24:40 5 Robbie Goodwin 5:53 19:12 24:41
Scholastic Class -- K-48 Jump, 4.3 km XC
1 Andrew Georgevits 0:00 15:33 15:33 2 Tyler Dodds 3:40 16:16 19:56 3 W. Alexander Madden 2:46 18:09 20:55 4 Colin Delaney 5:54 18:05 23:59 5 Gus Ramonat 9:28 19:52 28:20
Open Class -- K-48 Jump, 6.5 km XC
1 Tom Dodds 0:00 ??? ???

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]