The Annual
Gunstock Nordic Ski Festival
Sunday, February 3, 2002

Shortly after the Gunstock competitions, organizers submitted four large .jpg images of the four pages of their competition results. Unfortunately, it was not practical to use these images for web posting. We hope that GNA organizers will still submit complete digital results which we can then post. In the meantime, we offer a condensed version typed from the .jpg images. (DCW)

Gunstock 50 meter jumping
Sunday, February 3, 2002

Junior III Class

Athlete Name           dist   dist      score



Josh Flanders          35.0   34.5      109.6

Dan Jones              29.5   27.0       77.7

Ben Esquivel           25.0   27.0       61.1

Junior II Class


Evan Bliss             48.0   48.5      214.7

Willy Graves           48.5   48.5      211.6

Sam Burke              49.0   47.5      210.2

Peter Friere           47.5   47.5      204.5

Robbie Goodwin         46.5   46.0      199.5

Chris Lamb             48.0   44.5      195.0

Chris Jones            47.0   46.0      193.9

David McCahill         46.0   44.0      189.5

Nicholas Fairall       45.5   45.0      188.4

Andrew Bliss           42.0   42.0      168.2

Michael Kaulbach       44.0   40.0      166.2

Andrew Georgevits      41.0   41.5      158.5

Sean Kaulbach          37.0   37.0      133.7

Ryan Short             34.5   34.5      113.2

Andrew Baker           45.0    dnj       88.0



Junior I Class


Jonathan Kling         52.0   53.0      238.5

Marshall Ambros        48.0   47.5      203.4

Brian Farnham          46.0   47.0      190.9

Ryan Nicholson         45.0   44.5      179.6

Jeff Selsnick          34.0   34.5      111.3

Zack Potter            33.5   33.5      109.1

Chris Higgins          25.0   28.0       66.9



Ladies Class


Janne Rand             43.0   45.0      182.4



Masters Class


Carl Soderberg         25.5   26.0       59.2



 --------------------------------------

Gunstock 86 meter jumping
Sunday, February 3, 2002

Junior II Class

Athlete Name           dist   dist      score



Evan Bliss             81.5   82.0      206.0

Willy Graves           81.0   81.0      200.0

Andrew Baker           82.5   80.5      198.5

Robbie Goodwin         77.0   81.0      192.5

Sam Burke              79.0   76.5      184.5

David McCahill         78.0   78.0      183.0

Peter Friere           78.5   76.0      181.0

Nicholas Fairall       74.0   73.0      164.0

Chris Jones            66.5   66.5      130.5

Chris Lamb             63.0   62.5      117.5

Michael Kaulbach       57.0   57.0       90.5

Andrew Bliss           52.0   55.0       75.5

Andrew Georgevits      49.5   51.0       56.5



Junior I Class


Jonathan Kling         88.5   88.0      232.5

Jeremy Carter          86.5   82.5      213.0

Marshall Ambrose       74.0   75.5      169.5

Brian Farnham          67.0   72.5      145.0

Ryan Nicholson         56.0   56.5       83.0



Open Class


Steve McNeil           83.0   79.5      201.0



 --------------------------------------

Gunstock Nordic Combined
Sunday, February 3, 2002

Junior II Class

Athlete Name            X.C.    time

                        time    back

                 

Willy Graves           10:46    0:00

Robbie Goodwin         11:13    1:05

Peter Freire           11:49    1:35

Andrew Georgevits      13:29    5:30



Junior II Class


Jonathan Kling         11:17    0:00

Marshall Ambros        10:38    2:39

[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]