Andover Outing Club Annual Ski Jumping Festival
Blackwater Ski Area, Andover NH
Sunday, January 6, 2002

All classes scored on best two of three jumps except Junior-II on
the 38 meter hill, which had a trial jump followed by two scored jumps.

Competitions on the 10 meter hill
Best Two of Three Jumps




Junior V Class





Rnk Athlete Name             Club     Dist    J-1  J-2   Pts.   Total



 1  Samuel Clevesy           AOC       5.5    5.0  5.0   15.5

                                       5.5    6.0  6.0   17.5

                                       6.0    6.5  6.0   18.5    36.0



 2  Ryan Devoe               AOC       5.5    5.5  5.0   16.0

                                       5.0    4.5  4.5   14.0

                                       5.0    4.0  4.0   13.0    30.0



 3  Adam Smith               AOC       4.5    4.5  4.0   13.0

                                       4.0    4.0  4.0   12.0

                                       4.0    3.5  3.0   10.5    25.0



 4  Asa Weisberg             AOC       3.0    4.0  3.0   10.0

                                       4.0    4.0  3.5   11.5

                                       4.0    1.0  1.0    6.0    21.5





Open Class





 1  Gabe Weisberg            AOC       3.5    3.0  3.5   10.0

                                       4.0    3.5  3.5   11.0

                                       4.5    4.0  4.0   12.5    23.5





Girls Class



 1  Meredith K. Cline        AOC       5.0    4.5  5.0   14.5

                                       5.0    5.0  5.0   15.0

                                       5.5    5.0  5.0   15.5    30.5



 2  Kaila Barry              AOC       3.0    3.0  2.0    8.0

                                       4.0    4.0  3.0   11.0

                                       4.0    4.0  3.0   11.0    22.0



 -----------------------------------------

Competitions on the 18 meter hill
Best Two of Three Jumps


Junior V Class





 1  Forrest Morgan           NYSEF    10.0    4.0  6.0   20.0

                                      10.5    5.5  5.5   21.5

                                      10.0    5.0  5.5   20.5    42.0





Junior IV Class



 1  Andrew Bliss             NYSEF    12.5    7.5  8.0   28.0

                                      13.0    7.5  7.0   27.5

                                      12.5    8.0  7.0   27.5    55.5



 2  Obadiah Greer-Carney     AOC      10.5    6.5  6.5   23.5

                                      10.5    6.0  6.5   23.0

                                      11.0    6.0  6.5   23.5    47.0



 3  Colin Delaney            NYSEF     9.0    2.5  2.5   14.0

                                      10.0    5.5  6.0   21.5

                                      10.0    5.5  5.0   20.5    42.0



 4  Jeff Brown               LOC      10.5    4.5  4.0   19.0

                                      10.5    5.0  5.5   21.0

                                      10.5    5.0  5.0   20.5    41.5



 5  Sam Bryson               NYSEF     9.5    5.0  5.0   19.5

                                      10.0    5.0  6.0   21.0

                                      10.0    5.0  5.0   20.0    41.0



 6  Wenceslas Etzol          NYSEF     9.5    2.0  2.5   14.0

                                      10.0    5.0  5.0   20.0

                                       9.0    4.5  4.5   18.0    38.0





Open Class



 1  Ryan Short               NYSEF    12.0    6.0  6.5   24.5

                                      12.0    6.5  7.0   25.5

                                      12.0    5.0  6.0   23.0    50.0



 2  Brian Lessels            HHS      10.0    6.0  7.0   23.0

                                      10.0    6.0  7.5   23.5

                                      10.5    6.5  6.5   23.5    47.0



 3  Alex Madddan             LP       10.5    5.0  6.0   21.5

                                      11.0    6.5  7.5   25.0

                                      10.5    5.0  5.5   21.0    46.5



 4  James Mott               HHS      10.5    4.5  4.0   19.0

                                      11.5    5.5  5.0   22.0

                                      12.0    5.0  5.0   22.0    44.0



 5  John Conley              USA      11.5    5.0  5.0   21.5

                                      11.0    5.0  5.0   21.0

                                      10.5    5.0  5.0   20.5    42.5



 6  Aaron Whipple            Sunap    10.5    4.5  4.0   19.0

                                      10.0    5.5  5.5   21.0

                                      10.5    5.0  5.0   20.5    41.5



 7  Stanley Pilawa           LP       11.5    4.5  4.0   20.0

                                      12.0    2.0  2.0   16.0

                                      11.0    4.5  5.0   20.5    40.5



 8  Matt Whitehead           Sunap    10.0    4.0  4.5   18.5

                                      10.0    4.5  5.0   19.5

                                      11.0    4.5  5.0   20.5    40.0



 9  Matt Pilawa              NYSEF    10.0    4.0  4.0   18.0

                                      10.5    5.0  4.0   19.5

                                      10.5    5.0  5.0   20.5    40.0



10  Gene Esquivel            LOC       9.5    4.0  4.0   17.5

                                       9.5    4.5  4.5   18.5

                                      10.5    5.0  5.0   20.5    39.0



11  Daniel Saulpaugh         NYSEF     8.0    3.0  3.0   14.0

                                       9.0    4.5  4.0   17.5

                                       9.0    4.5  3.0   16.5    34.0



12  Kevin Morrill            AOC       6.5    2.0  3.0   11.5

                                       7.0    3.0  3.0   13.0

                                       7.5    3.5  3.5   14.5    27.5



Ladies Class



 1  Ariel Picton             SWSA      9.0    4.0  4.0   17.0

                                      10.0    5.0  5.0   20.0

                                       9.5    4.5  4.5   18.5    38.5



 2  Mariana Weber            NYSEF     9.0    4.5  5.0   18.5

                                       9.0    5.5  5.0   19.5

                                       9.5    4.0  4.5   18.0    38.0





 -----------------------------------------

Competitions on the 30 meter hill
Best Two of Three Jumps




Junior IV Class





 1  Colin Delaney            NYSEF    17.0   13.0 14.0   44.0

                                      19.5   14.0 14.0   47.5

                                      18.0   14.0 14.0   46.0    93.5





Open Class



 1  Andrew Walters           MSASC    21.0   14.5 14.0   49.5

                                      24.0   15.0 14.0   53.0

                                      23.5   14.5 13.5   51.5   104.5



 2  William Alex Madden      LOC      16.5   13.0 13.0   42.5

                                      18.0   13.5 14.0   45.5

                                      16.0   13.0 12.5   41.5    88.0



 3  Ben Esquivel             LOC      16.5   13.5 13.0   43.0

                                      18.5   13.0 12.0   43.5

                                      18.5   13.0 12.0   43.5    87.0



 4  Peta Blake               LOC      16.5   13.0 13.0   42.5

                                      16.5   13.5 12.5   42.5

                                      18.0   12.0 12.0   42.0    85.0





 -----------------------------------------

Competitions on the 38 meter hill




Ladies Class -- Best Two of Three Jumps





 1  Janne Rand               NYSEF    33.5   16.5 16.0   66.0

                                      34.5   17.0 16.5   68.0

                                      34.5   16.5 16.0   67.0   135.0







Junior III Class -- Best Two of Three Jumps





 1  Sam Burke                LOC      38.0   17.0 16.0   71.0

                                      38.5   17.5 16.5   72.5

                                      38.0   17.0 17.0   72.0   144.5



 2  Chris Lamb               AOC      34.5   17.0 17.5   69.0

                                      34.5   16.5 16.5   67.5

                                      34.0   16.5 17.0   67.5   136.5



 3  Nick Fairall             AOC      34.5   16.5 17.0   68.0

                                      34.0   16.0 17.5   67.5

                                      34.5   16.5 16.5   67.5   135.5



 4  Sean Kaulbach            AOC      30.0   16.0 15.5   61.5

                                      32.0   16.0 16.5   64.5

                                      32.5   17.0 17.0   66.5   131.0



 5  Andrew Bliss             NYSEF    30.0   16.5 16.0   62.5

                                      30.5   15.5 15.5   61.5

                                      31.0   16.0 16.5   63.5   126.0



 6  Cooper Dodds             FS       29.0   16.0 14.5   59.5

                                      30.5   15.5 15.0   61.0

                                      30.0   14.5 14.0   58.5   120.5



 7  Nicholas Alexander       LOC      30.0   15.0 15.0   60.0

                                      29.5   15.0 15.0   59.5

                                      29.5   15.0 15.5   60.0   120.0



 8  Daniel Jones             AOC/LOC  27.5   15.0 15.5   58.0

                                      29.0   14.5 14.5   58.0

                                      27.0   14.5 14.5   56.0   116.0



 9  Joshua Flanders          LOC      28.0   14.5 13.0   55.5

                                      28.5   14.5 15.0   58.0

                                      29.0   14.5 14.0   57.5   115.5



10  Ryan Short               NYSEF    28.5   15.5 14.5   58.5

                                      28.0   14.5 14.0   56.5

                                      27.0   14.5 15.0   56.5   115.0



11  Tyler Dodds              FS       22.5   12.0 13.0   47.5

                                      24.0   12.5 13.0   49.5

                                      23.0   13.0 12.0   48.0    97.5



12  Caleb Holland            SWSA     22.0   12.0 12.0   46.0

                                      24.0   13.0 12.0   49.0

                                      22.0   13.5 12.5   48.0    97.0







Junior II Class -- Trial and Two Scored Jumps





 1  Evan Bliss               NYSEF    37.0   13.0 13.0   63.0

                                      35.5   17.0 17.0   69.5

                                      38.5   18.0 17.5   74.0   143.5



 2  Willy Graves             NYSEF    35.0   17.5 17.0   69.5

                                      35.5   17.0 16.5   69.0

                                      35.5   17.5 18.0   71.0   140.0



 3  Pete Freire              AOC      35.0   17.5 17.0   69.5

                                      35.5   17.0 17.5   70.0

                                      35.0   17.0 17.0   69.0   139.0



 4  Chris Jones              LOC      35.5   17.0 17.5   70.0

                                      34.0   16.5 17.0   67.5

                                      35.5   17.0 18.0   70.5   138.0



 5  Matt Delaney             NYSEF    34.5   14.0 14.0   62.5

                                      35.0   16.5 17.5   69.0

                                      35.0   16.5 17.0   68.5   137.5



 6  Dave Mecahill            NYSEF    34.5   16.5 18.0   69.0

                                      35.0   17.0 17.5   69.5

                                      35.0   16.0 17.0   68.0   137.5



 7  Andrew Baker             LP       32.5   14.5 14.0   61.0

                                      34.5   16.5 16.0   67.0

                                      35.5   17.0 17.0   69.5   136.5



 8  Robbie Goodwin           NYSEF    34.0   17.5 17.0   68.5

                                      35.0   16.5 16.0   67.5

                                      34.0   16.5 17.0   67.5   135.0



 9  Michael Kaulbach         AOC      32.5   16.0 16.5   65.0

                                      31.0   16.0 15.5   62.5

                                      33.0   15.5 17.0   65.5   128.0



10  Julian Holland           Salis    30.0   15.0 14.0   59.0

                                      31.0   14.0 14.0   59.0

                                      30.0   14.5 15.0   59.5   118.5



11  Andrew Georgevits        AOC      29.0   14.5 14.5   58.0

                                      29.0   14.5 15.0   58.5

                                      30.0   14.5 14.5   59.0   117.5



12  Partick Hudson           LOC      29.0   16.0 15.0   60.0

                                      28.5   14.0 14.5   57.0

                                      28.5   14.5 14.5   57.5   114.5





Junior I Class -- Best Two of Three Jumps





 1  Brian Farnham            LOC      35.0   17.0 16.5   68.5

                                      35.5   16.5 16.5   68.5

                                      35.5   17.0 17.0   69.5   138.0



 2  Ryan Nicholson           LOC      33.0   15.5 15.0   63.5

                                      35.0   16.0 15.5   66.5

                                      35.5   16.0 15.5   67.0   133.5



 3  Chris Higgins            Concord  25.5   14.5 15.0   55.0

                                      25.0   14.5 15.0   54.5

                                      25.0   14.0 14.0   53.0   109.5



 4  Zack Potter              Concord  26.0   14.0 13.0   53.0

                                      27.5   15.0 13.0   55.5

                                      25.5   14.5 14.0   54.0   109.5





Open Class -- Best Two of Three Jumps



 1  Ryan Crawford            LOC      22.5   13.5 12.0   48.0

                                      21.5   13.0 12.0   46.5

                                      20.0   12.0 12.0   44.0    94.5







Masters Class -- Best Two of Three Jumps





 1  Jon Farnham              LOC      29.0   15.0 15.0   59.0

                                      29.5   15.0 14.0   58.5

                                      29.0   14.5 15.0   58.5   117.5



 1  Don West                 NYSEF    28.5   14.5 14.5   57.5

                                      29.0   15.0 15.0   59.0

                                      28.5   15.0 15.0   58.5   117.5



 -----------------------------------------
Nordic Combined Competitions

Lacking natural snow on the cross country trails, AOC set out
a short course, about a half kilometer, on the machine made
snow at the base of the Blackwater alpine slopes.




Junior I Class -- 10 laps



     Athlete Name        Start   Finish    Race

                         time     time     time



1    Brian Farnham       00:00    27:03    27:03







Junior II Class -- 10 laps





1    Matt Delaney        00:15    18:34    18:19

2    Willie Graves       00:00    18:43    18:43

3    Dave McCahill       00:15    19:11    18:56

4    Robbie Goodwin      00:30    20:12    19:43

5    Peter Freire        00:06    22:13    22:07

6    Andrew Georgevits   02:15    26:41    24:56







Junior III Class -- 3 laps





1    Sam Burke           00:00    10:05    10:05

2    Alex Madden         00:30    11:36    11:06







Junior IV Class -- 3 laps



 

1    Cooper Dodd         00:30    11:27    10:57

2    Colin Delaney       00:00    11:35    11:35





Junior V Class -- 1 lap





1    Meredith Cline      00:00     3:52     3:52

2    Kaila Barry         00:00     4:58     4:58







[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]