Second Annual
Sig Evensen Memorial Ski Jump
NYSEF 90k Junior Olympic Qualifier
Saturday, Jan. 20, 2001

Thanks to Marianne Fairall for pointing out that these results had not been posted, and to Elizabeth Lamb for the hard work of retyping the results.

 




Junior Class



  Rank Jumper-Name        Club      ........Points........

                                    Jp.1    Jp.2     Total



   1  Brian Welch         LP       115.0   120.5     225.5

   2  Morgan Goodwin      LP       117.0   112.5     229.5

   3  Jonathan Kling      GNA      114.5   102.0     210.5

   4  Jeremy Carter       AOC       90.5    88.5     179.0

   5  Willy Graves        BOC       71.5    72.5     144.0

   6  Marshall Ambrose    LOC       71.5    69.0     140.5

   7  Andrew Baker        LOC       72.5    41.5     114.6

   8  Matt Delaney        LP        50.0    34.5      92.6

   9  Evan Bliss          LP        45.5    29.5      64.5

  10  Sam Burke           LOC       36.5    43.0      79.5

  11  Brian Farnham       LOC       32.0    31.5      63.5

  12  Robbie Goodwin      LP        22.0    11.0      33.0

  13  Peter Roland        LP        13.5    14.0      27.5

           

Ladies Class

           

   1  Liz Szotyori        LP        79.0    97.5     166.5

   2  Nupi Schnitzler     LP        35.5    34.0      69.5

   3  Janne Rand          LP       -12.0    -7.5     -19.5



Open Class



   1  Tobin Whitman       LP       109.5    97.5     207.0

   2  Taylor Hoffman      LP        80.0   104.5     190.5





 -----------------------------------------

 

Second Annual
Sig Evensen Memorial Ski Jump
NYSEF 48k Junior Olympic Qualifier
Saturday, Jan. 20, 2001




Masters Class



  Rank Jumper-Name        Club      ........Points........

                                    Jp.1    Jp.2     Total



   1  Jon Farnham, SR     LOC       57.2    56.2     113.4

   2  John Conley         LOC      -16.3   -14.1     -30.4



Junior III Class



   1  Sam Burke           LOC       91.1    95.8     186.9

   2  Evan Bliss          LP        91.9    92.9     184.4

   3  Chris Lamb          AOC       83.7    84.6     168.3

   4  Peter Freire        AOC       74.0    77.2     151.2

   5  Andrew Georgevits   AOC       77.4    70.6     148.0

   6  Nick fairall        AOC       77.8    66.3     144.1

   7  Crosby Fish         LP        55.8    56.1     111.9

   8  Andrew Bliss        LP        36.4    48.6      85.0

   9  Justin Perry        LP        36.4    48.6      85.0

  10  Ryan Short          LP        46.7    29.3      76.0

  11  Sean Kaulbach       AOC       31.8    33.4      65.2

  12  Nick Alexander      LOC       29.7    29.8      59.5



Junior II Class



   1  Jonathan Kling      GNA      106.3   113.6     219.9

   2  Willy Graves        BOC       90.9   105.2     196.1

   3  Marshall Ambrose    LOC       96.2    98.9     195.1

   4  Andrew Baker        LOC       89.5   102.1     191.6

   5  Brian Farnham       LOC       82.6    90.5     173.1

   6  Matt Delaney        LP        65.5    94.8     160.3

   7  Robbie Goodwin      LP        68.2    65.6     133.8

   8  Mike Kaulbach       AOC       61.1    64.2     125.3

   9  Ryan Nicholson      LOC       60.4    63.2     123.6

  10  David McCahill      LP        58.7    58.8     117.5

  11  Peter Roland        LP        34.0    67.8     101.8



Junior I Class



   1  Jon Farnham,JR      LOC       79.4    94.2     173.6

   2  Josh Potter         CHS       68.3    81.1     149.4



Womens Class



   1  Nupi Schnitzler     LP        76.9    80.6     157.5

   2  Janne Rand          LP        67.3    67.3     134.6







[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]