The Annual
Lion's Club Ski Jumps
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 10, 2001





                2001 LIONS CLUB MEET

                    K-48 SKI JUMP



 OFFICIAL RESULTS -  48 M     SPECIAL - Sat 10-Mar-01



 CHIEF OF COMPETITION:             TECHNICAL DELEGATE:

    Larry Stone                        Matt Bimonte

                 JUDGES:

                   1. Bob Rollins

                   2. Art Tokle, Jr.

                   3. Corky Colby



        K:  48.0 METERS    Points per Meter: 3.2





 Junior-III Class 



RNK BIB  ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB

          DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  JPTS   JUMP  TOTAL

-----------------------------------------------------



 1  120  Evan Bliss                      LP    

          46.0  53.6  16.5 16.5 14.5  47.5  101.1

          45.0  50.4  16.0 16.5 16.0  48.5   98.9  200.0



 2  112  Nick Fairall                    AOC   

          46.0  53.6  16.5 15.0 17.0  48.5  102.1

          42.0  40.8  14.0 15.0 15.5  44.5   85.3  187.4



 3  118  Chris Lamb                      AOC   

          40.0  34.4  15.0 14.5 15.5  45.0   79.4

          37.5  26.4  15.0 16.0 16.0  47.0   73.4  152.8



 4  114  Andrew Georgevits               AOC   

          37.5  26.4  14.0 14.0 15.0  43.0   69.4

          39.0  31.2  14.0 14.5 14.5  43.0   74.2  143.6



 5  119  Peter Freire                    AOC   

          36.0  21.6  16.0 15.0 16.0  47.0   68.6

          37.0  24.8  15.5 16.0 16.5  48.0   72.8  141.4



 6  111  Sean Kaulbach                   AOC   

          35.0  18.4  14.0 14.5 15.5  44.0   62.4

          36.5  23.2  16.0 15.0 16.0  47.0   70.2  132.6



 7  113  Andrew Bliss                    LP    

          34.5  16.8  14.0 15.5 15.0  44.5   61.3

          33.5  13.6  15.5 14.5 15.5  45.5   59.1  120.4



 8  109  Crosby Fish                     LP    

          32.0   8.8  13.5 14.0 15.0  42.5   51.3

          34.5  16.8  14.5 15.0 15.0  44.5   61.3  112.6



 9  108  Pat Hudson                      LOC   

          32.5  10.4  14.5 15.0 16.0  45.5   55.9

          32.5  10.4  13.5 14.5 15.5  43.5   53.9  109.8



10  115  Justin Perry                    LP    

          26.0 -10.4  13.5 13.0 13.5  40.0   29.6

          29.5   0.8  15.0 15.5 16.5  47.0   47.8   77.4



11  104  Chris Kenefick                  LP    

          25.5 -12.0  13.0 13.0 14.5  40.5   28.5

          29.5   0.8  13.5 13.0 13.5  40.0   40.8   69.3



12  110  Ryan Short                      LP    

          27.0  -7.2  13.5 13.0 14.5  41.0   33.8

          25.0 -13.6  13.0 13.0 14.0  40.0   26.4   60.2



13  107  Nick Alexander                  LOC   

          24.5 -15.2  13.5 13.0 13.0  39.5   24.3

          24.5 -15.2  13.0 13.0 13.5  39.5   24.3   48.6



14  105  Andrew Mac Ewan                 LOC   

          24.0 -16.8  13.5 12.5 12.0  38.0   21.2

          24.5 -15.2  13.5 13.0 13.5  40.0   24.8   46.0



15  106  Ben Esquivel                    LOC   

          20.0 -29.6  13.5 13.0 13.0  39.5    9.9

          20.0 -29.6  13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0    9.4   19.3



16  117  Peter Frenette                  LP    

          17.0 -39.2  13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0   -0.2

          19.0 -32.8  12.5 12.5 14.0  39.0    6.2    6.0





 Junior-II Class 



 1  126  Andrew Baker                    LOC   

          46.5  55.2  16.5 16.5 17.5  50.5  105.7

          48.0  60.0  17.0 15.5 17.0  49.5  109.5  215.2



 2  121  Matt Delaney                    LP    

          46.5  55.2  15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5  102.7

          45.0  50.4  16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0   98.4  201.1



 3  122  Marshall Ambros                 AOC   

          45.5  52.0  14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5   95.5

          44.5  48.8  14.5 15.0 16.0  45.5   94.3  189.8



 4  123  David McCahill                  LP    

          41.5  39.2  14.5 15.0 16.0  45.5   84.7

          38.5  29.6  14.0 14.0 15.5  43.5   73.1  157.8



 5  124  Peter Roland                    LP    

          37.5  26.4  14.0 15.0 16.0  45.0   71.4

          36.5  23.2  15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5   70.7  142.1



 Open Class



1  127  Jon Farnham, Jr.                LOC   

          43.0  44.0  15.0 15.0 16.5  46.5   90.5

          45.0  50.4  15.0 15.5 16.5  47.0   97.4  187.9



 Women's Class



 1  129  Janne Rand                      LP    

          40.5  36.0  14.5 15.0 16.0  45.5   81.5

          41.5  39.2  15.0 14.5 15.0  44.5   83.7  165.2



 Masters Class: 



 1  101  Don West                        LP    

          30.0   2.4  15.0 16.0 16.0  47.0   49.4

          30.5   4.0  15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0   50.0   99.4



 2  102  Jon Farnham Sr.                 LOC   

          31.0   5.6  13.0 14.0 14.5  41.5   47.1

          32.0   8.8  13.5 14.5 15.0  43.0   51.8   98.9



 3  100  John Conley                     LOC   

          11.0 -58.4  12.0 12.0 11.0  35.0  -23.4

          11.5 -56.8  11.5 12.0 12.0  35.5  -21.3  -44.7







 -----------------------------------------


                       2001 LIONS CLUB MEET

                         K-90 SKI JUMPING



      OFFICIAL RESULTS - NORMAL HILL SPECIAL - Sat 10-Mar-01



  CHIEF OF COMPETITION:      TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Peter Mikkelson

       Larry Stone           ASSISTANT TECH DEL:  Matt Bimonte

                    JUDGES:

                       1. Bob Rollins

                       2. Art Tokle, Jr. 

                       3. Corky Colby

                       4. Doug Hoffman

                       5. Joe Lamb

   

          K:  90.0 METERS      Points per Meter: 2.0







 Junior-I Class 



   BIB  ATHLETE NAME ----------------- CLUB

            DIST  DPTS   J 1  J 2  J 3  J 4  J 5   JPTS  JUMP  TOTAL

--------------------------------------------------------------------



1    9  Morgan Goodwin                  LP    

            89.0  58.0  16.0 17.0 15.5 17.0 15.5  48.5  106.5

            88.0  56.0  16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 16.5  47.5  103.5  210.0



2   10  Brian Welch                     LP    

            86.0  52.0  15.0 16.0 14.5 15.0 16.5  46.0   98.0

            84.0  48.0  16.0 17.0 15.5 15.5 17.0  48.5   96.5  194.5



3    8  Andrew Baker                    LOC   

            73.0  26.0  15.5 17.0 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5   73.5

            73.5  27.0  15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   72.0  145.5



4    6  Marshall Ambros                 LOC   

            71.0  22.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.0  42.0   64.0

            76.0  32.0  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5  43.5   75.5  139.5



5    5  Evan Bliss                      LP    

            66.0  12.0  16.0 16.5 15.5 16.5 16.5  49.0   61.0

            65.0  10.0  16.0 15.5 16.0 15.5 15.0  47.0   57.0  118.0



6    7  Matt Delaney                    LP    

            66.0  12.0  15.5 16.0 14.5 16.0 15.5  47.0   59.0

            62.5   5.0  15.5 16.5 15.5 15.5 15.0  46.5   51.5  110.5



7    1  David McCahill                  LP    

            59.0  -2.0  14.0 13.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  42.5   40.5

            51.0  -18.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0  39.0   21.0   61.5



8    4  Nick Fairall                    AOC   

            51.0  -18.0  13.0 13.0 13.5 13.0 13.0  39.0   21.0

            64.0   8.0   5.0  5.0  7.0  5.5  5.0  15.5   23.5   44.5



9    2  Peter Friere                    AOC   

            37.5  -45.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 13.5  42.5   -2.5

            44.0  -32.0  14.5 14.0 13.5 14.5 14.5  43.0   11.0    8.5





 Open Class:



1   16  Tobin Whitman                   LP    

            89.5  59.0  14.5 14.0 15.5 16.0 15.5  45.5  104.5

           102.5  85.0  15.5 17.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0  133.0  237.5



2   13  Chris Baker                     LOC   

            75.0  30.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0   75.0

            80.0  40.0  15.0 16.5 15.5 16.0 15.5  47.0   87.0  162.0



3   14  Ryan Cutter                     FS    

            70.0  20.0  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.0   63.0

            79.5  39.0  16.5 16.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  48.0   87.0  150.0



4   15  Jon Farnham Jr.                 LOC   

            51.0  -18.0  13.0 13.0 12.5 14.0 13.5  39.5   21.5

            50.5  -19.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0  39.0   20.0   41.5





 Masters Class



1   18  Don West                        LP    

            42.5  -35.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.5  39.0    4.0

            41.5  -37.0  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0  41.0    4.0    8.0





 Women's Class



1   11  Janne Rand                      LP    

            50.5  -19.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0  39.0   20.0

            53.5  -13.0  13.5 13.5 13.0 13.5 13.5  40.5   27.5   47.5





[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]