Annual Lebanon Outing Club Ski Jumps
Jan. 13-14, 2001
J.O. Qualifier for Junior 2 Special Jump

Ten and 25 meter competitions:
best two jumps of three, two judges.







K10 Junior 5 Class
Jumper Name Club/ Dist Dist Judge Judge Final School M. Pts. One Two totals Score Jeff Brown LOC 7.0 42 6.0 6.5 54.5 7.5 45 6.0 5.5 56.5 7.0 42 5.0 5.5 52.5 111.0 Obi Greer-Carney Andover 6.0 36 6.5 6.5 49.0 6.5 39 5.0 5.5 49.5 7.5 45 7.0 7.0 59.0 108.5 Billy Deluch Maple Hill MC 6.5 39 3.5 4.0 46.5 6.5 39 4.5 4.0 47.5 6.0 36 5.0 4.5 45.5 94.0 Adam Smith Andover 5.0 30 5.0 5.0 40.0 5.5 33 4.0 4.0 41.0 5.0 30 3.5 4.0 37.5 81.0 Greg Hewitt Andover 5.0 30 3.0 3.0 36.0 5.0 30 3.0 3.0 36.0 4.5 27 3.0 3.0 33.0 72.0
K10 Girls Class
Jackie Alexander LOC 5.5 33 4.5 4.5 42.0 6.0 36 5.5 5.5 47.0 6.0 36 4.5 4.5 45.0 92.0 Grace Burke LOC 5.5 33 3.0 3.0 39.0 6.0 36 4.5 4.0 44.5 5.5 33 4.0 4.0 41.0 85.5
K10 Open Class
Zak Greer-Carney Andover 8.0 48 3.0 3.5 54.5 8.5 51 4.0 4.5 59.5 8.5 51 7.5 7.0 65.5 125.0 Brian Moses LOC 7.5 45 5.0 6.0 56.0 7.5 45 6.0 6.0 57.0 7.5 45 6.0 6.0 57.0 114.0 Kevin Morrill Shaker Rd Sch 5.0 30 3.0 3.5 36.5 7.0 42 5.0 5.0 52.0 7.0 42 4.5 5.0 51.5 103.5 Ryan Crawford Sunapee 5.0 30 3.0 3.0 36.0 6.0 36 4.5 5.0 45.5 6.0 36 4.0 4.0 44.0 89.5 Sam Bryson Ford Sayre 5.5 33 4.0 4.0 41.0 5.0 30 3.0 3.5 36.5 6.0 36 4.5 5.0 45.5 86.5 Gabe Weisberg Andover 4.5 27 2.5 2.5 32.0 4.5 27 3.0 3.5 33.5 4.5 27 2.5 3.0 32.5 66.0
K25 Junior 5 Class
Peter Frenette Saranac Lake 14.0 16 3.0 3.0 22.0 12.0 8 5.5 5.0 18.5 13.0 12 4.5 4.5 21.0 43.0 Obi Greer-CarneyAndover 11.0 4 4.0 4.0 12.0 11.5 6 4.0 4.0 14.0 12.0 8 4.5 4.0 16.5 30.5 Jeff Brown LOC 11.0 4 3.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 4 4.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 4 3.5 4.0 11.5 23.5
K25 Junior 4 Class
Andrew Bliss Lake Placid 15.5 22 8.0 7.5 37.5 16.5 26 6.0 6.0 38.0 18.0 32 7.5 7.5 47.0 85.0 Josh Flanders LOC 17.0 28 3.5 3.5 35.0 18.0 32 7.5 7.0 46.5 17.0 28 5.0 5.0 38.0 84.5 Ian Barry Andover 13.0 12 4.5 5.0 21.5 14.0 16 4.5 4.5 25.0 13.0 12 4.5 4.0 20.5 46.5 Michael Deluria Ford Sayre 11.0 4 4.0 4.0 12.0 13.5 14 4.0 4.0 22.0 12.0 8 4.5 5.0 17.5 39.5 Brian Moses LOC 12.0 8 5.0 4.5 17.5 11.0 4 3.5 3.0 10.5 12.0 8 4.0 4.5 16.5 34.0
K25 Junior 3 Class
Nick Alexander LOC 16.5 26 7.0 7.5 40.5 18.0 32 7.0 7.5 46.5 17.0 28 8.0 7.0 43.0 89.5 Patrick Hudson LOC 16.0 24 6.0 6.0 36.0 18.0 32 6.5 6.0 44.5 16.0 24 7.5 6.5 38.0 82.5 Justin Perry Lake Placid 15.5 22 7.0 7.0 36.0 15.5 22 8.5 8.0 38.5 15.5 22 8.5 8.0 38.5 77.0 Ryan Short Lake Placid 15.5 22 7.0 7.0 36.0 15.5 22 5.0 5.0 32.0 16.0 24 7.5 7.5 39.0 75.0 Colby Dauphinais LOC 14.0 16 4.5 5.0 25.5 15.0 20 5.0 4.5 29.5 15.0 20 5.5 6.0 31.5 61.0 Ben Esquivel LOC 13.5 14 5.0 4.0 23.0 14.0 16 4.5 4.5 25.0 14.5 18 5.0 5.0 28.0 53.0
K25 Girls Class
Corinne Cline Andover 13.0 12 5.0 4.5 21.5 12.0 8 4.5 4.0 16.5 12.5 10 4.5 4.5 19.0 40.5
K25 High School Class
Sam Burke LOC 20.0 40 8.0 8.0 56.0 19.0 36 8.5 8.0 52.5 19.5 38 8.5 8.5 55.0 111.0 Andrew Hill Sunapee 18.0 32 6.0 7.0 45.0 19.0 36 8.0 7.5 51.5 17.0 28 5.5 6.0 39.5 96.5 Tim Stetson Newport 17.0 28 6.5 6.0 40.5 17.5 30 6.0 6.0 42.0 17.5 30 5.5 5.0 40.5 82.5 Andrew MacEwan LOC 14.0 16 4.5 4.0 24.5 15.0 20 4.5 4.5 29.0 15.0 20 4.0 4.0 28.0 57.0
K25 Masters Class
John Conley Barrington RI 13.5 14 5.5 5.0 24.5 14.0 16 4.5 4.5 25.0 13.5 14 5.0 5.0 24.0 49.5 Gene Esquivel LOC 12.5 10 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0 16 4.0 4.0 24.0 14.0 16 4.5 4.5 25.0 49.0 Ryan Crawford Sunapee 6.5 -14 2.0 2.0 -10.0 7.5 -10 2.0 2.0 -6.0 8.0 -8 2.5 2.5 -3.0 -9.0

 

48 meter competitions
two jumps, both scored, three judges.

K48 Junior 3 Class
Jumper Name Club/ Dist Dist Jdg Jdg Jdg Final School M. Pts. 1 2 3 totals Score Sam Burke LOC 46.5 50.5 15.5 16.5 16.5 99.0 46.5 50.5 16.5 17.0 15.5 99.5 198.4 Evan Bliss Lake Placid 45.5 47.7 17.0 18.5 18.0 101.2 44.0 43.6 16.5 17.5 16.0 93.6 194.9 Chris Lamb Andover 39.5 31.4 15.0 16.0 16.5 78.9 39.5 31.4 15.0 16.5 15.5 78.4 157.2 Nick Fairall Andover 38.5 28.6 15.0 15.5 15.0 74.1 38.5 28.6 15.0 15.0 15.0 73.6 147.8 Andrew Georgevits Andover 39.0 30.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 73.0 38.5 28.6 14.0 14.0 14.0 70.6 143.6 Pete Freire Andover 35.5 20.5 15.0 16.5 16.0 68.0 36.0 21.8 13.0 13.5 14.0 62.3 130.3 Eric Fulton LOC 30.5 6.8 13.5 15.0 14.5 49.8 31.5 9.5 13.5 14.5 13.0 50.5 100.4 Patrick Hudson LOC 32.0 10.9 12.5 14.0 14.0 51.4 28.0 0.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 38.5 89.9 Josh Flanders LOC 28.5 1.4 12.5 12.0 12.0 37.9 29.5 4.1 13.0 13.0 12.0 42.1 80.0 Nick Alexander LOC 27.5 -1.4 13.0 13.5 12.5 37.6 28.0 0.0 12.5 13.5 12.5 38.5 76.1 Ryan Short Lake Placid 29.5 4.1 12.5 12.5 12.0 41.1 27.0 -2.7 12.0 12.5 12.0 33.8 74.9 Justin Perry Lake Placid 31.5 9.5 4.0 7.0 3.0 23.5 29.0 2.7 14.0 16.0 14.0 46.7 70.3
K48 Masters Class
Jon Farnham, Sr. LOC 35.0 19.1 14.5 14.5 15.0 63.1 36.5 23.2 14.0 14.0 15.0 66.2 129.3
K48 Ladies Class
Liz Szotyori Lake Placid 47.5 53.2 17.0 17.0 17.0 104.2 44.0 43.6 16.0 15.5 16.5 91.6 195.8 Nupie Schnitzler Lake Placid 44.5 45.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 92.0 44.0 43.6 15.5 15.5 16.0 90.6 182.6 Janne Rand Lake Placid 32.5 12.3 14.5 14.0 14.5 55.3 33.0 13.6 14.0 14.0 14.5 56.1 111.4
K48 Junior 2 Class
Jonathan Kling Gunstock Nord 50.0 60.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 113.0 52.5 66.8 17.0 16.5 18.0 118.3 231.3 Andrew Baker LOC 49.5 58.6 17.0 17.5 17.5 110.6 48.0 54.5 16.0 16.5 17.5 104.5 215.2 Marshall Ambros LOC 46.0 49.1 16.0 17.0 17.0 99.1 47.0 51.8 16.0 16.5 16.5 100.8 199.9 Willy Graves BOC 45.0 46.4 17.0 17.5 16.5 97.4 45.0 46.4 16.5 17.5 16.5 96.9 194.2 Matt Delaney Lake Placid 44.5 45.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 92.0 45.5 47.7 15.5 16.5 17.0 96.7 188.7 Brian Farnham LOC 45.0 46.4 16.0 16.0 15.5 93.9 44.5 45.0 15.5 16.5 16.0 93.0 186.9 Chris Jones AOC/LOC 44.0 43.6 16.0 16.0 15.5 91.1 44.0 43.6 15.5 15.5 15.5 90.1 181.3 Robbie Goodwin Lake Placid 43.0 40.9 16.0 16.5 16.0 89.4 39.5 31.4 15.5 16.0 16.5 79.4 168.8 Peter Roland Lake Placid 38.0 27.3 15.0 17.5 16.0 75.8 37.5 25.9 15.5 16.0 16.0 73.4 149.2 Ryan Nicholson LOC 38.0 27.3 14.0 13.0 14.5 68.8 37.0 24.5 14.0 14.0 13.5 66.0 134.8 Michael Kaulbach Andover 36.0 21.8 15.0 15.0 14.0 65.8 37.0 24.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 68.0 133.9 Dave McCahill Lake Placid 35.0 19.1 14.5 13.5 15.0 62.1 37.0 24.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 67.0 129.1
K48 Junior 1 Class
Brian Welch NYSEF 50.5 61.4 10.5 10.0 8.0 89.9 49.5 58.6 17.0 17.5 18.0 111.1 201.0 Jeremy Carter Andover 50.5 61.4 5.0 9.0 10.0 85.4 51.0 62.7 10.0 10.5 10.0 93.2 178.6 Josh Potter Concord High 39.5 31.4 15.0 15.0 16.0 77.4 39.0 30.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 74.0 151.4
K48 Senior Class
Tobin Whitman LOC 51.0 62.7 17.0 16.5 17.5 113.7 52.5 66.8 17.5 16.5 17.5 118.3 232.0 Ryan Cutter Ford Sayer 50.0 60.0 17.0 15.5 17.0 109.5 51.0 62.7 16.0 16.0 17.0 111.7 221.2 Chris Baker LOC 48.5 55.9 16.0 16.5 17.5 105.9 50.0 60.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 111.5 217.4 Jon Farnham LOC 38.0 27.3 15.0 15.0 15.5 72.8 44.0 43.6 15.5 15.0 15.0 89.1 161.9
[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]