Annual Andover Outing Club Ski Jumps
Sunday, Jan. 7, 2001
J.O. Qualifier for Junior 2 Special Jump and Nordic Combined

 

SPECIAL JUMP RESULTS



K10 Junior 5 Class
Jumper Name Club/ Dist Judge Judge Total Best 2nd Final School One Two Jump best Score ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Canon Brownell AOC 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 5.5 2.5 2.0 10.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 27.0 2 Adam Smith AOC 4.0 3.5 3.5 11.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 11.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 12.5 12.5 11.5 24.0 3 Jackson Bicknell AOC 3.5 2.5 2.5 8.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 10.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 10.5 10.5 10.5 21.0 4 Greg Hewitt AOC 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 2.5 3.0 9.5 4.0 2.5 2.5 9.0 10.0 9.5 19.5 5 Jessica George AOC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.5 2.5 2.5 8.5 3.5 2.0 3.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 17.0 6 Patrick Allen AOC 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5 2.5 2.0 2.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 13.0
K18 Junior 5 Class
1 Peter Frenette LPSC 10.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 11.0 5.5 5.0 21.5 23.0 22.0 45.0 2 Jeffrey Brown LOC 10.0 5.5 6.0 21.5 10.5 5.5 5.0 21.0 11.0 5.5 5.0 21.5 21.5 21.5 43.0 3 Colin Delaney LPSC 10.5 2.5 2.0 15.0 10.5 5.5 4.5 20.5 11.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 20.5 15.0 35.5 4 Steven Moretti LOC 8.5 4.0 4.0 16.5 8.5 4.0 4.0 16.5 10.0 3.0 3.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 33.0 5 Canon Brownell AOC 7.5 2.5 3.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 29.0
K18 Junior 4 Class
1 Justin Perry LPSC 12.5 9.5 9.0 31.0 13.0 9.5 9.5 32.0 12.5 8.5 8.5 29.5 32.0 31.0 63.0 2 Andrew Bliss LPSC 12.5 8.0 7.5 28.0 12.0 6.0 6.5 24.5 12.5 8.0 7.5 28.0 28.0 28.0 56.0 3 Cooper Dodds FS 11.0 6.5 6.5 24.0 11.0 5.5 6.0 22.5 11.5 6.5 6.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 48.0 4 Corinne Cline AOC 9.5 3.5 4.0 17.0 9.5 4.5 4.0 18.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 36.0 5 Ian Barry AOC 8.0 2.5 3.0 13.5 7.5 2.5 3.0 13.0 10.0 4.5 4.0 18.5 18.5 13.5 32.0 6 Sam Bryson FS 6.5 3.0 3.0 12.5 6.5 2.5 2.5 11.5 6.5 3.0 3.0 12.5 12.5 12.5 25.0
K18 Junior OPEN Class
1 Tyler Dodds FS 12.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 12.5 5.0 5.0 22.5 11.5 4.0 4.0 19.5 22.5 22.0 44.5 2 Zach Greer-Carney AOC 12.5 2.0 2.0 16.5 12.5 5.0 4.0 21.5 12.5 3.0 3.0 18.5 21.5 18.5 40.0 3 John Conley 10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0 3.5 3.0 17.5 9.5 3.0 3.0 15.5 18.0 17.5 35.5 4 Gene Esquivel LOC 7.5 2.0 2.0 11.5 9.5 3.5 3.5 16.5 10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 16.5 34.5 5 Colby Dauphinais LOC 10.0 1.5 2.0 13.5 11.5 1.0 1.5 14.0 10.5 4.5 4.5 19.5 19.5 14.0 33.5
K30 Junior OPEN Class
1 Justin Perry 24.0 16.5 15.5 56.0 23.5 16.0 15.5 55.0 24.0 16.0 15.0 55.0 56.0 55.0 111.0 2 Cooper Dodds FS 19.5 14.5 14.5 48.5 21.0 15.5 15.0 51.5 21.0 13.0 14.0 48.0 51.5 48.5 100.0 3 Zack Potter CHS 18.0 13.0 12.5 43.5 19.0 13.5 13.0 45.5 21.5 13.0 13.0 47.5 47.5 45.5 93.0 4 Peter Frenette 18.0 13.0 13.0 44.0 17.5 14.0 13.5 45.0 19.5 14.0 13.5 47.0 47.0 45.0 92.0 5 Max Winer CHS 17.5 13.0 12.5 43.0 19.0 13.5 13.0 45.5 18.0 13.0 13.0 44.0 45.5 44.0 89.5 6 Corrine Cline AOC 15.0 12.0 11.5 38.5 18.0 13.0 13.0 44.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 44.0 44.0 44.0 88.0 7 Andrew Mac Ewan LOC 18.0 12.5 12.0 42.5 17.0 12.5 12.5 42.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 41.0 42.5 42.0 84.5 8 Colby Dauphinais LOC 17.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 15.0 13.5 13.0 41.5 17.0 12.0 13.0 42.0 42.0 41.5 83.5 9 Colin Delaney LPSC 17.5 2.0 2.0 21.5 18.5 2.0 2.5 23.0 19.0 13.0 13.5 45.5 45.5 23.0 68.5
K38 Junior 4 Class
1 Nicholas Fairall AO C 30.0 16.0 16.0 62.0 29.0 15.5 16.0 60.5 30.0 15.5 16.0 61.5 62.0 61.5 123.5 2 Andrew Bliss LPSC 24.0 14.0 14.0 52.0 27.0 15.0 15.0 57.0 27.0 15.5 15.0 57.5 57.5 57.0 114.5 3 Dan Jones AOC 24.0 14.0 14.0 52.0 26.0 15.5 15.5 57.0 27.0 14.5 15.0 56.5 57.0 56.5 113.5 4 Chris Lamb AOC 24.5 15.5 15.5 55.5 25.0 16.5 16.0 57.5 23.5 16.0 15.5 55.0 57.5 55.5 113.0 5 Sean Kaulbach AOC 22.5 14.5 14.5 51.5 24.0 16.0 15.5 55.5 24.0 15.0 15.0 54.0 55.5 54.0 109.5 6 Josh Flanders LOC 23.0 13.0 13.5 49.5 23.5 13.5 14.0 51.0 25.5 14.0 14.0 53.5 53.5 51.0 104.5
K38 Junior 3 Class
1 Sam Burke LOC 32.0 17.0 15.5 64.5 33.0 17.0 17.0 67.0 32.0 16.5 17.0 65.5 67.0 65.5 132.5 2 Evan Bliss LPSC 32.0 16.0 16.0 64.0 33.5 3.0 3.0 39.5 33.5 17.5 17.5 68.5 68.5 64.0 132.5 3 Pete Freire AOC 28.5 15.0 14.5 58.0 27.0 15.0 14.5 56.5 28.0 16.5 16.5 61.0 61.0 58.0 119.0 4 Andrew Georgevits AOC 28.0 15.0 14.5 57.5 27.5 14.5 14.5 56.5 27.0 15.0 15.0 57.0 57.5 57.0 114.5 5 Crosby Fish LPSC 23.0 14.0 13.5 50.5 24.5 15.0 14.5 54.0 25.5 14.5 14.5 54.5 54.5 54.0 108.5 6 Patrick Hudson LOC 23.0 12.5 13.0 48.5 23.0 13.0 13.5 49.5 25.0 14.0 14.0 53.0 53.0 49.5 102.5 7 Erik Fulton LOC 21.5 13.0 12.5 47.0 22.5 13.5 13.5 49.5 22.0 14.0 14.0 50.0 50.0 49.5 99.5 8 Nicholas Alexander LOC 22.5 13.0 13.0 48.5 22.0 14.0 13.5 49.5 22.0 14.0 13.5 49.5 49.5 49.5 99.0
K38 Junior 1 Class
1 Jeremy Carter AOC 39.5 11.0 11.0 61.5 38.0 17.5 17.5 73.0 38.0 17.0 17.5 72.5 73.0 72.5 145.5 2 Jon Farnham LOC 29.0 16.0 15.5 60.5 28.0 15.0 15.0 58.0 31.5 16.0 15.5 63.0 63.0 60.5 123.5 3 Joshua Potter CHS 28.5 15.0 15.0 58.5 32.0 3.0 3.5 38.5 32.0 15.5 15.0 62.5 62.5 58.5 121.0 4 Travis Aubry HHS 30.0 13.5 13.5 57.0 29.0 12.0 13.0 54.0 30.0 13.5 13.5 57.0 57.0 57.0 114.0 5 Jana Rand LPSC 25.5 15.0 15.0 55.5 27.5 14.5 15.0 57.0 27.0 14.5 15.0 56.5 57.0 56.5 113.5 6 Nick Martin HHS 29.0 13.5 13.0 55.5 29.5 13.5 13.0 56.0 29.0 13.0 12.5 54.5 56.0 55.5 111.5 7 David Matott CHS 18.0 11.0 11.0 40.0 19.5 12.0 12.0 43.5 20.0 12.0 12.0 44.0 44.0 43.5 87.5
K38 Junior 2 Class (J.O. Qualifier)
1 Andrew Baker LOC 34.5 16.0 17.0 67.5 33.0 16.5 16.5 66.0 34.5 17.5 17.0 69.0 66.0 69.0 135.0 2 Marshall Ambros LOC 34.0 17.0 16.0 67.0 33.5 16.0 16.0 65.5 34.5 17.5 16.5 68.5 65.5 68.5 134.0 3 Chris Jones AOC/LOC 32.0 15.5 15.5 63.0 32.5 17.0 16.5 66.0 33.0 17.0 16.5 66.5 66.0 66.5 132.5 4 Willy Graves BOC 33.0 17.0 17.0 67.0 33.5 17.5 17.0 68.0 33.0 15.5 15.5 64.0 64.0 68.0 132.0 5 Matt Delaney LPSC 31.5 16.5 16.0 64.0 32.5 15.5 16.0 64.0 33.0 16.5 16.0 65.5 64.0 65.5 129.5 6 Hornet Farnham LOC 30.5 15.0 15.5 61.0 32.0 16.0 16.0 64.0 33.0 15.5 15.5 64.0 64.0 64.0 128.0 7 Nupie Schnitzler LPSC 29.5 15.5 15.5 60.5 32.0 16.0 16.0 64.0 31.5 16.0 16.0 63.5 63.5 64.0 127.5 8 Robbie Goodwin LPSC 29.5 16.5 16.5 62.5 29.0 17.0 16.5 62.5 30.0 17.0 16.5 63.5 62.5 63.5 126.0 9 Peter Roland LPSC 27.5 17.5 17.0 62.0 29.5 17.0 16.5 63.0 28.5 17.0 17.0 62.5 62.5 63.0 125.5 10 Ryan Nicholson HHS 28.0 14.0 14.0 56.0 31.0 14.0 14.0 59.0 28.5 14.5 14.5 57.5 57.5 59.0 116.5 11 Michael Kaulbach AOC 27.5 14.0 14.0 55.5 28.0 14.5 15.0 57.5 28.5 15.0 15.0 58.5 57.5 58.5 116.0 12 David McCahill LPSC 25.0 14.5 14.0 53.5 26.0 14.0 13.5 53.5 24.5 13.0 13.5 51.0 51.0 53.5 104.5

 

NORDIC COMBINED RESULTS
J.O. Qualifier for Junior 2





Junior 1 Class
NAME START FINISH RACE TIME TIME TIME --------------------------------------------------- 1 Nick Martin 0:00 19:36 19:36 2 David Aubry 0:15 21:42 21:27
Junior 2 Class
1 Marshall Ambros 0:00 16:15 16:15 2 Matt Delaney 0:27 17:04 16:37 3 Willy Graves 0:12 17:16 17:04 4 Robbie Goodwin 0:48 18:47 17:59 5 David McCahill 2:57 23:30 20:33
Junior 3 Class
1 Pete Freire 1:21 17:49 16:28 2 Andrew Georgevits 1:48 19:21 17:33 3 Sam Burke 0:00 20:02 20:02 4 Crosby Fish 2:24 21:15 18:51 5 Tyler Dodds 3:00 24:39 21:39
Junior 4 Class
1 Chris Lamb 0:00 10:05 10:05 2 Sean Kaulbach 1:12 10:06 8:54 3 Cooper Dodds 2:12 12:20 10:08
Junior 4 Girls
1 Corrine Cline 3:27 13:42 10:15
Junior 5 Class
1 Peter Frenette 0:00 2:43 2:43 2 Colin DeLaney 0:57 3:40 2:43 3 Canon Brownell 1:36 5:33 3:57 4 Patrick Allen 2:33 7:14 4:41
Junior 5 Girls
1 Jessica George 2:48 8:44 5:56
[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]