The Annual
Lion's Club Ski Jumps
Lake Placid, NY
Saturday, March 11, 2000

 

K-18 meter Ski Jump





 Women's Class



Janne Rand        72.5

Mari Walsh        54.5





 Junior-V Class 



Peter Frenette    66.0

Colin Delaney     56.5

Cooper Dodds      50.5





 Junior-IV Class 



Nich. Alexander   68.5

Josh Flanders     65.0

Adam Beghosian    61.0

Tyler Dodds       61.0

Caleb Holland     60.0

Austin Luhman     47.5





 Junior-III Class 



Crosby Fish       81.0

Robbie Goodwin    80.0

Julian Holland    65.0

Cameron Picton    55.0





 Open Class 



William Blass     66.0

Lucas Blass       64.0

Steven Moretti    61.0

Mark Picton       59.5

John Connely      55.5

Dan Long          47.5

Sam Bryson        45.0







 -----------------------------------------

 
Lion's Club K-48 meter Ski Jump





 Women's Class



Laura McLane      42   41    160.4

Janne Rand        27   27     63.1





 Masters Class: 



Jon Farnham Sr.   35.5 35    125.4

Don West          37   37f   105.1







 Junior-III Class 



Willy Graves      45   45    194.8

Sam Burke         43   46.5  189.7

Matt Delaney      43   41.5  175.2

Andrew Baker      43f  44    145.2

Nicholas Fairall  37.5 38.5  141.5

Robbie Goodwin    36   35.5  129.6

David McCahill    36   34    122.3

Andrew Georgevits 27.5 34     86.6

Josh Flanders     27   32.5   80.2

Crosby Fish       26   28     66.6

Nich. Alexander   23   24.5   43.3





 Junior-II Class 



Morgan Goodwin    47.5 47.5  212.3

Jonathan Kling    46   46.5  204.8

Jeremy Carter     49f  49.5  193.0

Peter Roland      39   39.5  152.5





 Junior-I Class 



Chris Decker      46   46.5  205.3

Tobin Whitman     44   46.5  192.4

Jon Farnham Jr.   42.5 44    177.1

Geoff Howe        46   38    167.6





 Senior Class:



Ryan Cutter       46.5 47.5  206.1







 -----------------------------------------

 
Lion's Club K-90 meter Ski Jump





 Women's Class



Eliz Szotyori     89   91    217.0

Laura McLane      42.5 45     23.0





 Junior-II Class 



Jeremy Carter     90   88.5  209.5

Jonathan Kling    86   86.5  203.0

Morgan Goodwin    78   81    174.0

Willy Graves      68   64.5  114.5

Matt Delaney      52   53.5   63.5

Sam Burke         61   56     43.0

Peter Roland      45   38      6.0





 Junior-I Class 



Chris Decker      94.5 97    243.5

Jamie Tuttle      88.5 88    207.0

Geoff Howe        83   78.5  181.5

Tobin Whitman     65   70    116.5

Jon Farnham Jr.   58.5 62     89.0





 Senior Class:



Taylor Hoffman    98.5 99.5  252.0

Chris Baker       86   88.5  203.0

Ryan Cutter       84   88    201.0

Eric Smith        88   85    196.5




[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]