Gunstock Nordic Association
Annual Ski Jumping Festival
JO Qualifier for Junior II Jumpers and Junior I&II Nordic Combined
Gunstock Ski Area, Laconia (Gilford) NH
January 29, 2000

Three hills were used: K-18, 26 and 50 meter.
Classes included Junior 1 to Junior 5, Women, Masters and Open. Small hill competitions were in "Best two of three jumps" format with two style judges, on the K-50 meter, only the last two jumps were scored but there were three judges.

 

K-18 meter Competition





          Junior 5 Class:



 Athlete name    club     dist dist style pts style Jump Final

                           (m) pts.  J-1  J-2  tot. tot. Total



Steven Moretti   LOC       9.0 16.8  4.0  4.0  8.0 24.8

                           9.5 19.2  5.0  4.5  9.5 28.7

                           9.5 19.2  5.0  5.0 10.0 29.2  57.9



Cannon Brownell  AOC       7.5  9.6  3.0  3.5  6.5 16.1

                           7.0  7.2  3.5  3.0  6.5 13.7

                           9.5 19.2  5.5  5.5 11.0 30.2  46.3



Greg Hewitt      AOC       5.5  0.0  2.0  2.0  4.0  4.0

                           5.5  0.0  2.5  2.5  5.0  5.0

                           4.5 -4.8  3.0  3.0  6.0  1.2   9.0



          Junior 4 Class:



Nicholas Alexander LP     13.0 36.0  7.0  6.5 13.5 49.5

                          13.0 36.0  6.0  5.0 11.0 47.0

                          14.0 40.8  6.0  6.0 12.0 52.8 102.3



Sean Kaulbach    AOC      11.0 26.4  8.0  8.0 16.0 42.4

                          13.5 38.4  8.5  8.5 17.0 55.4

                              (no third jump)            97.8



Chris Lamb       AOC      11.5 28.8  8.0  7.5 15.5 44.3

                          11.5 28.8  9.5  9.5 19.0 47.8

                              (no third jump)            92.1



Josh Flanders    LOC      11.5 28.8  5.5  5.5 11.0 39.8

                          11.5 28.8  5.5  5.0 10.5 39.3

                          12.0 31.2  5.5  5.5 11.0 42.2  82.0



Ian Barry        AOC       7.0  7.2  2.0  3.0  5.0 12.2

                           8.5 14.4  3.0  3.5  6.5 20.9

                           8.0 12.0  3.0  4.0  7.0 19.0  39.9



          Open Class:



David Lievens    Derryf'd 13.5 38.4  5.0  5.0 10.0 48.4

                          13.5 38.4  5.0  5.0 10.0 48.4

                          13.5 38.4  4.5  4.0  8.5 46.9  96.8



John Conley      AOC      12.0 31.2  4.0  4.0  8.0 39.2

                           7.5  9.6  4.0  4.0  8.0 17.6

                           9.0 16.8  4.0  4.0  8.0 24.8  64.0



Corrine Cline    AOC       7.0  7.2  2.0  2.0  4.0 11.2

                           7.5  9.6  4.0  4.0  8.0 17.6

                           9.0 16.8  5.0  5.0 10.0 26.8  44.4





 
K-26 meter Competition





          Junior 4 Class:



Pete Freire      AOC      20.0 33.6  9.0  8.5 17.5 51.1

                          20.5 35.8  9.0  8.5 17.5 53.3

                          19.5 31.4  9.5  9.0 18.5 49.9 104.4



Nicholas Fairall AOC      20.0 33.6  8.0  7.0 15.0 48.6

                          20.0 33.6  7.5  8.0 15.5 49.1

                              (no third jump)            97.7



Chris Lamb       AOC      19.0 29.2  9.0  9.0 18.0 47.2

                          19.5 31.4  9.0  9.0 18.0 49.4

                          19.0 29.2  8.5  9.0 17.5 46.7  96.6



Andrew Georgevits AOC     19.5 31.4  5.0  5.5 10.5 41.9

                          20.5 35.8  6.0  7.0 13.0 48.8

                          19.0 29.2  5.0  5.0 10.0 39.2  90.7



Sean Kaulbach    AOC      18.5 27.0  7.0  7.5 14.5 41.5

                          19.0 29.2  8.5  8.0 16.5 45.7

                          17.5 22.6  7.0  7.5 14.5 37.1  87.2



Danny Jones      LOC/AOC  18.0 24.8  8.0  7.0 15.0 39.8

                          18.5 27.0  7.5  7.5 15.0 42.0

                          19.0 29.2  8.0  7.5 15.5 44.7  86.7



Robbie Goodwin   LP       18.5 27.0  7.5  7.0 14.5  41.5

                          18.5 27.0  8.0  7.0 15.0  42.0

                          18.0 24.8  8.0  8.0 16.0  40.8  83.5



Nick Alexander   LOC      18.5 27.0  4.0  4.0  8.0 35.0

                          18.5 27.0  5.5  5.5 11.0 38.0

                          18.5 27.0  6.0  6.0 12.0 39.0  77.0



Janna Rand       NSA      18.0 24.8  5.5  5.0 10.5 35.3

                          19.0 29.2  6.0  6.0 12.0 41.2

                          19.0 29.2  2.5  3.0  5.5 34.7  76.5



Josh Flanders    LOC      17.0 20.4  3.0  4.0  7.0 27.4

                          18.0 24.8  5.5  6.0 11.5 36.3

                          17.0 20.4  4.5  5.0  9.5 29.9  66.2



          Open Class:



David Lievens             13.5  5.0  3.0  3.0  6.0 11.0

                          17.5 22.6  2.5  3.0  5.5 28.1

                          18.0 24.8  4.0  4.0  8.0 32.8  60.9



John Conley               14.5  9.4  4.5  4.5  9.0 18.4

                          15.0 11.6  4.5  4.5  9.0 20.6

                          15.0 11.6  3.5  4.0  7.5 19.1  39.7

 
K-50 meter Competition



          Junior 2 Class:



 Athlete name    club     dist dist  style points  style Jump    Final

                           (m) pts.  J-1  J-2  J-3 total total   Total



Jonathan Kling   GNA      46.5 50.2 16.0 17.0 16.5 49.5   99.7

                          46.5 50.2 16.5 17.0 16.5 50.0  100.2   199.9



Jeremy Carter    AOC      46.0 48.8 16.0 16.5 16.0 48.5   97.3

                          47.0 51.6 16.0 17.5 17.0 50.5  102.1   199.4



Brian Welch      LOC      51.0 62.8 17.0 17.5 17.5 52.0  114.8

                          52.5 67.0  6.0  5.0  6.0 17.0   84.0   198.8



Lindsey Van      LP       45.0 46.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 49.5   95.5

                          45.0 46.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 49.5   95.5   191.0



Marshall Ambrose LOC      44.0 43.2 16.0 16.0 16.5 48.5   91.7

                          43.0 40.4 16.0 16.0 16.0 48.0   88.4   180.1



Chris Jones     LOC/AOC   41.5 36.2 15.0 15.5 15.0 45.5   81.7

                          43.5 41.8 15.5 15.5 15.0 46.0   87.8   169.5



Brian Farnham    LOC      42.0 37.6 16.0 15.0 16.0 47.0   84.6

                          41.5 36.2 15.5 15.5 16.0 47.0   83.2   167.8



Sam Burke        LOC      43.0 40.4  8.0  8.0  8.0 24.0   64.4

                          46.0 48.8 16.0 16.0 16.5 48.5   97.3   161.7



Matt Delaney     LP       41.0 34.8 15.0 15.0 15.0 45.0   79.8

                          41.0 34.8 15.5 14.5 15.0 45.0   79.8   159.6



Willy Graves     BOC      39.5 30.6 15.5 14.0 15.0 44.5   75.1

                          41.0 34.8 15.5 15.0 15.5 46.0   80.8   155.9



Andrew Baker     LOC      37.0 23.6 15.5 15.5 15.0 46.0   69.6

                          39.5 30.6 15.5 15.5 15.0 46.0   76.6   146.2



Peter Roland     LP       32.0  9.6 14.5 14.5 14.0 43.0   52.6

                          37.0 23.6 14.5 14.5 14.5 43.5   67.1   119.7



Erik Fulton      FS       33.0 12.4 13.5 14.0 14.0 41.5   53.9

                          34.5 16.6 14.0 15.0 14.5 43.5   60.1   114.0



Peter Freire     AOC      32.0  9.6 13.5 14.0 13.5 41.0   50.6

                          31.5  8.2 13.0 14.0 14.0 41.0   49.2    99.8



Nicolas Fairall  AOC      32.0  9.6 13.0 14.0 14.0 41.0   50.6

                          31.0  6.8 13.0 14.0 13.5 40.5   47.3    97.9



Robbie Goodwin    LP      28.5 -0.2 14.0 14.5 15.0 43.5   43.3

                          29.0  1.2 14.0 14.5 14.5 43.0   44.2    87.5



Andrew Georgevits AOC     31.0  6.8 12.0 13.0 12.5 37.5   44.3

                          30.0  4.0 12.0 13.5 13.0 38.5   42.5    86.8





          Junior 1 Class:



Chris Decker     LP       49.5 58.6 17.0 16.5 17.0 50.5  109.1

                          48.0 54.4 17.0 17.5 17.0 51.5  105.9   215.0



Morgan Goodwin   LP       46.0 48.8 16.0 16.0 16.5 48.5   97.3

                          50.0 60.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 51.5  111.5   208.8



Jamie Tuttle     NSA      48.5 55.8 15.5 15.5 15.5 46.5  102.3

                          48.0 54.4 16.0 16.5 16.5 49.0  103.4   205.7



John Farnham Jr  LOC      46.0 48.8 15.5 16.0 16.0 47.5   96.3

                          45.0 46.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 48.0   94.0   190.3



Geoff Howe       GNA      41.0 34.8 15.0 15.5 15.0 45.5   80.3

                          46.5 50.2 16.5 16.5 17.0 50.0  100.2   180.5



Aaron King       ...      36.5 22.2 13.5 14.0 13.5 41.0   63.2

                          36.5 22.2 14.5 14.5 14.5 43.5   65.7   128.9



Brendan King     ...      35.0 18.0 13.5 14.0 14.0 41.5   59.5

                          35.5 19.4 14.5 14.0 14.0 42.5   61.9   121.4



Laura McLane St. Michaels 30.0  4.0 13.5 14.5 14.0 42.0   46.0

                          32.0  9.6 14.5 14.5 14.0 43.0   52.6    98.6



          Open Class:



Ryan Cutter      FS       51.5 64.2  4.0  6.0  6.0 16.0   80.2

                          49.5 58.6 17.0 17.0 17.5 51.5  110.1   190.3



Matt Risch       Kennett  43.0 40.4 14.5 14.5 15.0 44.0   84.4

                          42.5 39.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 47.0   86.0   170.4





Masters Class:



Don West         LP       35.0 18.0 13.5 14.0 14.0 41.5   59.5

                          34.5 16.6 14.0 14.5 14.5 43.0   59.6   119.1



 
Nordic Combined Competition





       All K-26 jumpers, 3 Kilometers Cross Country



   Boys:



Athlete Name     Club       jump    diff.   time    time     (X-C)

                           points  points    out     in      (time)

                                            (sec)   (min)    (min)



Robbie Goodwin    LP        83.50   20.90   52.50   13.07   (12.15)



Pete Freire       AOC      104.40    0.00    0.00   13.39   (13.39)



Sean Kaulbach     AOC       87.20   17.20   43.00   17.37   (16.54)



Andrew Georgevits AOC       90.70   13.70   34.50   18.39   (18.05)



Chris Lamb        AOC       96.60    7.80   19.50   21.08   (20.49)



    Girls:



Corrine Cline     AOC                        0.00           (28.36)





        Junior 2 jumpers on K-50 , 6 Kilometers Cross Country





Marshall Ambrose  Lebanon  180.10    0.00    0.00   23.07   (23.07)



Matt Delaney      LP       159.60   20.50    1.08   24.53   (23.45)



Willey Graves     BOC      155.90   24.30    1.20   24.55   (23.35)







        Junior 1 jumpers on K-50 , 10 Kilometers Cross Country



Geoff Howe        GNA      180.50   24.50    2.02   31.18   (29.16)



Morgan Goodwin    LP       208.80    7.20    0.36   31.19   (30.43)



Chris Decker      LP       215.00    0.00    0.00   33.29   (33.29)





        Junior 1 Women on K-50 , 6 Kilometers Cross Country



Laura McLane  St. Michaels                   0.00           (26.27)





        Masters on K-50 , 3 Kilometers Cross Country



Don West          LP                         0.00           (16.39)







[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]