Andover Outing Club
Annual Ski Jumping Festival K-50 meter jump
JO Qualifier for Junior II Nordic Combined
Proctor Academy Jump Complex,Andover NH
January 30, 1999

Four hills were used: K-10, 18, 30 and 38 meter.
Classes included Junior 1 to Junior 5, Women, Masters and Open.
All classes competed in "Best two of three jumps" format except
Junior 2, which used just the last two jumps.



10 meter competition,  Junior 5 (all categories)



 Athlete name      club or       dist. judge's pts.  jump     final

                   school         (m)   j-1   j-2    total    score



Canon Brownell      AOC           4.0   3.0   3.5    10.5

                                  4.5   4.5   4.5    13.5

                                  5.0   4.5   5.0    14.5      28.0



Jackson Bicknell    AOC           4.5   2.5   3.0    10.0

                                  4.5   2.5   2.0     9.0

                                  4.5   4.0   4.0    12.5      22.5



Paddy Stratton      AOC           3.5   3.0   3.0     9.5

                                  4.0   4.0   4.0    12.0

                                  4.0   2.5   3.0     9.5      21.5



Gregory Hewitt      AOC           3.5   3.0   4.0    10.5

                                  4.0   3.5   3.5    11.0

                                  3.5   2.0   2.5     8.0      21.5





10 meter competition,  Women's Class





Corrine Cline                     4.5   2.5   3.5    10.5

                                  4.5   4.0   4.5    13.0

                                  5.0   4.5   4.5    14.0      27.0





18 meter competition,  Junior 5 class





Andrew Bliss        NYSEF        11.5   7.0   7.0    25.5

                                 11.5   7.0   6.0    24.5

                                 11.0   5.5   4.0    20.5      50.0



Peter Frenette      LPOC          9.0   6.5   4.0    19.5

                                  9.0   5.0   4.5    18.5

                                 10.5   1.5   3.0    15.0      38.0



Mari Walsh          NYSEF         9.5   5.0   4.5    19.0

                                  9.0   4.0   4.0    17.0

                                  9.0   4.5   4.5    18.0      37.0



Colin Delaney       NYSEF        11.0   3.0   2.5    16.5

                                  9.0   2.0   2.0    13.0

                                  9.0   5.5   5.0    19.5      36.0





18 meter competition,  Junior 4 class





Danny Jones         AOC          12.0   5.5   6.0    23.5

                                 12.5   6.0   6.0    24.5

                                 12.0   6.0   6.5    24.5      49.0



Nick Alexander      LOC          12.0   5.5   5.0    22.5

                                 10.5   5.5   5.0    21.0

                                 11.0   7.0   5.5    23.5      46.0



Joshua Flanders     LOC          12.0   4.5   5.0    21.5

                                 10.0   5.0   4.0    19.0

                                 11.5   4.0   4.5    20.0      41.5



Chris Mazder        LPOC          7.5   2.0   3.0    12.5

                                  9.0   3.0   3.5    15.5

                                  7.0   3.0   3.0    13.0      28.5





18 meter competition,  OPEN class





Andrew Hencken      Proctor      11.5   4.0   4.0    19.5

                                 12.0   5.0   4.0    21.0

                                 12.5   4.0   4.0    20.5      41.5



Valerie Dingena     CHS           9.0   5.5   5.0    19.5

                                  9.5   4.5   5.0    19.0

                                 10.5   5.5   5.0    21.0      40.5



Janne Rand          NYSEF        10.0   3.0   3.0    16.0

                                 10.0   4.5   4.5    19.0

                                 11.0   4.5   4.5    20.0      39.0



John Conley         RI           10.0   4.0   4.0    18.0

                                 11.0   4.5   4.0    19.5

                                 11.0   4.0   4.5    19.5      39.0



Colby Dauphinais    LOC          10.0   5.0   4.5    19.5

                                 11.0   4.0   4.0    19.0

                                 11.0   2.0   2.0    15.0      38.5



Gunnar Stratton     AOC           8.0   4.5   4.5    17.0

                                  9.5   4.0   4.0    17.5

                                 11.0   4.5   4.5    20.0      37.5



Nate Laffan         Proctor      10.0   4.0   3.5    17.5

                                  9.5   3.0   3.0    15.5

                                 11.0   4.0   4.0    19.0      36.5



James Long          LPOC         10.0   1.0   2.0    13.0

                                 10.5   1.0   1.0    12.5

                                  9.5   1.0   2.0    12.5      25.5





30 meter competition,  Junior 4 class





Andrew Bliss        LPOC         23.0  13.0  13.0    49.0

                                 22.0  15.5  14.5    52.0

                                 22.5  14.0  14.5    51.0     103.0



Nicholas Fairall    AOC          23.0  15.0  14.5    52.5

                                 21.0  14.0  13.5    48.5

                                 20.0  13.5  14.0    47.5     101.0



Chris Lamb          AOC          20.0  14.0  13.5    47.5

                                 20.0  15.0  14.5    49.5

                                 20.0  15.0  15.0    50.0      99.5





30 meter competition,  OPEN class





John Conley         AOC          15.0   2.0   2.0    19.0

                                 15.0  12.0  12.0    39.0

                                 16.0  12.0  12.5    40.5      79.5





38 meter competition,  Junior 3 class





Chris Jones         AOC          35.0  17.5  16.0    68.5

                                 35.0  17.5  17.0    69.5

                                 35.0  16.5  16.5    68.0     138.0



Evan Bliss          LPSC         32.5  18.0  18.0    68.5

                                 34.0  16.0  17.0    67.0

                                 33.0  17.5  17.0    67.5     136.0



Sam Burke           LOC          31.5  16.0  16.5    64.0

                                 33.0  16.0  16.5    65.5

                                 32.5  17.0  16.5    66.0     131.5



Andrew Baker        LOC          29.0  17.5  16.5    63.0

                                 28.0  17.5  15.5    61.0

                                 31.5  16.5  16.0    64.0     127.0



Erik Fulton         FS           26.5  15.5  15.5    57.5

                                 27.0  14.0  14.0    55.0

                                 27.0  14.0  15.0    56.0     113.5



Dave McCahill       LPSC         26.0  14.0  15.0    55.0

                                 25.5  15.0  14.5    55.0

                                 26.5  15.0  15.0    56.5     111.5



Pete Freire         AOC          24.0  15.5  14.5    54.0

                                 25.0  14.5  15.0    54.5

                                 26.0  14.5  14.5    55.0     109.5



Robbie Goodwin      LPSC         25.5  14.0  14.5    54.0

                                 25.0  14.0  14.5    53.5

                                 25.0  14.0  15.0    54.0     108.0



Andrew Georgevits   AOC          21.0  13.0  13.0    47.0

                                 25.0  13.5  14.0    52.5

                                 25.0  14.5  14.5    54.0     106.5



Danny Jones         AOC          24.5  14.0  14.0    52.5

                                 25.0  14.0  14.0    53.0

                                 25.0  14.5  14.0    53.5     106.5



Mike Kaulbach       AOC          24.0  14.0  13.5    51.5

                                 23.0  14.5  14.0    51.5

                                 21.5  13.5  14.0    49.0     103.0





38 meter competition,  Junior 1 class





Jon Farnham Jr      LOC          34.0  16.5  15.5    66.0

                                 33.5  16.0  15.5    65.0

                                 33.5  15.5  15.5    64.5     131.0



Tigger Knecht       Proctor      32.0  14.0  14.5    60.5

                                 33.0  16.0  15.0    64.0

                                 31.0  15.5  14.5    61.0     125.0



Laura McLane        NYSEF        27.5  14.5  14.5    56.5

                                 30.5  15.5  16.0    62.0

                                 31.5  15.0  15.0    61.5     123.5



Brandon Roberts     CHS          28.0  14.0  14.0    56.0

                                 30.0  14.5  14.5    59.0

                                 30.0  13.5  14.0    57.5     116.5



Josh Potter         CHS          28.0  15.0  14.5    57.5

                                 28.5  13.5  14.0    56.0

                                 32.0  13.0  13.5    58.5     116.0



Korey Krueger       CHS          28.5  12.0  13.0    53.5

                                 30.0  13.5  14.0    57.5

                                 31.0  12.5  13.0    56.5     114.0



Nick Derby          Proctor      28.0  13.5  14.0    55.5

                                 28.0  14.0  14.0    56.0

                                 27.5  15.0  14.5    57.0     113.0





38 meter competition,  Masters class





Jon Farnham Sr      LOC          25.0  14.0  14.0    53.0

                                 27.5  14.0  15.0    56.5

                                 27.5  14.5  14.5    56.5     113.0





38 meter competition,  Junior 2 class





Jeremy Carter       AOC          

                                 36.5  17.5  17.5    71.5

                                 35.5  17.5  17.0    70.0     141.5



Marshall Ambros     LOC          

                                 33.0  18.0  17.0    68.0

                                 33.5  18.5  18.0    70.0     138.0



Jonathan Kling      GNA          33.5  16.5  16.5    66.5

                                 34.0  18.5  17.5    70.0     136.5



Matt Delaney        LPSC         30.5  16.0  15.5    62.0

                                 32.0  18.0  16.0    66.0     128.0



Willy Graves        BOC          32.0  15.5  15.5    63.0

                                 31.0  15.0  16.0    62.0     125.0



Peter Roland        LPSC         27.5  15.5  15.0    58.0

                                 27.0  15.5  15.5    58.0     116.0



Brian Welch         LOC          34.0  16.5  16.0    66.5

                                 36.5   6.5   5.0    48.0     114.5





[ MORE RESULTS ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]