2005 North American Junior Championships
in Ski Jumping and Nordic Combined Skiing.
Lake Placid NY . . . . Jan 20-22, 2005

Individual Nordic Combined
(one jump on HS-100 m. and 8 km. XC)




       NORDIC COMBINED INDIVIDUAL 8 KM. SPRINT


RNK ATHLETE NAME    DIV   JUMP   JP    RACE   XC    TIME    
                          POINTS RK    TIME   RK    BACK 


 1  Willy Graves    EST   127.5   1    17:45   1    0:00
 2  Bryan Fletcher  RMD   118.0   3    17:51   2    0:44
 3  Skyler Keate    IMD   119.0   2    19:38  10    2:27
 4  Davis Miller    RMD   101.0   6    18:31   5    2:32
 5  Matt Delaney    EST   101.0   6    19:02   6    3:03
 6  Alex Miller     RMD    99.5   8    19:14   8    3:21
 7  Dennis Lynch    CAN    77.5  10    18:03   3    3:38
 8  Wesley Savill   CAN   106.5   4    20:33  11    4:12
 9  David McCahill  EST    66.0  12    18:07   4    4:27
10  Logan Oxford    IMD   104.0   5    20:46  12    4:35
11  Peter Freire    EST    68.0  11    19:05   7    5:18
12  Robbie Goodwin  EST    54.0  14    19:30   9    6:39
13  Buck Bailey     IMD    86.0   9    24:03  14    9:04
14  Nick HendricksonIMD    38.0  15    23:50  13   12:01
15  Alex Haupt      IMD    65.0  13    26:18  15   12:43


Note -- an editing mistake (lines 7 & 8) has been corrected.
The start list is posted below, for your convenience.



               INDIVIDUAL NORDIC COMBINED
                SATURDAY, JAN. 22, 2005

                       START LIST


BIB ATHLETE NAME       DIV        JUMP     JP   START   WAVE
                                  POINTS   RNK  TIME   START

 1  Willy Graves       EST        127.5     1   0:00
 2  Skyler Keate       IMD        119.0     2   0:34
 3  Bryan Fletcher     RMD        118.0     3   0:38
 4  Wesley Savill      CAN        106.5     4   1:24
 5  Logan Oxford       IMD        104.0     5   1:34
 6  Matt Delaney       EST        101.0     6   1:46
 6  Davis Miller       RMD        101.0     6   1:46
 8  Alex Miller        RMD         99.5     8   1:52
 9  Buck Bailey        IMD         86.0     9   2:46   WAVE 2:00
10  Dennis Lynch       CAN         77.5    10   3:20   WAVE 2:00
11  Peter Freire       EST         68.0    11   3:58   WAVE 2:00
12  David McCahill     EST         66.0    12   4:05   WAVE 2:05
13  Alex Haupt         IMD         65.0    13   4:10   WAVE 2:05
14  Robbie Goodwin     EST         54.0    14   4:54   WAVE 2:05
15  Nick Hendrickson   IMD         38.0    15   5:56   WAVE 2:05

Top Five
Top five Nordic Combined skiers.

 

The Athletes and Organizers of the
2005 North American Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined Junior Championships
Thank the following:

Tracy Lamb and the Lake Placid Olympic Training Center
SWIX Olympic Regional Development Authority
USSA New York Ski Educational Foundation
älfwear Mountain Dew & Mr. Frank Tansey
LateJuly Snacks Best Western Golden Arrow Hotel
Carriage Traders High Peaks Mountain Adventures
Just Born Candy THULE car rack systems
backcountry.com National Sports Academy
Northwood School Avalanche skiwear
Eastern Ski Jumping and Nordic Combined Foundation, Inc.
MJ Harrington and Co. Jewelers

for your support of this premier event
January 19 - 22, 2005

[ RESULTS INDEX ] [ EVENT SUMMARY ] [ SKI JUMP INDEX ]