Event Logo

2001 Chevy Trucks
U.S. Ski Jumping
Championships


Nordic Combined Event
Gentle Browser,
The results shown below have been processed through many stages including scanning, OCR, text editor, spreadsheet, and wordprocessor with many, many possibilities for introducing errors. So if you should find an error or an omission, or if the data do not make sense, don't just point and laugh, let me know ! Thanks, Don West.



   Athlete Name      DIV   Jump  Jp.St.   Fin. Race   XC time  kilom  

                            pts. pl.time  time  time  pl.back   ave.

 --------------------------------------------------------------------



 1 DeMong, Bill      USST  241.5  1 0:00 27:26 27:26   2 0:00  2:44.6

 2 Lodwick, Todd     USST  227.5  2 0:66 28:24 27:28   3 0:58  2:44.8

 3 Spillane, John    USST  224.0  3 1:10 29:31 28:21   7 2:05  2:50.1



 4 Erichsen, Kris    USST  214.5  5 1:48 30:18 28:30   8 2:52  2:51.0

 5 Dayton, Matt      USST  172.0 23 4:38 30:41 26:03   1 3:16  2:36.3

 6 Glueck, Alex      RMD   207.0  7 2:18 30:50 28:32   9 3:24  2:51.2



 7 Hinkley, Jed      USST  191.5 15 3:20 31:21 28:01   4 3:55  2:48.1

 8 Cook, Matt        RMD   191.0 16 3:22 31:25 28:03   5 3:69  2:48.3

 9 VanLoan, Carl     USST  194.0 13 3:10 31:42 28:32   9 4:16  2:51.2



10 Gerhart, Nathan   RMD   201.5 10 2:40 32:07 29:27  12 4:41  2:56.7

11 Camerota, Eric    IMD   185.5 18 3:44 33:27 29:43  13 6:01  2:58.3

12 Schwall, Adam     RMD   203.5  9 2:32 33:47 31:15  17 6:21  3:07.5



13 Myslicki, Jason   CAN   218.5  4 1:32 33:54 32:22  21 6:28  3:14.2

14 Goodwin, Morgan   EAS   193.0 14 3:14 34:44 31:30  18 7:18  3:09.0

15 Harris, Wesley    CAN   170.0 24 4:46 34:56 30:10  15 7:30  3:01.0



16 Oxford, Trey      IMD   144.0 26 6:30 35:11 28:41  11 7:45  2:52.1

17 Wedgerfield, JamieCAN   186.5 17 3:40 35:29 31:49  19 8:03  3:10.9

18 Camerota, Brett   IMD   158.5 27 5:32 35:33 30:01  14 8:07  3:00.1



19 Thompson, Max     CAN   185.5 18 3:44 35:46 32:02  20 8:20  3:12.2

20 Lebel, Paul       CAN   205.5  8 2:24 35:47 33:23  24 8:21  3:20.3

21 Howe, Geoff       IMD   121.0 30 8:02 36:09 28:07   6 8:43  2:48.7



22 Johnson, Ethan    RMD   201.0 11 2:42 36:19 33:37  25 8:53  3:21.7

23 Delaney, Matt     EAS   200.0 12 2:46 36:35 33:49  26 9:09  3:22.9

24 Nicholson, B.     IMD   163.5 26 5:12 37:52 32:40  22 10:26 3:16.0



25 Keate, Trevor     IMD   115.0 31 8:26 39:34 31:08  16 12:08 3:06.6

26 Ambros, Marshall  EAS   134.0 29 T:10 39:56 32:46  23 12:30 3:16.6

27 Fletcher, Bryan   RMD   178.5 21 4:12 40:61 36:39  27 13:25 3:39.9



28 Keate, Skyler     IMD   180.0 20 4:06 48:11 44:05  28 20:45 4:24.5

DNF Oxford, Logan    IMD   165.0 25







Soldier Hollow Logo  
[ K-120 RESULTS ]      [ K-90 RESULTS ]

[ RESULTS INDEX ]

Nat'l Sports Fed. Logo

[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]