CZE flag Harrachov CZE
XXII International Masters Competition

Results of the Team Jumping Competition
Saturday, March 12, 2011
[ Please report any errors ]

 
The Team Jumping Competition was conducted on the 70 meter hill with teams of six jumpers, one jumper from each of the first six age groups 30-34, 35-39, ... 55-59. It is permitted to substitute an older jumper in a younger age group. Each skier takes two scoring jumps and all six competitor scores are used. The winner is the team with the largest total score. Eight teams entered this year's competition.
(We were given only the two scores, no distances, no style points.)

 

1.   FINLAND  Team-1  --  1195.9 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    11  Arsi Sjägren            104.5   95.8   200.3
    12  Rauno Komulainen         93.3   96.8   190.1
    13  Veijo Sranden            92.6   82.7   175.3
    14  Pasi Huttunen           104.4  108.8   213.2
    15  Seppo Kinnunen          113.3   96.6   209.9
    16  Yuha Nykänen            104.4  102.7   207.1
                                       -------------
                                       Total  1195.9

 

2.   NORWAY  Team-2  --  1122.3 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    51  Olav Hage                75.5   60.3   135.8
    52  Torry Ringklien          71.0   77.7   148.7
    53  Oeyvind Villesvik       113.4  105.3   218.7
    54  Ole-Andreas Skatvedt     94.1  108.0   202.1
    55  Knut-Bjoernar Storoem   110.0  107.4   217.4
    56  Joakim Helland          106.2   93.4   199.6
                                       -------------
                                       Total  1122.3

 

3.   Russia  Team-1  --  959.4 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    41  Mikhail Pirozkov         67.6   69.2   136.8
    42  Vladimir Kalinin         70.6   55.4   126.0
    43  Fidel Terentiev         108.5   97.2   205.7
    44  Pavel Kuzmin             94.5   99.7   194.2
    45  Igor Svidorov            76.1   68.0   144.1
    46  Konstantin Grigoriev     77.1   75.5   152.6
                                       -------------
                                       Total   959.4

 

4.   NORWAY  Team-1  --  817.6 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    21  Knut Soerlien            70.3   72.4   142.7
    22  Alf-Tore Haug            72.0   72.9   144.9
    23  Ove Fredheim             80.9   82.0   162.9
    24  Stein Johannessen        61.0   58.8   119.8
    25  Stian Kristiansen        63.7   73.5   137.2
    26  Frode Hermo              59.4   50.7   110.1
                                       -------------
                                       Total   817.6

 

5.   Russia  Team-2  --  803.2 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    61  Sergey Leninsky          59.3   62.4   121.7
    62  Vladimir Mikhalchenkov   56.6   38.8    95.4
    63  Vasiliy Groznov          78.5   75.2   153.7
    64  Dima Sherling            80.9   67.3   148.2
    65  Vladimir Saichik         65.4   59.9   125.3
    66  Ilya Kirichenko          80.0   78.9   158.9
                                       -------------
                                       Total   803.2

 

6.   GERMANY  Team  --  753.8 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    31  Anton Zapf               53.6   64.9   118.5
    32  Johannes Orschel         41.2   38.3    79.5
    33  Ingolf Källner           61.0   63.3   124.3
    34  Jens-Peter Reiner        52.9   53.7   106.6
    35  Marko Gohlke             78.2   91.7   169.9
    36  Henry Hofmann            76.7   78.3   155.0
                                       -------------
                                       Total   753.8

 

7.   Mixed  Team  --  721.4 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    81  Jarl-Orjan Aasvante      52.4   53.4   105.8
    82  Tom Kaardal              71.3   63.7   135.0
    83  Arne J0rgensen           73.4   62.1   135.5
    84  Pietro Nilsson           65.4   53.9   119.3
    85  Alex Winterhalder        36.7   34.0    70.7
    86  Marko Jokkiniemi         78.8   76.3   155.1
                                       -------------
                                       Total   721.4

 

8.   FINLAND  Team-2  --  682.9 points


   bib  ATHLETE NAME           JUMP-1 JUMP-2   SCORE
   _________________________________________________

    71  Hannu Rosenlund          39.0   34.7    73.7
    72  Antti Kokkonen           52.2   48.5   100.7
    73  Aatto Lamminpää          39.3   44.8    84.1
    74  Juha Lappalainen         65.4   65.2   130.6
    75  Jari Putkanen            76.1   50.4   126.5
    76  Ari Noponen              79.8   87.5   167.3
                                       -------------
                                       Total   682.9

 

Next see   [ Nordic Combined ]   or   [ 2011 IMC Report ]   or   [ IMC News ]

We have results for: 
[ K-70 ]    [ K-40 ]    [ Relay ]    [ K-90 ]    [ K-26 ]   [ Team Jp ]   [ N.C. ]

Three Harrachov Logos
[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters ] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright © 2011 All Rights Reserved