CZE flag Harrachov CZE
XXII International Masters Competition

Results of Nordic Combined Competition
Saturday, March 12, 2011
[ Please report any errors ]

 
The Nordic Combined cross country races were run at the cross country stadium below the ski flying hill, using a two km. loop course. This was a sprint event so only the first-round jumping points were used. Different age groups ran different distances and used different jumping hills, as follows:
        Ages  Jump     Distance       Handicap
       -----------------------------------------
       30-49  K-70   4 laps, 8 km   (15 pts/min)
       50-59  K-40   2 laps, 4 km   (25 pts/min)
       60-79  K-40   1 lap,  2 km   (35 pts/min)

 

Class 10, Ages 75-79 (born 1931-1935)
( Jump K-40,  XC 2 km,  35 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Richard Diess           AUT    73.0  1   8:06.0  2   8:06.0  0:00.0

 2. Teuvo Koljonen          FIN    52.5  2   7:40.1  1   8:15.2  0:09.2



Class 9, Ages 70-74 (born 1936-1940)
( Jump K-40,  XC 2 km,  35 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Kaare Magnar Holmen     NOR    69.3  2   7:58.6  2   8:16.8  0:00.0

 2. Martti Lamminpää        FIN    79.9  1   8:22.6  3   8:22.6  0:05.8

 3. Anatoliy Chistyakov     RUS    50.3  3   7:55.5  1   8:46.2  0:29.4



Class 8, Ages 65-69 (born 1941-1945)
( Jump K-40,  XC 2 km,  35 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Reidar Finnanger        NOR    86.1  1   5:46.2  1   5:46.2  0:00.0

 2. Åke Saloniemi           SWE    81.9  2   5:59.8  2   6:07.0  0:20.8

 3. Aatto Lamminpää         FIN    79.7  3   6:40.2  4   6:51.2  1:05.0

 4. Per Birger Lomheim      NOR    75.6  5   6:34.0  3   6:52.0  1:05.8

 5. Jan Willy Oskal         NOR    79.2  4   7:09.3  5   7:21.1  1:34.9



Class 7, Ages 60-64 (born 1946-1950)
( Jump K-40,  XC 2 km,  35 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Jan Skevik              NOR    87.7  4   5:21.4  1   5:31.2  0:00.0

 2. Väinö Karjalainen       FIN    91.8  2   6:25.8  4   6:28.5  0:57.3

 3. Alexander Pakhomov      RUS    81.8  5   6:23.1  2   6:43.0  1:11.8

 4. Ole Eldar Kjolen        NOR    77.1  6   6:31.7  5   6:59.6  1:28.4

 5. Johannes Orschel        GER    90.3  3   7:16.7  6   7:22.0  1:50.8

 6. Wolfgang Schramm        GER    56.0  8   6:24.9  3   7:29.0  1:57.8

 7. Petr Doldin             RUS    47.3  9   7:32.4  7   8:51.4  3:20.2

 8. Boris Shvetsov          RUS    72.6  7  10:08.3  8  10:44.0  5:12.8



Class 6, Ages 55-59 (born 1951-1955)
( Jump K-40,  XC 4 km,  25 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Arsi Sjögren            FIN   103.6  1  11:34.0  2  11:34.0  0:00.0

 2. Jon Ove Lomheim         NOR    88.8  3  11:18.5  1  11:54.0  0:20.0

 3. Denis Kavli             NOR    89.9  2  12:08.3  3  12:41.2  1:07.2

 4. Thomas Vockrodt         GER    54.5  4  12:17.4  4  14:15.2  2:41.2



Class 5, Ages 50-54 (born 1956-1960)
( Jump K-40,  XC 4 km,  25 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Yury Mikhaylov          RUS    90.9  4  11:18.7  2  11:29.0  0:00.0

 2. Vladimir Kondratyev     RUS    83.6  8  11:08.4  1  11:36.2  0:07.2

 3. Kari Pesonen            FIN    93.6  2  11:32.5  3  11:36.3  0:07.3

 4. Vladimir Ulyanov        RUS    89.4  5  12:17.4  4  12:31.3  1:02.3

 5. Bjoern Roistad          FIN    89.2  6  12:20.6  5  12:35.0  1:06.0

 6. Jyrki Sahlstöm          FIN    95.2  1  13:24.2  7  13:24.2  1:55.2

 7. Vladimir Mikhaltchenkov RUS    74.4 11  13:02.1  6  13:52.0  2:23.0

 8. Rauno Komulainen        FIN    92.6  3  14:16.8  9  14:23.0  2:54.0

 9. Tor Arild Malin         NOR    80.4  9  13:49.7  8  14:25.2  2:56.2

10. Svein Erik Roenning     NOR    88.8  7  14:48.6 10  15:04.0  3:35.0



Class 4, Ages 45-49 (born 1961-1965)
( Jump K-70,  XC 8 km,  15 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish    Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time     back
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Fidel Terentiev         RUS    95.3  2  21:39.4  2  21:49.0   0:00.0

 2. Markku Jantunen         FIN    71.8  5  21:12.0  1  22:55.6   1:06.6

 3. Oyvind Villesvik        NOR    94.1  3  22:58.2  3  23:12.6   1:23.6

 4. Ole Andreas Skatvedt    NOR    97.7  1  25:12.6  8  25:12.6   3:23.6

 5. Aleksandr Timachev      RUS    66.6  6  23:18.1  4  25:22.5   3:33.5

 6. Ove Fredheim            NOR    78.8  4  24:09.5  6  25:25.1   3:36.1

 7. Alexander Bark          CAN    59.0  7  23:34.4  5  26:09.2   4:20.2

 8. Erkki Ahtiainen         FIN    56.6  9  24:47.6  7  27:32.0   5:43.0

 9. Slavko Krajncan         SLO    48.1 10  28:18.8  9  31:37.2   9:48.2

10. Axel Dorn               GER    57.8  8  34:43.4 10  37:23.0  15:34.0

11. Josef Dollinger         AUT    30.1 11  36:02.6 11  40:33.0  18:44.0



Class 3, Ages 40-44 (born 1966-1970)
( Jump K-70,  XC 8 km,  15 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Seppo Kinnunen          FIN    98.3  1  23:19.0  1  23:19.0  0:00.0

 2. Konstantin Grigoreyv    RUS    78.9  3  25:17.4  2  26:35.0  3:16.0

 3. Pavel Kuzmin            RUS    89.2  2  26:45.2  3  27:21.6  4:02.6

 4. Zbynek Mikeska          CZE    72.3  4  29:29.2  5  31:13.2  7:54.2

 5. Stanislav Tomes         CZE    59.4  6  29:07.1  4  31:42.7  8:23.7

 6. Pietro Nilsson          SWE    60.5  5  29:31.5  6  32:02.7  8:43.7



Class 2, Ages 35-39 (born 1971-1975)
( Jump K-70,  XC 8 km,  15 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Lubos Cejchan           CZE    66.4  4  21:16.4  1  21:51.2  0:00.0

 2. Jaanus Ritson           EST    75.1  1  21:56.2  3  21:56.2  0:05.0

 3. Klaus Sölkner           AUT    72.8  3  21:50.6  2  21:59.8  0:08.6

 4. Juha Pulkki             FIN    53.6  7  23:01.0  4  24:27.0  2:35.8

 5. Andreas Stranz          AUT    74.7  2  26:07.6  5  26:09.2  4:18.0

 6. Jani Pasanen            FIN    60.5  6  26:08.7  6  27:07.1  5:15.9

 7. Sven Hohlfeld           GER    62.0  5  27:03.0  7  27:55.4  6:04.2



Class 1, Ages 30-34 (born 1976-1980)
( Jump K-70,  XC 8 km,  15 pts/min )


    Athlete Name            NAT    Jump jp    Race  XC   Finish   Time
                                   Pts. rnk   time  rnk   time    back
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Ilkka Rahko             FIN    75.1  4  23:43.0  1  24:41.4  0:00.0

 2. Martin Peer             AUT    78.3  3  24:31.4  3  25:17.0  0:35.6

 3. Henry Hoffmann          GER    81.1  2  24:51.0  5  25:25.4  0:44.0

 4. Marc Schweter           GER    51.0  9  24:18.2  2  26:53.0  2:11.6

 5. Pavel Bernat            CZE    57.3  8  24:48.6  4  26:58.2  2:16.8

 6. Jan Reimann             EST    58.9  7  25:08.8  6  27:12.0  2:30.6

 7. Alan Vaht               EST    64.4  6  27:50.8  7  29:32.0  4:50.6

 8. Andi Salhofer           AUT    41.8 10  29:14.6  8  32:26.2  7:44.8

 9. Charlie Dorner          AUT    89.7  1  33:13.2  9  33:13.2  8:31.8




This is our last results posting from IMC 2011.
See   [ 2011 IMC Report ]   or   [ IMC News ]

We have results for: 
[ K-70 ]    [ K-40 ]    [ Relay ]    [ K-90 ]    [ K-26 ]   [ Team Jp ]   [ N.C. ]

Three Harrachov Logos
[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters ] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright © 2011 All Rights Reserved