CZE flag Harrachov CZE
XXII International Masters Competition

Results of 90 meter jumping
Friday, March 11, 2011
[ Please report any errors ]

 
Start Time: 10:00 am

Style Judges:
  1. Zdenek Koldovsky  
  2. Josef Slavik
  3. Michal Bartos
  4. Vaclav Kraml
  5. Horst Slavik
Jury:
  • Event President Stanislav Slavik (CZE)
  • Chief of Competition Dalibor Marek (CZE)
  • IMC Tech. Representative Alex Diess (AUT)    
  • Hill Size: K = 90 M.
  • 2.0 points per meter

 

Class 8, Ages 65-69 (born 1941-1945)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Antti Kokkonen            2  FIN   
       50.0 -20.0  14.5 15.5 14.5 13.0 14.0  43.0  23.0  1
       48.0 -24.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 15.0 15.5  46.0  22.0  1   45.0

 2. Aatto Lamminpää           1  FIN   
       47.0 -26.0  13.5 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.0  17.0  2
       46.5 -27.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5  18.5  2   35.5



Class 7, Ages 60-64 (born 1946-1950)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Bjørn Knutsen             9  NOR   
       65.0  10.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5  56.5  1
       69.5  19.0  15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.5  64.5  1  121.0

 2. Vladimir Kalinin          6  RUS   
       60.5   1.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5  47.5  2
       61.0   2.0  16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  47.0  49.0  3   96.5

 3. Knut Soerlien             8  NOR   
       58.0  -4.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0 14.5  44.5  40.5  3
       63.0   6.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0  47.0  53.0  2   93.5

 4. Jarl-Örjan Asvatne        5  SWE   
       51.0 -18.0  14.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0  40.5  22.5  4
       52.0 -16.0  14.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0  41.5  25.5  4   48.0

 5. Ole Eldar Kjolen          7  NOR   
       49.0 -22.0  14.0 15.0 14.5 14.5 14.0  43.0  21.0  5
       48.0 -24.0  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 15.0  43.0  19.0  5   40.0



Class 6, Ages 55-59 (born 1951-1955)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Arsi Sjögren             12  FIN   
       74.0  28.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  76.0  1
       81.0  42.0  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  91.5  1  167.5

 2. Arne Jens Joergensen     15  NOR   
       71.5  23.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  48.0  71.0  2
       69.5  19.0  15.0 16.0 15.5 15.0 15.5  46.0  65.0  3  136.0

 3. Anton Zapf               18  GER   
       67.0  14.0  14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5 16.0  43.5  57.5  4
       71.0  22.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 16.0 15.0  46.0  68.0  2  125.5

 4. Mikhail Pirozhkov        11  RUS   
       68.0  16.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 14.5 14.5  45.0  61.0  3
       65.0  10.0  14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  55.0  4  116.0

 5. Olav Hage                13  NOR   
       63.0   6.0  16.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 15.5  47.5  53.5  5
       63.0   6.0  14.0 14.0 14.5 15.0 15.0  43.5  49.5  5  103.0

 6. Torbjoern Haugen         14  NOR   
       52.0 -16.0  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5 14.0  41.5  25.5  7
       58.5  -3.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 13.5  42.0  39.0  6   64.5

 7. Denis Kavli              16  NOR   
       54.0 -12.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.5  41.0  29.0  6
       53.0 -14.0  13.5 13.5 13.0 14.0 13.5  40.5  26.5  7   55.5



Class 5, Ages 50-54 (born 1956-1960)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Jack Gasienica           21  USA   
       76.0  32.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0  47.0  79.0  3
       80.0  40.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0  88.0  1  167.0

 1. Markus Malvalehto        24  FIN   
       75.0  30.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  79.5  1
       79.5  39.0  15.0 16.5 16.5 15.5 16.5  48.5  87.5  2  167.0

 3. Rauno Komulainen         30  FIN   
       75.0  30.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5  49.5  79.5  1
       74.0  28.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  46.5  74.5  3  154.0

 4. Torry Ringkilen          28  NOR   
       74.5  29.0  16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0 16.5  48.5  77.5  4
       72.0  24.0  14.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.0  71.0  4  148.5

 5. Veijo Stranden           25  FIN   
       72.0  24.0  15.0 16.0 15.5 15.0 16.0  46.5  70.5  5
       71.5  23.0  15.5 14.5 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.5  68.5  6  139.0

 6. Jozef Hÿsek              22  SVK   
       69.5  19.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 17.0  49.0  68.0  6
       70.0  20.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5  49.0  69.0  5  137.0

 7. Kari Pesonen             23  FIN   
       65.0  10.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0  44.0  54.0  8
       65.5  11.0  14.0 15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5  44.0  55.0  7  109.0

 8. Frode Hermo              26  NOR   
       67.5  15.0  16.0 15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.0  62.0  7
       60.5   1.0  14.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  46.0  9  108.0

 9. Per Ole Vik              29  NOR   
       63.5   7.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 14.0 15.0  45.5  52.5  9
       64.0   8.0  14.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5  53.5  8  106.0



Class 4, Ages 45-49 (born 1961-1965)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Ole Andreas Skatvedt     40  NOR   
       88.5  57.0  17.5 18.0 17.5 17.0 17.0  52.0 109.0  1
       89.5  59.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0  51.0 110.0  1  219.0

 2. Oyvind Villesvik         41  NOR   
       88.0  56.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5  52.5 108.5  2
       88.5  57.0  18.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.5 108.5  2  217.0

 3. Fidel Terentiev          43  RUS   
       78.0  36.0  15.5 16.0 16.5 16.0 16.5  48.5  84.5  5
       81.0  42.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5  49.5  91.5  3  176.0

 4. Geir Rune Lislegaard     39  NOR   
       79.5  39.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5  49.0  88.0  4
       78.5  37.0  16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.0  49.0  86.0  4  174.0

 5. Erhard Rupprechter       34  AUT   
       81.0  42.0  17.0 17.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  49.5  91.5  3
       75.5  31.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  79.0  5  170.5

 6. James Lambert            42  GBR   
       73.5  27.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.0  45.0  72.0  7
       76.0  32.0  16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 16.0  47.0  79.0  5  151.0

 6. Ove Fredheim             38  NOR   
       74.0  28.0  16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.0  77.0  6
       73.5  27.0  16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 15.5  47.0  74.0  7  151.0

 8. Janne Heinonen           36  FIN   
       72.0  24.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  47.5  71.5  8
       72.0  24.0  16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5  71.5  8  143.0

 9. Knut Bjerke              37  NOR   
       69.0  18.0  15.0 15.5 16.0 15.0 15.0  45.5  63.5 10
       69.0  18.0  15.0 15.0 16.0 15.5 15.0  45.5  63.5  9  127.0

10. Vasily Groznov           35  RUS   
       71.0  22.0  15.0 14.5 15.0 15.5 14.5  44.5  66.5  9
       65.5  11.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0  42.0  53.0 10  119.5

11. Ingolf Köllner           33  GER   
       60.5   1.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0  42.0  43.0 11
       61.0   2.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0  42.0  44.0 11    87.0



Class 3, Ages 40-44 (born 1966-1970)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Pasi Huttunen            57  FIN   
       90.5  61.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0 112.0  1
       91.0  62.0  18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.5  54.0 116.0  1  228.0

 2. Seppo Kinnunen           55  FIN   
       83.5  47.0  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  98.0  2
       84.0  48.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  99.0  2  197.0

 3. Pavel Kuzmin             53  RUS   
       77.0  34.0  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  83.5  3
       78.5  37.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  85.0  3  168.5

 4. Igor Sviridov            48  KAZ   
       75.0  30.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0  47.0  77.0  4
       70.5  21.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  66.0  4  143.0

 5. Zbynek Mikeska           54  CZE   
       70.5  21.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.5  48.5  69.5  5
       69.5  19.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.0  66.0  4  135.5

 6. Juha Lappalainen         56  FIN   
       67.0  14.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 15.0  43.0  57.0  6
       69.0  18.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.0  63.0  7  120.0

 6. Konstantin Grigoreyv     52  RUS   
       64.0   8.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  46.5  54.5  7
       69.0  18.0  15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  47.5  65.5  6  120.0

 8. Valery Minin             49  RUS   
       68.0  16.0  14.5 13.5 14.0 14.5 15.5  28.5  44.5  9
       67.5  15.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5  58.5  8  103.0

 9. Dima Sherlgin            51  RUS   
       61.0   2.0  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 16.0  46.0  48.0  8
       61.0   2.0  14.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5  46.0  48.0  9   96.0

10. Stanislav Tomes          50  CZE   
       52.0 -16.0  13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0  40.5  24.5 10
       54.5 -11.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0  41.0  30.0 10   54.5



Class 2, Ages 35-39 (born 1971-1975)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Knut Bjoernar Stroem     71  NOR   
       91.0  62.0  18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5  54.5 116.5  1
       90.0  60.0  18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.5  54.0 114.0  2  230.5

 2. Rudolf Jerabek           72  CZE   
       90.0  60.0  18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 18.0  53.5 113.5  2
       90.5  61.0  18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 18.0  53.5 114.5  1  228.0

 3. Bruno Reuteler           65  SUI   
       81.5  43.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  94.0  3
       87.0  54.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5  52.5 106.5  3  200.5

 4. Jaanus Ritson            63  EST   
       80.0  40.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.0  87.0  5
       81.0  42.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5  46.5  88.5  5  175.5

 5. Taneli Niemi             68  FIN   
       75.0  30.0  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  79.5  7
       80.0  40.0  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5  49.5  89.5  4  169.0

 6. Marko Gohlke             61  GER   
       79.0  38.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5  49.5  87.5  4
       75.0  30.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 17.0  49.0  79.0  7  166.5

 7. Stian Kristiansen        70  NOR   
       78.5  37.0  16.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 16.0  47.0  84.0  6
       72.0  24.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  69.0  9  153.0

 8. Jari Putkinen            69  FIN   
       69.5  19.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  67.0  9
       77.0  34.0  16.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0  50.5  84.5  6  151.5

 9. Miloslav Kaspar          62  CZE   
       72.0  24.0  15.5 16.5 15.5 16.0 16.5  48.0  72.0  8
       73.0  26.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  48.5  74.5  8  146.5

10. Lubos Cejchan            67  CZE   
       65.5  11.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5  45.0  56.0 10
       67.0  14.0  16.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5  46.0  60.0 10  116.0

11. Jani Pasanen             66  FIN   
       59.0  -2.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0  42.0  40.0 12
       60.0   0.0  14.0 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.0  42.0  42.0 11   82.0

12. Andreas Stranz           64  AUT   
       64.5   9.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.9 15.0  42.9  51.9 11
        0.0   0.0   0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0   0.0   0.0 12   51.9



Class 1, Ages 30-34 (born 1976-1980)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Charlie Dorner            4  AUT   
       86.0  52.0  17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5  52.5 104.5  2
       88.5  57.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 18.0 17.5  52.0 109.0  1  213.5

 2. Joakim Helland           10  NOR   
       87.5  55.0  17.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0 106.0  1
       88.0  56.0  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0 107.0  2  213.0

 3. Juha Nykänen              7  FIN   
       85.0  50.0  17.0 17.0 16.5 17.5 17.5  51.5 101.5  3
       79.5  39.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0  49.5  88.5  4  190.0

 4. Ari Noponen               9  FIN   
       73.0  26.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 15.0  47.0  73.0  5
       81.5  43.0  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  94.0  3  167.0

 5. Petteri Mömmö             8  FIN   
       72.0  24.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  72.0  6
       77.0  34.0  16.0 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.5  47.5  81.5  5  153.5

 6. Josef Hlava               2  CZE   
       75.0  30.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  46.5  76.5  4
       71.0  22.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.0  69.0  7  145.5

 7. Martin Peer               5  AUT   
       70.5  21.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5  49.0  70.0  7
       71.0  22.0  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.0  70.0  6  140.0

 8. Ilya Kirichenko           6  RUS   
       68.5  17.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.0 15.0  46.0  63.0  8
       70.0  20.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0  45.0  65.0  8  128.0

 9. Oliver Böhme              1  GER   
       64.5   9.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5  55.5  9
       65.0  10.0  14.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5  56.5  9  112.0

10. Pavel Bernat             11  CZE   
       61.5   3.0  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 15.0  42.5  45.5 10
       66.0  12.0  14.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0  44.5  56.5  9  102.0

11. Andreas Salhofer         12  AUT   
       55.0 -10.0  13.5 15.5 15.0 14.5 15.0  44.5  34.5 12
       54.5 -11.0  15.0 15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.0  34.0 11   68.5

12. Jan Reimann               3  EST   
       57.5  -5.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.5  41.0  36.0 11
       55.0 -10.0  13.5 13.5 13.0 13.5 14.5  40.5  30.5 12   66.5



Guest Class , Ages 25-29 (born 1981-1985)


rnk  Athlete Name         NAT   yob    bib 
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. David Jirotka            17  CZE   
       89.0  58.0  17.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5  52.5 110.5  1
       90.0  60.0  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.5 111.5  1  222.0

 2. Ales Groma               15  CZE   
       75.0  30.0  16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0  47.0  77.0  2
       74.5  29.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 16.0  45.5  74.5  2  151.5

 3. Oldrich Nejedlo          16  CZE   
       67.5  15.0  14.0 14.5 15.0 14.5 15.5  44.0  59.0  3
       65.0  10.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 15.0 15.0  43.5  53.5  3  112.5


Next see   [ K-26 results ]   or   [ 2011 IMC Report ]   or   [ IMC News ]

We have results for: 
[ K-70 ]    [ K-40 ]    [ Relay ]    [ K-90 ]    [ K-26 ]   [ Team Jp ]   [ N.C. ]

Three Harrachov Logos
[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters ] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved