CZE flag Harrachov CZE
XXII International Masters Competition

Results of 26 meter jumping
Friday, March 11, 2011
[ Please report any errors ]

 
This small hill competition is not an official IMC event. Rather it is a gift from the organizers to the oldest jumpers. The host decides how the event will be organized and in this case, the Harrachov officials decided to use five classes: age groups 70-79, 60-69, 50-59, 35-49 and a Ladies Class.
Style Judges:
  1. Zdenek Koldovský  
  2. Josef Slavík
  3. Michal Bartoš
  4. Václav Kraml
  5. Horst Slavík
Jury:
  • Event President Stanislav Slavík (CZE)
  • Chief of Competition Dalibor Marek (CZE)
  • IMC Tech. Representative Alex Diess (AUT)    
  • Hill Size: K = 26 M.
  • 4.4 points per meter

 

Age Class 70-79 (born 1931-1940)


rnk  Athlete Name         bib   NAT
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Richard Diess         26    AUT     
       19.5  31.4  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  80.9  1
       17.0  20.4  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5  49.5  69.9  1  150.8

 2. Anatoliy Chistyakov   25    RUS     
       15.5  13.8  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5  57.3  2
       14.5   9.4  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5  54.9  2  112.2



Age Class 60-69 (born 1941-1950)


rnk  Athlete Name         bib   NAT
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Jan Ringseth          22    NOR     
       21.5  40.2  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  89.7  2
       21.5  40.2  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  49.5  89.7  1  179.4

 2. Reidar Finanger       20    NOR     
       21.5  40.2  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.0  50.5  90.7  1
       21.0  38.0  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0  48.5  86.5  2  177.2

 3. Per-Birger Lomheim    21    NOR     
       19.0  29.2  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5  49.0  78.2  3
       19.0  29.2  17.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  49.0  78.2  3  156.4

 4. Wolfgang Schramm      16    GER     
       18.0  24.8  16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  47.0  71.8  4
       18.5  27.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  75.0  4  146.8

 5. Alf-Ole Oskal         19    NOR     
       17.5  22.6  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  46.5  69.1  5
       18.0  24.8  16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.0  47.0  71.8  5  140.9

 6. Boris Shvetsov        18    RUS     
       17.0  20.4  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5  63.9  6
       18.0  24.8  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5  43.5  68.3  6  132.2

 7. Petr Doldin           17    RUS     
       15.0  11.6  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0  42.5  54.1  7
       15.5  13.8  13.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5  41.0  54.8  7  108.9



Age Class 50-59 (born 1951-1960)


rnk  Athlete Name         bib   NAT
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Vladimi Kondratyev    12    RUS     
       22.0  42.4  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.5  92.9  2
       22.0  42.4  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  93.4  2  186.3

 2. Yury Mikhaylov        11    RUS     
       22.5  44.6  17.0 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5  50.0  94.6  1
       21.5  40.2  17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.0  90.2  4  184.8

 3. Valeriy Begunov       14    RUS     
       21.5  40.2  17.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5  50.5  90.7  3
       22.0  42.4  17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0  51.5  93.9  1  184.6

 4. Konstanti Mocholov    13    RUS     
       20.0  33.6  15.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  48.5  82.1  4
       21.5  40.2  17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  91.2  3  173.3

 5. Thomas Vockrodt       15    GER     
       15.0  11.6  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 14.0  44.5  56.1  5
       14.5   9.4  14.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0  44.5  53.9  5  110.0



We are told that there may be an error in the results below for
Mironov or Winterhalder. We are waiting to recieve corrections.

Age Class 35-49 (born 1961-1975)


rnk  Athlete Name         bib   NAT
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Markus Zurcher         4    SUI     
       23.0  46.8  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  51.0  97.8  1
       21.0  38.0  17.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 16.5  51.0  89.0  3  186.8

 2. Freddy Lemmerer        3    AUT     
       22.0  42.4  15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0 16.0  47.5  89.9  4
       22.5  44.6  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5  48.0  92.6  1  182.5

 3. Alexsey Mironov        2    RUS     
       23.0  46.8  15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5  47.0  93.8  2
       22.0  42.4  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0  45.5  87.9  4  181.7

 4. Alex Winterhalder      7    GBR     
       22.0  42.4  15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5  89.9  4
       22.0  42.4  15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0 16.0  47.5  89.9  2  179.8

 5. Frank Schillink        6    GER     
       22.5  44.6  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.5  91.1  3
       22.5  44.6  10.0 10.5 10.5 10.5 10.5  31.5  76.1  6  167.2

 6. Christian Braendshoi   1    NOR     
       20.0  33.6  15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  46.0  79.6  6
       21.0  38.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5 15.5  47.0  85.0  5  164.6

 7. Janko Roselj           5    SLO     
       16.5  18.2  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5  44.5  62.7  7
       18.5  27.0  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5  44.5  71.5  7  134.2



Ladies Class


rnk  Athlete Name         bib   NAT
       Dist  Dist  .... Judges Scores ....  Style  Jump rnd Final
       (m)   Pts.  J-A  J-B  J-C  J-D  J-E  Total Total rnk Total
-----------------------------------------------------------------

 1. Horack Heike          31    GER     
       21.0  38.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 16.0  48.0  86.0  1
       20.0  33.6  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5  46.5  80.1  1  166.1

 2. Steffi Weixler        30    AUT     
       16.5  18.2  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0  45.0  63.2  2
       16.0  16.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0 14.5  43.5  59.5  2  122.7

 3. Nina Burgstaller      29    AUT     
       14.0   7.2  13.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0  39.5  46.7  3
       13.5   5.0  13.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5  40.0  45.0  3   91.7


Next see   [ Team Jump ]   or   [ 2011 IMC Report ]   or   [ IMC News ]

We have results for: 
[ K-70 ]    [ K-40 ]    [ Relay ]    [ K-90 ]    [ K-26 ]   [ Team Jp ]   [ N.C. ]

Three Harrachov Logos
[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters ] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright © 2011 All Rights Reserved