XIX International Masters Championships
Ski Jumping and Nordic Combined

Taivalkoski, FIN, Feb. 24 - Mar. 2, 2008

Event Logo

 
K-73 Meter Special Jumping

 
Competition Jury:

    Chief of Comp: Tapio Räisänen
    Tech. Del:           Kari Kolppo
    Judge:            Erkki Mäntyniemi

Judges:
    A   Juha Pelkonen
    B   Paavali Ervasti
    C   Erkki Mäntyniemi
    D   Erja Huusari
    E   Nils Nyman

 
Class 9, Age 70-74



     bib  Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.   1  Martti Lamminpää       38.0 -17.0  11.0 11.0 11.0 11.5 11.0   16.0   31.8

            Finland             37.0 -19.2  11.0 11.5 11.5 12.5 12.0   15.8



 2.   2  Don West               37.0 -19.2  11.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 11.0   14.3   23.2

            USA                 35.0 -23.6  10.0 11.0 11.5 10.0 11.5    8.9





Class 8, Age 65-69



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  12  Ingvart Tornängen      44.5  -2.7  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 13.0   34.8   85.9

            Sweden              51.0  11.6  13.0 13.5 13.0 12.5 13.5   51.1



 2.  11  Teuvo Hokkanen         44.0  -3.8  12.0 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5   33.7   66.8

            Finland             43.5  -4.9  12.0 12.5 12.5 13.0 13.0   33.1





Class 7, Age 60-64



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  23  Knut Sorlien           64.0  40.2  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5   83.7  165.1

            Norway              62.5  36.9  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5   81.4



 2.  22  Aatto Lamminpää        54.5  19.3  14.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5   59.3  123.8

            Finland             55.5  21.5  14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0   64.5



 3.  25  Vladimir Kalinin       55.0  20.4  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.5   62.4  114.9

            Russia              50.5  10.5  13.5 14.5 14.5 14.0 13.5   52.5



 4.  24  Antti Kokkonen         47.5   3.9  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 13.5   43.9   85.7

            Finland             47.0   2.8  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0   41.8



 5.  21  Timo Repo              46.5   1.7  13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 13.0   40.7   75.9

            Finland             44.0  -3.8  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5   35.2



 6.  26  Matti Kaseva           43.0  -6.0  12.0 12.0 11.5 11.0 13.0   29.5   62.7

            Finland             44.0  -3.8  11.5 12.0 12.5 12.5 12.5   33.2





Class 6, Age 55-59



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  36  Pentti Rautiainen      65.5  43.5  14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5 14.5   87.5  201.1

            Finland             76.0  66.6  14.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0  113.6



 2.  35  Stein Johannesen       64.5  41.3  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5   84.8  189.6

            Norway              72.0  57.8  15.5 15.5 15.0 16.0 16.0  104.8



 3.  33  Anton Zapf             59.5  30.3  13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 14.0   69.3  147.2

            Germany             62.5  36.9  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 15.0   77.9



 4.  37  Torbjorn Haugen        51.0  11.6  13.0 13.0 12.5 12.5 13.0   50.1  125.2

            Norway              61.0  33.6  14.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.5   75.1



 5.  39  Magne Ånesen           46.0   0.6  12.5 12.5 13.0 11.0 13.0   38.6   71.2

            Norway              43.5  -4.9  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5   32.6



 6.  34  Hannu Rosenlund        43.0  -6.0  12.0 11.5 11.0 12.0 11.0   28.5   62.8

            Finland             44.5  -2.7  12.5 12.0 12.5 11.5 12.5   34.3



 7.  32  Dennis Kavli           40.0 -12.6  10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0   19.4   58.1

            Norway              46.5   1.7  12.0 12.0 11.5 13.0 13.0   38.7





Class 5, Age 50-54



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  51  Arsi Sjögren           65.0  42.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0   88.9  189.3

            Finland             70.0  53.4  16.0 15.5 16.5 15.5 15.5  100.4



 2.  57  Mikhail Pirozikov      60.0  31.4  14.5 15.0 15.5 14.0 15.0   75.9  164.0

            Russia              66.0  44.6  14.5 14.0 13.5 15.0 15.0   88.1



 3.  53  Stein_A Hoel           58.5  28.1  14.5 13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0   69.1  158.2

            Norway              66.0  44.6  15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5 15.5   89.1



 4.  56  Olav Hage              58.0  27.0  14.5 14.5 14.0 15.5 15.0   71.0  144.8

            Norway              59.5  30.3  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5   73.8



 5.  52  Arne_Jens Jorgensen    58.5  28.1  14.0 14.0 15.0 15.5 14.0   71.1  130.5

            Norway              55.0  20.4  13.5 12.5 12.5 13.0 14.0   59.4



 6.  54  Odd_Erik Dalsegg       49.0   7.2  14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5   50.7  102.6

            Norway              50.0   9.4  14.5 14.5 15.0 13.0 13.5   51.9



 7.  55  Eero Mäkipää           50.0   9.4  14.0 14.0 14.5 15.5 14.5   52.4   99.6

            Finland             49.0   7.2  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 14.0   47.2





Class 4, Age 45-49



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  87  Veijo Stranden         73.0  60.0  16.0 15.5 14.5 16.0 16.5  107.5  215.6

            Finland             73.5  61.1  14.5 15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0  108.1



 2.  84  Frode Hermo            69.5  52.3  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  101.3  201.7

            Norway              70.0  53.4  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5  100.4



 3.  86  Jack Gasienica         69.5  52.3  15.5 15.0 15.0 16.0 16.0   98.8  201.0

            USA                 71.5  56.7  16.5 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.5  102.2



 4.  90  Rauno Komulainen       65.0  42.4  15.0 14.5 14.0 14.5 15.0   86.4  192.9

            Finland             73.0  60.0  16.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  106.5



 5.  85  Seppo Markkanen        65.5  43.5  15.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0   92.5  181.9

            Finland             65.0  42.4  15.5 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5   89.4



 6.  82  Markku Jantunen        65.5  43.5  15.5 16.5 17.0 16.0 15.5   91.5  172.8

            Finland             62.0  35.8  15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0   81.3



 7.  93  Axel Dorn              66.0  44.6  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0   89.1  152.6

            Germany             55.5  21.5  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0   63.5



 8.  89  Torry Ringkilen        63.5  39.1  14.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 14.0   83.6  145.1

            Norway              55.5  21.5  13.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5   61.5



 9.  92  Per_Ole Vik            59.0  29.2  14.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.0   71.2  136.4

            Norway              56.5  23.7  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5   65.2



10.  91  Leonid Vologjanin      55.0  20.4  14.0 13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0   61.4  128.2

            Russia              57.0  24.8  14.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.0   66.8



11.  88  Bjorn Roistad          49.0   7.2  13.0 13.0 13.0 14.5 13.5   46.7  112.3

            Norway              56.0  22.6  14.0 14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5   65.6



12.  83  Alan_Donald Jones      49.0   7.2  13.5 13.5 13.0 12.0 14.0   47.2   98.8

            GBR                 51.0  11.6  13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5 14.0   51.6



13.  81  Knut Bjerke            52.0  13.8  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 12.0   53.3   96.2

            Norway              47.5   3.9  13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 13.0   42.9





Class 3, Age 40-44



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1. 105  Mikko Taskila          75.5  65.5  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0  115.0  234.4

            Finland             77.5  69.9  15.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  119.4



 2. 103  Pasi Huttunen          74.0  62.2  18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 18.0  115.7  231.4

            Finland             74.0  62.2  17.5 18.0 17.5 18.5 18.0  115.7



 3. 104  Seppo Kinnunen         75.0  64.4  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0  112.4  226.5

            Finland             73.5  61.1  17.0 18.0 17.5 18.5 17.5  114.1



 4. 114  Ole_Andreas Skatvedt   75.5  65.5  16.5 15.5 14.5 16.5 16.0  113.5  219.8

            Norway              72.0  57.8  15.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  106.3



 5. 101  Oyvind Villesvik       72.5  58.9  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 17.0  108.9  205.8

            Norway              67.5  47.9  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0   96.9



 6. 110  Janne Heinonen         69.0  51.2  15.5 16.0 16.5 15.5 16.0   98.7  190.1

            Finland             65.0  42.4  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0   91.4



 7. 109  Kari Hämäläinen        62.0  35.8  12.5 13.5 13.5 13.0 13.5   75.8  179.0

            Finland             71.5  56.7  16.0 15.5 16.0 15.0 15.0  103.2



 8. 102  Ove Fredheim           57.0  24.8  14.5 13.5 13.0 15.0 14.5   67.3  131.0

            Norway              54.0  18.2  15.0 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0   63.7



 9. 107  Raimo Tuovinen         51.5  12.7  13.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0   52.2  108.0

            Finland             52.0  13.8  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   55.8



10. 115  James Lambert          54.5  19.3  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0   58.3  100.3

            GBR                 48.0   5.0  11.0 12.5 13.0 11.5 13.0   42.0



11. 106  Steinar Ytterhaug      50.0   9.4  14.5 14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5   52.9   98.3

            Norway              47.5   3.9  14.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0   45.4



12. 113  Jan_Inge Skjerven      48.5   6.1  13.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5   47.1   91.6

            Norway              48.0   5.0  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 13.0   44.5



13. 111  Erkki Ahtiainen        47.5   3.9  12.5 12.5 13.0 12.0 13.0   41.9   82.6

            Finland             46.5   1.7  13.0 13.0 12.5 13.0 13.0   40.7



14. 112  Robert Petersson       47.5   3.9  12.5 12.5 13.0 12.0 13.0   41.9   82.2

            Sweden              47.0   2.8  12.5 13.0 13.5 12.0 12.0   40.3



15. 108  Ingolf Köllnerr        47.0   2.8  10.0 11.5 12.0 13.0 13.0   39.3   81.3

            Germany             48.0   5.0  11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0   42.0





Class 2, Age 35-39



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1. 123  Konstantin Grikoryev   68.5  50.1  15.5 16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5   99.6  198.7

            Russia              68.5  50.1  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5   99.1



 2. 128  Jens Greiner-Hiero     67.0  46.8  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5   96.3  193.8

            Germany             68.0  49.0  15.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0   97.5



 3. 126  Dmitriy Sherlygin      57.5  25.9  14.5 15.0 15.0 13.0 14.0   69.4  149.1

            Russia              61.5  34.7  14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0   79.7



 4. 125  Janne Salonen          57.0  24.8  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0   67.3  144.3

            Finland             60.5  32.5  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0   77.0



 5. 127  Konstantin Ryabinin    56.5  23.7  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 15.0   67.2  132.8

            Russia              56.0  22.6  14.0 14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5   65.6



 6. 129  Sergey Medvedev        47.5   3.9  13.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0   45.4  109.3

            Russia              55.0  20.4  15.0 15.0 14.5 14.0 14.0   63.9



 7. 122  Per Wilhelmsen         47.0   2.8  13.0 12.5 12.5 12.5 13.0   40.8   94.0

            Norway              51.5  12.7  14.0 13.0 13.0 13.5 14.0   53.2



 8. 121  Lars Englund           44.5  -2.7  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.0   34.8   88.4

            Sweden              51.0  11.6  14.0 14.0 14.5 13.5 14.0   53.6



 9. 124  Igor Zhukov            47.5   3.9  13.5 12.5 12.5 13.0 13.5   42.9   84.1

            Ukraine             46.5   1.7  13.5 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.5   41.2



10. 130  Sune Eggen             43.5  -4.9  12.0 13.0 12.5 12.0 12.0   31.6   62.0

            Norway              42.5  -7.1  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.0   30.4





Class 1, Age 30-34



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1. 152  Teemu Summanen         74.0  62.2  17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5  112.7  225.4

            Finland             74.0  62.2  17.5 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.0  112.7



 2. 150  Igor Fedorov           69.0  51.2  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0   99.2  204.3

            Russia              71.0  55.6  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0  105.1



 3. 155  Per-Christian Svendsen 70.0  53.4  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  102.9  199.2

            Norway              67.0  46.8  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5 17.0   96.3



 4. 143  Miikka Tuppurainen     67.0  46.8  16.0 16.0 16.5 15.0 16.0   94.8  194.0

            Finland             69.0  51.2  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0   99.2



 5. 147  Marko Määttä           67.5  47.9  16.5 16.0 16.5 14.0 15.5   95.9  191.7

            Finland             67.0  46.8  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0   95.8



 6. 151  Ilya Kirichenko        61.0  33.6  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0   78.1  153.0

            Russia              60.0  31.4  15.0 13.5 13.5 15.0 15.0   74.9



 7. 145  Juha Nykänen           59.0  29.2  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5   73.7  141.9

            Finland             56.5  23.7  15.0 15.0 15.5 14.5 14.5   68.2



 8. 148  Dmitriy Edomin         55.0  20.4  14.0 14.5 14.0 13.0 14.5   62.9  139.7

            Russia              59.5  30.3  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0   76.8



 9. 141  Jari Putkinen          57.0  24.8  15.0 15.0 15.5 14.5 14.5   69.3  139.6

            Finland             57.0  24.8  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.0   70.3



10. 154  Erik Aasland           51.5  12.7  13.5 13.0 12.5 13.5 14.0   52.7  112.9

            Norway              54.0  18.2  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   60.2



11. 144  Jani Pasanen           51.0  11.6  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   53.6  112.8

            Finland             54.0  18.2  14.5 13.5 14.0 13.5 13.5   59.2



12. 146  Jari Lappi             48.0   5.0  13.5 14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0   46.0  102.3

            Finland             52.0  13.8  13.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.0   56.3



13. 149  Taivo Pallotedder      47.5   3.9  13.0 12.0 12.5 13.5 13.0   42.4   80.4

            Estonia             45.5  -0.5  13.0 12.5 12.5 13.0 13.5   38.0



14. 156  Alan Vaht              45.0  -1.6  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 13.0   35.9   68.1

            Estonia             44.0  -3.8  12.5 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0   32.2



15. 142  Jon_Terje Hegghaug     44.0  -3.8  12.5 12.0 12.0 12.5 12.0   32.7   67.9

            Norway              44.0  -3.8  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0   35.2





Pre-Masters (Guests) Age 25-29



    bib   Jumper Name           Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                                (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1. 164  Juha Miettinen         76.5  67.7  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 16.5  119.7  243.6

            Finland             77.5  69.9  18.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 17.5  123.9



 2. 163  Akseli Lajunen         76.5  67.7  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0  119.7  235.1

            Finland             75.0  64.4  16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0  115.4



 3. 165  Ville Vaaranmaa        72.0  57.8  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0  109.8  225.0

            Finland             74.0  62.2  17.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.0  115.2



 4. 162  Antti Koivuranta       71.0  55.6  15.5 15.5 14.5 16.5 16.0  102.6  199.6

            Finland             68.0  49.0  15.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0   97.0



 5. 167  Peer Martin            60.0  31.4  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 15.5   77.9  150.7

            Austria             57.0  24.8  16.0 16.5 16.0 16.0 15.0   72.8



 6. 161  Evgeniy Edomin         46.0   0.6  12.5 12.5 13.0 12.0 13.0   38.6   79.7

            Russian             46.0   0.6  13.5 13.5 14.5 13.5 13.5   41.1











We have results for the following competitions in IMC-2008:

[ 38m Jump ]  [ 53m Jump ]  [ 73m Jump ]  [ Team Jump ]  [ Nordic Comb. ]  [ NC Team Sprint ]

 
[ IMC Report ]         [ IMC Index ]


[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved