XIX International Masters Championships
Ski Jumping and Nordic Combined

Taivalkoski, FIN, Feb. 24 - Mar. 2, 2008

Event Logo

 
K-53 Meter Special Jumping

 
Competition Jury:

    Chief of Comp: Tapio Räisänen
    Tech. Del:           Kari Kolppo
    Judge:            Erkki Mäntyniemi

Judges:
    A   Paavali Ervasti
    B   Juha Pelkonen
    C   Erkki Mäntyniemi
    D   Veijo Ervasti
    E   Nils Nyman

 
Class 9, Age 70-74



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Aarne Kuisma           43.5  41.8  16.5 16.0 16.5 15.5 15.0   89.8  179.1

        Finland             43.5  41.8  16.5 15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0   89.3



 2.  Martti Lamminpää       36.5  22.2  13.5 14.0 13.0 14.5 13.5   63.2  128.3

        Finland             37.0  23.6  13.5 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.5   65.1



 3.  Don West               29.0   1.2  12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0   37.2   81.5

        USA                 31.0   6.8  12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.5   44.3





Class 8, Age 65-69



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Ingvart Tornängen      43.5  41.8  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 14.5   88.3  176.6

        Sweden              43.5  41.8  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 14.5   88.3



 2.  Svein Husby            39.0  29.2  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.5 14.0   72.7  159.6

        Norway              43.0  40.4  15.5 15.5 16.0 15.0 15.5   86.9



 3.  Teuvo Hokkanen         38.5  27.8  14.5 15.0 14.5 15.0 15.0   72.3  139.3

        Finland             37.5  25.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0   67.0



 4.  Felix Ayrapetov        39.0  29.2  14.0 14.5 14.0 13.0 14.0   71.2  139.1

        Russia              38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5 14.0   67.9



 5.  Arnold Lund            36.0  20.8  14.0 14.5 14.0 13.5 13.5   62.3  129.8

        Norway              37.5  25.0  14.0 14.5 13.5 14.5 14.0   67.5



 6.  Per B Lomheim          33.5  13.8  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 13.5   53.8  114.6

        Norway              36.0  20.8  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.0 14.5   60.8



 7.  Ivar Solberg           32.0   9.6  13.0 13.0 13.0 12.5 13.0   48.6   89.6

        Norway              30.0   4.0  12.0 12.5 12.0 12.5 13.0   41.0







Class 7, Age 60-64



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Knut Sorlien           43.0  40.4  15.5 15.5 14.5 15.0 15.0  85.9   177.0

         Norway             44.5  44.6  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0  91.1



 2.  Vladimir Kalinin       43.0  40.4  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0  89.4   175.9

         Russia             42.5  39.0  15.5 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0  86.5



 3.  Taisto Tolvanen        43.0  40.4  16.0 16.0 16.0 14.5 15.5  87.9   172.0

        Finland             42.0  37.6  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5  84.1



 4.  Rolf Markussen         44.0  43.2  14.5 15.5 14.0 14.0 14.5  86.2   168.6

         Norway             43.0  40.4  13.5 14.5 13.5 14.0 14.5  82.4



 5.  Sigmund Stenberg       41.0  34.8  15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5 14.5  78.8   163.3

         Norway             42.5  39.0  15.5 15.0 16.0 14.5 15.0  84.5



 6.  Aatto Lamminpää        41.0  34.8  15.5 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.5  81.3   158.3

        Finland             40.0  32.0  15.0 14.5 15.5 15.5 14.5  77.0



 7.  Gjert Andersen         41.0  34.8  15.5 16.0 15.5 16.0 15.0  81.8   157.3

         Norway             40.0  32.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0 15.0  75.5



 8.  Matti Kaseva           41.5  36.2  15.0 14.5 14.0 15.0 15.0  80.7   151.3

        Finland             39.5  30.6  13.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 14.0  70.6



 9.  Antti Kokkonen         40.5  33.4  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5   76.9  147.2

        Finland             38.5  27.8  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.0   70.3



10.  Boris Shvetsov         40.0  32.0  14.0 14.5 13.0 13.5 14.0   73.5  140.4

         Russia             38.0  26.4  13.0 14.0 12.5 13.5 14.0   66.9



11.  Timo Repo              38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   68.4  140.1

        Finland             39.0  29.2  14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.5   71.7



12.  Dag Tessem             37.5  25.0  14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0 14.0   68.5  138.4

         Norway             38.0  26.4  14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0   69.9



13.  Jan Willy Oskal        37.0  23.6  14.5 14.5 15.0 14.5 14.0   67.1  137.0

         Norway             38.0  26.4  14.5 14.5 15.0 14.5 14.0   69.9



14.  Åke Saloniemi          37.5  25.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 14.0 14.5   69.0  134.1

         Sweden             37.0  23.6  14.0 14.0 13.5 13.5 14.0   65.1



15.  Sergey Leninskiy       35.0  18.0  14.0 13.5 14.0 15.0 14.0   60.0  112.4

         Russia             33.0  12.4  13.5 14.0 13.5 13.0 13.0   52.4



16.  Oiva Jaakkola          35.0  18.0  12.5 12.5 11.5 12.5 13.5   55.5   94.0

        Finland             30.0   4.0  12.0 11.5 11.0 11.0 12.5   38.5



17.  Pentti Körkkö          30.0   4.0  12.5 12.5 12.5 13.0 13.0   42.0   93.5

        Finland             32.5  11.0  13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5   51.5





Class 6, Age 55-59



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Pentti Rautiainen      50.5  61.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 16.5  107.9  215.4

        Finland             50.0  60.0  16.0 15.0 15.5 16.0 17.0  107.5



 2.  Stein Johannesen       43.5  41.8  16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 14.5   90.8  183.5

        Norway              44.0  43.2  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5   92.7



 3.  Rune Tulluan           42.0  37.6  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0   82.6  165.2

        Norway              42.0  37.6  15.5 15.0 16.0 14.0 14.5   82.6



 4.  Olavi Leinonen         42.0  37.6  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0   81.6  157.5

        Finland             40.5  33.4  14.5 14.5 13.0 14.0 14.0   75.9



 5.  Bjorn Knutsen          38.5  27.8  14.0 15.0 14.0 14.5 14.0   70.3  154.2

        Norway              43.0  40.4  14.5 15.0 13.0 14.5 14.5   83.9



 6.  Dennis Kavli           41.0  34.8  14.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 14.0   76.8  150.3

        Norway              40.0  32.0  14.0 14.5 13.0 13.5 14.0   73.5



 7.  Jan Skevik             39.5  30.6  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0   73.1  149.1

        Norway              40.0  32.0  14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0 14.0   76.0



 8.  Väinö Karjalainen      39.5  30.6  15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0 14.5   75.1  148.8

        Finland             39.0  29.2  15.5 15.0 14.0 15.5 14.0   73.7



 9.  Oiva Ollikainen        39.5  30.6  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.0   73.6  148.6

        Finland             40.0  32.0  14.5 14.5 13.5 14.5 14.0   75.0



10.  Sindre Helland         39.0  29.2  15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0 14.0   74.2  141.7

        Norway              37.5  25.0  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.0   67.5



11.  Keijo Korpi            38.0  26.4  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0   69.4  141.2

        Finland             38.5  27.8  15.0 15.5 14.0 14.5 14.5   71.8



12.  Magne Ånesen           39.0  29.2  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.0   72.2  140.5

        Norway              38.5  27.8  13.5 14.0 13.0 13.5 13.5   68.3



13.  Jorma Luhta            39.0  29.2  14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5 14.5   73.2  139.8

        Finland             37.0  23.6  14.5 14.0 14.5 13.5 14.5   66.6



14.  Risto Koivisto         38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0   68.4  136.8

        Finland             38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 14.0   68.4



15.  Yury Golov             38.5  27.8  13.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 13.5   67.3  136.6

        Russia              38.5  27.8  13.5 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0   69.3



16.  Aleksandr Pahomev      37.0  23.6  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0   68.6  133.4

        Russia              36.0  20.8  15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 15.0   64.8



17.  Valeria Savin          38.5  27.8  15.0 15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0   72.3  132.4

        Ukraine             34.5  16.6  14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5   60.1



18.  Pentti Hartikainen     36.5  22.2  13.0 13.5 11.0 13.0 14.0   61.7  128.2

        Finland             37.5  25.0  13.5 13.5 14.0 14.0 14.0   66.5



19.  Modris Knüze           36.0  20.8  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.5   59.8  124.7

        Latvia              38.0  26.4  13.0 12.5 12.5 13.0 14.0   64.9



20.  Teijo Lastunen         36.5  22.2  12.5 13.0 12.5 12.5 14.0   60.2  122.7

        Finland             37.5  25.0  12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 13.0   62.5



21.  Hannu Rosenlund        38.5  27.8  13.0 13.0 13.5 13.0 13.0   66.8  121.9

        Finland             34.5  16.6  12.5 13.0 13.5 12.5 13.0   55.1



22.  Magnar Haukdal         34.5  16.6  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   58.6  115.6

        Norway              35.0  18.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.5   57.0



23.  Alf Ole Oskal          33.0  12.4  13.5 13.5 14.5 13.0 13.5   52.9  106.7

        Norway              33.5  13.8  13.0 13.0 13.5 13.5 14.0   53.8



24.  Kauko Tikka            33.0  12.4  12.5 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5   51.9  105.6

        Sweden              34.0  15.2  12.5 12.0 13.0 13.0 14.0   53.7



25.  Eero Karhu             29.0   1.2  12.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 12.0   36.2  101.2

        Finland             37.5  25.0  13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0   65.0





Class 5, Age 50-54



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Arsi Sjögren           48.5  55.8  17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  106.8  210.7

        Finland             48.0  54.4  16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0 16.5  103.9



 2.  Ari Joutjärvi          45.0  46.0  17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5 17.0   96.5  201.0

        Finland             47.5  53.0  17.5 16.0 17.5 17.0 17.0  104.5



 3.  Stig Dal               44.5  44.6  16.0 16.0 16.5 16.0 15.5   92.6  187.7

        Norway              44.5  44.6  17.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 16.5   95.1



 4.  Mikhail Pirozikov      45.5  47.4  16.0 15.5 16.0 16.5 16.0   95.4  187.6

        Russia              44.0  43.2  16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5 16.0   92.2



 5.  Vladimir Ulyanov       45.5  47.4  15.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.0   93.4  187.3

        Russia              45.5  47.4  15.5 15.5 14.5 15.5 15.5   93.9



 6.  Jürgen Stielow         41.5  36.2  14.0 14.0 13.5 13.0 14.5   77.7  174.9

        Germany             46.5  50.2  15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0 15.5   97.2



 7.  Jon O Lomheim          42.5  39.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0   85.0  171.9

        Norway              43.0  40.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0   86.9



 8.  Stein A Hoel           43.0  40.4  15.0 15.5 14.0 14.5 14.5   84.4  169.8

        Norway              43.0  40.4  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0   85.4



 9.  Olav Hage              40.5  33.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5   79.9  167.3

        Norway              43.0  40.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 16.0   87.4



10.  Odd Erik Dalsegg       41.0  34.8  14.5 15.5 16.0 15.0 14.5   79.8  160.6

        Norway              41.0  34.8  15.5 15.0 15.5 15.5 15.0   80.8



11.  Hannu Kohtala          41.5  36.2  15.0 14.5 15.0 15.5 15.5   81.7  160.0

        Finland             41.0  34.8  14.5 13.5 14.5 14.5 15.0   78.3



12.  Pertti Laaksonen       40.5  33.4  14.0 14.5 13.0 14.0 14.5   75.9  152.7

        Finland             41.0  34.8  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   76.8



13.  Valeriy Begunov        40.0  32.0  14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5 15.0   76.0  143.9

        Russia              38.0  26.4  13.5 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0   67.9



14.  Raimo Pihlajaniemi     38.0  26.4  14.5 14.5 15.0 14.5 14.0   69.9  143.6

        Finland             39.0  29.2  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 14.5   73.7



15.  Eero Mäkipää           38.5  27.8  14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5   71.8  140.8

        Finland             37.5  25.0  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0 14.5   69.0



16.  Odd Erik Norsteien     38.0  26.4  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.0   69.4  138.8

        Norway              38.0  26.4  14.0 13.5 15.0 14.5 14.5   69.4



17.  Arne Jens Jorgensen    37.5  25.0  13.0 14.0 13.0 12.5 13.0   64.0  131.3

        Norway              38.5  27.8  13.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5   67.3



18.  Tor A Malin            36.5  22.2  12.5 13.5 14.0 13.0 13.5   62.2  124.8

        Norway              37.0  23.6  13.0 13.5 12.5 12.5 13.5   62.6



19.  Vasil Nikiforuk        32.0   9.6  12.5 13.0 12.5 13.0 13.0   48.1   98.5

        Ukraine             33.0  12.4  12.5 12.5 12.0 13.0 13.5   50.4



20.  Harri Viitasalo        33.5  13.8  13.0 13.0 12.5 12.5 13.0   52.3   95.6

        Finland             31.0   6.8  12.0 12.0 11.0 12.5 13.0   43.3



21.  Raimo Rannanpää        29.0   1.2  12.5 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0   39.7   79.7

        Finland             30.0   4.0  11.5 12.5 12.0 12.0 12.0   40.0



22.  Viktor Livar           29.0   1.2  11.5 11.5 12.5 12.0 13.0   37.2   73.9

        Ukraine             29.0   1.2  12.0 11.0 12.0 11.5 12.5   36.7



23.  Vladimir Kondratjev    28.5  -0.2  12.0 12.0 11.5 12.5 13.0   36.3   70.6

        Russia              28.5  -0.2  11.0 11.0 11.5 12.0 13.0   34.3



24.  Hannu Jäälinoja        27.5  -3.0  11.5 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.5   31.5   66.2

        Finland             29.0   1.2  11.5 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0   34.7





Class 4, Age 45-49



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Veijo Stranden         49.5  58.6  15.5 16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0  105.1  214.1

        Finland             50.0  60.0  16.0 16.5 16.5 15.5 16.5  109.0



 2.  Mikko Olavi Ahvenjärv  47.5  53.0  15.5 16.0 15.5 15.5 15.5   99.5  201.9

        Finland             48.0  54.4  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0  102.4



 3.  Pasi Kähkölä           47.5  53.0  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5  105.5  197.2

        Finland             44.0  43.2  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5 15.5   91.7



 4.  Seppo Markkanen        48.0  54.4  16.0 15.0 15.0 16.5 16.0  101.4  194.0

        Finland             44.5  44.6  16.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0   92.6



 5.  Kalevi Kantola         47.0  51.6  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 15.5  101.1  193.1

        Finland             45.0  46.0  16.0 16.5 15.0 15.0 14.5   92.0



 6.  Rauno Komulainen       44.0  43.2  16.5 16.5 16.0 16.5 16.0   92.2  189.1

        Finland             45.5  47.4  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0   96.9



 7.  Frode Hermo            45.0  46.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.5   92.0  186.0

        Norway              45.0  46.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 14.5   94.0



 8.  Jack Gasienica         45.5  47.4  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0   93.9  184.1

        USA                 44.0  43.2  16.0 15.5 16.0 15.0 15.5   90.2



 9.  Per Ole Vik            45.0  46.0  16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 15.5   93.5  179.8

        Norway              43.5  41.8  15.0 15.5 14.0 14.0 15.5   86.3



10.  Vasiliy Groznov        43.5  41.8  14.0 14.5 13.5 14.5 14.5   84.8  170.2

        Russia              43.0  40.4  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0   85.4



11.  Axel Dorn              41.5  36.2  15.0 15.0 14.5 15.5 14.5   80.7  168.8

        Germany             44.5  44.6  14.0 15.0 14.5 14.5 14.5   88.1



12.  Jyrki Sahlström        42.5  39.0  14.5 14.5 13.5 14.0 15.0   82.0  164.9

        Finland             43.0  40.4  14.5 15.0 13.5 14.0 14.0   82.9



13.  Bjorn Roistad          42.0  37.6  15.0 15.0 16.0 15.5 14.5   83.1  164.3

        Norway              41.5  36.2  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0   81.2



14.  Markku Jantunen        40.5  33.4  14.5 15.5 15.5 14.5 15.0   78.4  162.8

        Finland             43.0  40.4  14.5 15.0 14.5 14.5 15.0   84.4



15.  Torry Ringkilen        41.5  36.2  14.0 14.5 14.5 13.5 14.5   79.2  162.7

        Norway              42.5  39.0  15.0 14.5 15.0 15.0 14.5   83.5



16.  Leonid Vologjanin      40.5  33.4  14.5 14.5 16.0 14.0 15.0   77.4  155.7

        Russia              41.0  34.8  14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5   78.3



17.  Svein Erik Ronning     41.5  36.2  14.5 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0   80.7  154.2

        Norway              40.0  32.0  14.0 13.0 14.0 13.5 14.0   73.5



18.  Knut Bjerke            40.5  33.4  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.5 14.0   74.9  147.4

        Norway              40.0  32.0  13.0 13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5   72.5



19.  Vladimir Veprintsev    39.5  30.6  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5   73.6  147.1

        Russia              40.0  32.0  13.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.5   73.5



20.  Alan Donald Jones      39.0  29.2  13.5 13.5 14.0 13.5 13.5   69.7  138.5

        GBR                 38.5  27.8  13.5 13.0 13.5 14.0 14.0   68.8



21.  Jury Mikhaylov         37.5  25.0  14.0 13.5 14.5 14.5 14.5   68.0  138.4

        Russia              38.0  26.4  14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0 14.0   70.4



22.  Matti Saari            39.0  29.2  13.0 13.0 14.0 14.5 13.0   69.2  137.1

        Finland             38.0  26.4  13.5 13.0 15.0 14.0 14.0   67.9



22.  Juhani Saapunki        39.0  29.2  14.0 14.5 14.0 13.5 14.0   71.2  137.1

        Finland             38.0  26.4  13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.5   65.9



24.  Taisto Tuominen        36.0  20.8  13.0 13.5 13.0 13.0 13.5   60.3  133.4

        Finland             39.5  30.6  14.5 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0   73.1



25.  Geir Almås             33.5  13.8  12.5 13.0 12.5 12.0 12.0   50.8  106.4

        Norway              34.5  16.6  13.0 12.5 13.5 13.0 13.0   55.6



26.  Vasyl Prokopyuk        27.5  -3.0  11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.5   31.0   62.4

        Ukraine             28.0  -1.6  11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.5   31.4





Class 3, Age 40-44



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Seppo Kinnunen         51.0  62.8  17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0  115.3  226.7

        Finland             50.5  61.4  17.0 17.0 16.5 16.0 16.5  111.4



 2.  Kari Hämäläinen        47.0  51.6  17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 16.5  103.6  217.9

        Finland             51.0  62.8  17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0  114.3



 3.  Pasi Huttunen          47.5  53.0  17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 18.0  105.0  214.3

        Finland             48.5  55.8  18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 17.5  109.3



 4.  Janne Heinonen         47.5  53.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 14.5 15.5   99.0  205.7

        Finland             49.0  57.2  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5  106.7



 5.  Matti Nykänen          46.5  50.2  17.0 16.5 16.5 17.5 16.5  100.2  199.5

        Finland             46.0  48.8  18.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5   99.3



 6.  Fidel Terentiev        45.0  46.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5   92.5  188.4

        Russia              45.5  47.4  16.5 16.5 15.5 16.0 16.0   95.9



 7.  James Lambert          45.5  47.4  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0 15.5   93.4  184.8

        GBR                 45.5  47.4  15.0 15.0 14.0 14.5 14.5   91.4



 8.  Oyvind Villesvik       44.0  43.2  15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 14.5   88.2  182.7

        Norway              45.0  46.0  16.5 16.5 15.5 15.0 16.5   94.5



 9.  Raimo Tuovinen         45.0  46.0  15.0 16.0 14.5 14.5 15.0   90.5  181.5

        Finland             45.0  46.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0 15.0   91.0



10.  Ove Fredheim           43.5  41.8  16.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 14.5   90.3  171.6

        Norway              41.0  34.8  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.5 14.5   81.3



11.  Pietro Nilsson         41.0  34.8  15.5 15.5 14.0 14.0 15.0   79.3  163.3

        Sweden              42.5  39.0  15.0 15.5 14.0 15.5 14.5   84.0



12.  Erkki Ahtiainen        41.5  36.2  13.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5   79.2  158.4

        Finland             41.5  36.2  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0 15.0   79.2



13.  Steinar Ytterhaug      39.0  29.2  15.5 15.0 15.5 15.0 14.5   74.7  155.5

        Norway              41.0  34.8  15.5 15.5 15.5 15.0 15.0   80.8



14.  Ingolf Köllner         42.0  37.6  12.5 13.5 12.5 13.0 14.5   76.6  155.2

        Germany             42.0  37.6  14.0 13.5 12.5 13.5 14.5   78.6



15.  Valeriy Klimovich      39.5  30.6  13.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0   72.1  151.7

        Russia              42.0  37.6  14.5 15.0 13.0 13.0 14.5   79.6



16.  Tapio Kuusela          40.0  32.0  14.5 15.0 13.0 13.5 14.5   74.5  151.3

        Finland             41.0  34.8  14.0 14.5 13.5 14.0 14.0   76.8



17.  Kair Tammel            39.5  30.6  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 15.0   74.1  151.1

        Estonia             40.0  32.0  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5   77.0



18.  Robert Peterson        38.0  26.4  13.0 12.0 13.0 12.5 13.5   64.9  140.3

        Sweden              40.5  33.4  14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0   75.4



19.  Priit Päeva            39.0  29.2  13.0 13.0 14.0 13.5 13.5   69.2  139.4

        Estonia             39.0  29.2  13.5 13.5 14.0 14.5 13.5   70.2



20.  Vasyl Khomyn           37.5  25.0  14.5 14.5 14.0 14.5 14.5   68.5  135.3

        Ukraine             38.5  27.8  13.0 13.5 13.0 12.0 13.0   66.8



21.  Juha Lappalainen       38.5  27.8  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0   69.8  132.7

        Finland             38.0  26.4  12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.5   62.9



22.  Jari Rissanen          33.0  12.4  13.0 13.0 14.5 13.0 13.5   51.9   97.7

        Finland             31.0   6.8  13.0 13.0 13.5 12.5 13.0   45.8



23.  Günther Rödel          32.0   9.6  11.5 11.5 11.5 11.5 12.0   44.1   97.6

        Germany             35.0  18.0  11.5 11.5 12.0 12.0 12.5   53.5





Class 2, Age 35-39



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Konstantin Grikoryev   46.5  50.2  17.0 16.5 17.5 16.5 16.5  100.2  206.9

        Russia              49.0  57.2  16.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0  106.7



 2.  Jens Greiner-Hiero     46.5  50.2  16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5 15.5   99.2  202.6

        Germany             48.0  54.4  16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5 16.0  103.4



 3.  Klaus Sölkner          47.0  51.6  16.5 17.0 16.0 16.5 15.5  100.6  194.0

        Austria             45.5  47.4  16.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0   93.4



 4.  Konstantin Ryabinin    42.5  39.0  15.5 15.5 15.5 16.0 15.5   85.5  178.0

        Russia              45.0  46.0  15.5 15.5 15.0 15.5 15.5   92.5



 5.  Janne Salonen          40.5  33.4  15.0 14.5 14.5 15.5 15.0   77.9  167.5

        Finland             44.5  44.6  15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0   89.6



 6.  Odd Harald Asphjell    41.5  36.2  15.0 15.5 15.5 14.5 15.0   81.7  166.6

        Norway              43.0  40.4  14.5 14.5 15.5 15.5 14.5   84.9



 7.  Lars Englund           42.0  37.6  15.0 15.0 15.0 15.5 14.5   82.6  166.1

        Sweden              42.5  39.0  15.0 15.0 14.5 16.5 14.5   83.5



 8.  Alexandr Postanogov    41.5  36.2  14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5 14.5   79.7  165.1

        Russia              43.0  40.4  15.0 16.0 14.0 14.5 15.5   85.4



 9.  Pavel Kuzmin           43.5  41.8  15.0 15.0 15.0 14.5 15.0   86.8  164.0

        Russia              41.5  36.2  13.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 14.5   77.2



10.  Sergey Medvedev        42.0  37.6  14.5 14.5 15.0 15.0 15.0   82.1  163.6

        Russia              42.5  39.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.0   81.5



11.  Per Wilhelmsen         39.5  30.6  14.0 14.0 13.5 14.5 14.0   72.6  158.0

        Norway              43.0  40.4  15.5 15.5 14.0 14.5 15.0   85.4



12.  Konstantin Kornyshov   41.0  34.8  15.0 15.5 13.5 14.0 14.0   77.8  156.0

        Russia              41.5  36.2  14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   78.2



13.  Igor Zhukov            39.5  30.6  14.0 14.5 13.0 14.5 14.0   73.1  142.9

        Ukraine             38.5  27.8  14.0 14.0 14.0 13.5 14.0   69.8



14.  Per Inge Holstad       36.5  22.2  14.0 13.5 14.0 14.0 13.5   63.7  123.1

        Norway              35.5  19.4  13.5 13.5 14.0 13.0 13.0   59.4



15.  Freddy Lemmerer        33.0  12.4  13.0 12.5 13.0 13.5 14.0   51.9  107.1

        Austria             34.0  15.2  13.0 12.5 13.5 14.0 13.5   55.2



16.  Egor Sizov             28.0  -1.6  12.0 11.0 11.5 11.5 12.5   33.4   64.0

        Russia              27.0  -4.4  12.0 11.5 11.5 11.0 12.0   30.6





Class 1, Age 30-34



     Jumper Name            Dist  Dist  ---- Judges Scores ----    Jump  Total

                            (m)   pts.   A    B    C    D    E     pts. points

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------



 1.  Per-Christian Svendse  50.0  60.0  16.0 16.5 16.0 16.0 17.0  108.5  220.8

        Norway              51.0  62.8  16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5 16.5  112.3



 2.  Igor Fedorov           48.5  55.8  16.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0  105.8  209.7

        Russia              48.0  54.4  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0  103.9



 3.  Miikka Tuppurainen     46.5  50.2  16.5 17.0 16.5 16.5 16.0   99.7  200.7

        Finland             47.5  53.0  16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0  101.0



 4.  Juha Nykänen           45.0  46.0  16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5   95.5  200.4

        Finland             48.0  54.4  17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 16.5  104.9



 5.  Dmitriy Edomin         46.0  48.8  16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.5   96.8  191.2

        Russia              45.5  47.4  16.0 15.5 15.5 16.5 15.5   94.4



 6.  Jari Putkinen          45.0  46.0  16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5 16.5   95.5  187.0

        Finland             45.0  46.0  15.5 15.0 15.5 15.0 15.0   91.5



 7.  Saku Sorvari           45.0  46.0  15.0 15.5 14.5 16.0 15.5   92.0  184.5

        Finland             45.0  46.0  15.5 16.0 15.0 16.0 15.0   92.5



 8.  Erik Aasland           44.0  43.2  15.5 15.0 14.5 15.0 15.0   88.2  169.2

        Norway              42.5  39.0  14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0   81.0



 9.  Jani Pasanen           42.5  39.0  15.0 14.5 13.5 15.0 15.0   83.5  166.5

        Finland             42.5  39.0  14.5 15.0 14.0 15.0 14.5   83.0



10.  Jari Lappi             42.5  39.0  15.0 14.5 15.0 14.0 14.5   83.0  165.5

        Finland             42.5  39.0  14.5 14.5 15.5 14.5 14.5   82.5



11.  Ilya Kirichenko        42.0  37.6  15.0 14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5   80.6  161.6

        Russia              42.5  39.0  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.0   81.0



12.  Juha Pulkki            40.0  32.0  14.0 14.0 13.0 14.5 14.0   74.0  155.5

        Finland             42.5  39.0  14.0 14.5 14.5 14.0 14.0   81.5



13.  Taivo Pallotedder      39.5  30.6  14.0 14.5 13.0 13.5 14.0   72.1  152.2

        Estonia             42.0  37.6  14.0 14.5 14.0 14.0 14.5   80.1



14.  Jury Pavlov            39.5  30.6  13.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.5   72.1  148.4

        Russia              41.0  34.8  13.5 14.0 13.5 14.0 14.5   76.3



15.  Vasyl Oleksiuk         38.0  26.4  13.0 13.0 13.0 13.5 13.5   65.9  137.6

        Ukraine             39.0  29.2  14.5 14.5 13.5 14.0 14.0   71.7



16.  Jon Terje Hegghaug     38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0   67.4  134.8

        Norway              38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0   67.4



17.  Veijo Lalu             35.5  19.4  13.5 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.5   59.4  128.3

        Finland             38.0  26.4  14.0 14.0 14.5 14.5 14.0   68.9









We have results for the following competitions in IMC-2008:

[ 38m Jump ]  [ 53m Jump ]  [ 73m Jump ]  [ Team Jump ]  [ Nordic Comb. ]  [ NC Team Sprint ]

 
[ IMC Report ]         [ IMC Index ]


[ International Masters ] [ USA Masters] [ Eastern US Jumping ] [ INDEX ]

Copyright © 2014 All Rights Reserved